Amour Leatherette

AUTOGRAPHED COPY THE DAYBREAKERS  LOUIS LAMOUR LEATHERETTE
AUTOGRAPHED COPY THE DAYBREAKERS LOUIS LAMOUR LEATHERETTE
$99.00
Time Remaining: 19d 4h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $99.00

Louis LAmour Leatherette Semi Collection
Louis LAmour Leatherette Semi Collection
$150.00
Time Remaining: 16h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $200.00

The Hills of Homicide Louis Lamour Leatherette
The Hills of Homicide Louis Lamour Leatherette
$16.95
Time Remaining: 8d 1h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $16.95

SACKETT Louis LAmour LOUIS LAMOUR Sackett Leatherette Western Novel
SACKETT Louis LAmour LOUIS LAMOUR Sackett Leatherette Western Novel
$3.99
Time Remaining: 9d 1h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $3.99

Louis LAmour SILVER CANYON Bantam Padded Leatherette Excellent Condition
Louis LAmour SILVER CANYON Bantam Padded Leatherette Excellent Condition
$11.00
Time Remaining: 21d 11h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $11.00

Louis LAmour THE DAYBREAKERS Bantam Padded Leatherette Excellent Condition
Louis LAmour THE DAYBREAKERS Bantam Padded Leatherette Excellent Condition
$11.00
Time Remaining: 21d 11h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $11.00

Taggart Louis Lamour Collection Bantam HC Leatherette Like New
Taggart Louis Lamour Collection Bantam HC Leatherette Like New
$13.99
Time Remaining: 22d 22h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $13.99

19 LOUIS LAMOUR BANTAM LEATHERETTE BOOKS
19 LOUIS LAMOUR BANTAM LEATHERETTE BOOKS
$21.50 (3 Bids)
Time Remaining: 17h 10m

Yondering Louis LAmour Leatherette Bantam Fine
Yondering Louis LAmour Leatherette Bantam Fine
$10.00
Time Remaining: 15d 21h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00

Louis LAmour FLINT Bantam Padded Leatherette Excellent Condition
Louis LAmour FLINT Bantam Padded Leatherette Excellent Condition
$11.00
Time Remaining: 21d 11h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $11.00

The High Graders Louis LAmour Leatherette Bantam Fine
The High Graders Louis LAmour Leatherette Bantam Fine
$10.00
Time Remaining: 15d 21h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00

Flint Louis LAmour Leatherette Bantam Fine
Flint Louis LAmour Leatherette Bantam Fine
$18.00
Time Remaining: 15d 21h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $18.00

The Tall Stranger Louis LAmour Bantam Leatherette Fine
The Tall Stranger Louis LAmour Bantam Leatherette Fine
$12.00
Time Remaining: 15d 18h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $12.00

The Sackett Brand Louis LAmour Leatherette Bantam Fine
The Sackett Brand Louis LAmour Leatherette Bantam Fine
$12.00
Time Remaining: 15d 21h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $12.00

Louis LAmour LEATHERETTE collector series book FLINT Very Good Condition
Louis LAmour LEATHERETTE collector series book FLINT Very Good Condition
$2.99
Time Remaining: 4d 15h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $5.99

The Daybreakers Louis LAmour Bantam Leatherette NFine
The Daybreakers Louis LAmour Bantam Leatherette NFine
$10.00
Time Remaining: 15d 21h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00

Tucker Louis LAmour Bantam Leatherette First First AN
Tucker Louis LAmour Bantam Leatherette First First AN
$20.00
Time Remaining: 15d 21h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00

The Warriors Path Louis LAmour Bantam Leatherette F
The Warriors Path Louis LAmour Bantam Leatherette F
$20.00
Time Remaining: 15d 21h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00

Fallon Louis Lamour Collection Bantam HC Leatherette Like New
Fallon Louis Lamour Collection Bantam HC Leatherette Like New
$13.99
Time Remaining: 13d 20h 16m
Buy It Now for only: $13.99

Silver Canyon Louis Lamour Collection Bantam HC Leatherette Like New
Silver Canyon Louis Lamour Collection Bantam HC Leatherette Like New
$13.99
Time Remaining: 22d 22h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $13.99

Flint Louis Lamour Collection Bantam HC Leatherette Like New
Flint Louis Lamour Collection Bantam HC Leatherette Like New
$13.99
Time Remaining: 22d 22h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $13.99

Lot of 29 Louis LAmour Leatherette Bound Books Nice Collection See Details
Lot of 29 Louis LAmour Leatherette Bound Books Nice Collection See Details
$130.00
Time Remaining: 4d 23h 9m

The Daybreakers Louis Lamour Collection Bantam HC Leatherette Like New
The Daybreakers Louis Lamour Collection Bantam HC Leatherette Like New
$13.99
Time Remaining: 22d 22h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $13.99

High Lonesome Louis Lamour Collection Bantam HC Leatherette Like New
High Lonesome Louis Lamour Collection Bantam HC Leatherette Like New
$13.99
Time Remaining: 22d 22h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $13.99

Sackett Louis Lamour Collection Bantam HC Leatherette Like New
Sackett Louis Lamour Collection Bantam HC Leatherette Like New
$13.99
Time Remaining: 22d 22h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $13.99

Mustang Man Louis Lamour Collection Bantam HC Leatherette Like New
Mustang Man Louis Lamour Collection Bantam HC Leatherette Like New
$13.99
Time Remaining: 22d 23h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $13.99

Bowdrie Louis Lamour Collection Bantam HC Leatherette Like New
Bowdrie Louis Lamour Collection Bantam HC Leatherette Like New
$13.99
Time Remaining: 22d 23h 9m
Buy It Now for only: $13.99

Westward the Tide Louis LAmour Bantam Leatherette AN
Westward the Tide Louis LAmour Bantam Leatherette AN
$15.00
Time Remaining: 15d 21h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

LOUIS LAMOUR PICK 3 TITLES LEATHERETTE YOUR CHOICE
LOUIS LAMOUR PICK 3 TITLES LEATHERETTE YOUR CHOICE
$35.99
Time Remaining: 2d 19m
Buy It Now for only: $49.99

To Name A Land Louis Lamour Collection Bantam HC Leatherette Very Good
To Name A Land Louis Lamour Collection Bantam HC Leatherette Very Good
$13.99
Time Remaining: 22d 22h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $13.99

Sacketts Land Louis Lamour Collection Bantam HC Leatherette Like New
Sacketts Land Louis Lamour Collection Bantam HC Leatherette Like New
$13.99
Time Remaining: 22d 22h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $13.99

Shalako Louis Lamour Collection Bantam HC Leatherette Like New
Shalako Louis Lamour Collection Bantam HC Leatherette Like New
$13.99
Time Remaining: 22d 23h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $13.99

Sackett Louis LAmour Bantam Leatherette Fine Condition
Sackett Louis LAmour Bantam Leatherette Fine Condition
$10.00
Time Remaining: 15d 21h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00

Bowdries Law Louis LAmour Leatherette Bantam Fine
Bowdries Law Louis LAmour Leatherette Bantam Fine
$12.00
Time Remaining: 15d 21h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $12.00

The Hills of Homicide Louis Lamour Leatherette
The Hills of Homicide Louis Lamour Leatherette
$16.95
Time Remaining: 8d 32m
Buy It Now for only: $16.95

UTAH BLAINE by Louis LAmour leatherette 1983 very good condition
UTAH BLAINE by Louis LAmour leatherette 1983 very good condition
$13.99
Time Remaining: 5d 4h 8m

Shalako Louis LAmour Bantam Leatherette Fine
Shalako Louis LAmour Bantam Leatherette Fine
$12.00
Time Remaining: 15d 21h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $12.00

Riding For The Brand Louis Lamour Collection Bantam HC Leatherette Like New
Riding For The Brand Louis Lamour Collection Bantam HC Leatherette Like New
$13.99
Time Remaining: 22d 22h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $13.99

The Daybreakers Louis LAmour HardcoverCollection 1981 Leatherette Cover NEW
The Daybreakers Louis LAmour HardcoverCollection 1981 Leatherette Cover NEW
$20.00
Time Remaining: 8d 13h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00

Silver Canyon Louis LAmour Hardcover Collection 1981 Leatherette Cover NEW
Silver Canyon Louis LAmour Hardcover Collection 1981 Leatherette Cover NEW
$20.00
Time Remaining: 8d 13h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00

Flint Louis LAmour Hardcover Collection 1981 Leatherette Cover NEW
Flint Louis LAmour Hardcover Collection 1981 Leatherette Cover NEW
$20.00
Time Remaining: 8d 13h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00

Dutchmans Flat Louis LAmour Hardcover Collection 1987 Leatherette NEW
Dutchmans Flat Louis LAmour Hardcover Collection 1987 Leatherette NEW
$20.00
Time Remaining: 8d 13h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00

Louis Lamour FLINT leatherette plus 4 in The Sacketts series 8 other titles
Louis Lamour FLINT leatherette plus 4 in The Sacketts series 8 other titles
$9.99
Time Remaining: 6d 21h 1m

Sackett Louis LAmour Hardcover Collection 1981 Leatherette Cover NEW
Sackett Louis LAmour Hardcover Collection 1981 Leatherette Cover NEW
$20.00
Time Remaining: 8d 13h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00

Mustang Man Louis LAmour Hardcover Collection 1983 Leatherette Cover NEW
Mustang Man Louis LAmour Hardcover Collection 1983 Leatherette Cover NEW
$20.00
Time Remaining: 8d 13h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00

Lonely On The Mountain Louis LAmour Hardcover Collection 1984 Leatherette NEW
Lonely On The Mountain Louis LAmour Hardcover Collection 1984 Leatherette NEW
$20.00
Time Remaining: 8d 13h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00

The Cherokee Trail Louis LAmour Hardcover Collection1982 Leatherette Cover NEW
The Cherokee Trail Louis LAmour Hardcover Collection1982 Leatherette Cover NEW
$20.00
Time Remaining: 8d 13h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00

Louis LAmour The Ferguson Rifle Leatherette Excellent Condition
Louis LAmour The Ferguson Rifle Leatherette Excellent Condition
$12.95
Time Remaining: 8d 52m
Buy It Now for only: $12.95

Amour Leatherette

I'm looking for a cleaner that smells like leather. What is your favorite leather/vinyl interior cleaner?

***I posted this under "cleaning" simply because there wasn't a better category in the car section.

I recently purchased a BMW with "leatherette" seats. There were no obvious visible differences between the leather and leatherette except for the smell. My car still smells nice but obviously the leather upholstery smelled a little better... more like leather.

Needless to say, I am very particular about how my car smells. What cleaners do you guys use to keep your interior nice? Amour All smells nice but is too shiny and greasy for my liking. I am truly looking for a good product that literally smells like leather.

Thanks in advance for your help!

Amour All isn't greasy if you wipe it is applied properly.

With that said, they have leather wipes that are convenient. The brand is Wieman.

http://www.amazon.com/Weiman-Products-47-Leather-Wipes/dp/B001391QNC

Here is a web site you can check out.

http://www.leatherworldtech.com/Departments/Application-Guides/Leather-Care-and-Cleaning.aspx?gclid=CMrCtumBmKACFRknawodqz3gnA

The main thing is to keep the leather conditioned so that is doesn't crack and dry out. It will depreciate the value of your car.

HIV+ - Warm Leatherette (Club Amour Rmx) (The Normal Cover)