Cape Cod

PHYSIC POINT MEMOIRS OF HYANNIS MA 1914 1929CAPE COD
PHYSIC POINT MEMOIRS OF HYANNIS MA 1914 1929CAPE COD
$14.99
Time Remaining: 18d 18h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99

Cape Cod by Henry David Thoreau The Easton Press
Cape Cod by Henry David Thoreau The Easton Press
$9.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 2d 22h 25m

MR PRATT BY JOSEPH C LINCOLN 1911 A STORY OF CAPE COD MA
MR PRATT BY JOSEPH C LINCOLN 1911 A STORY OF CAPE COD MA
$5.95
Time Remaining: 19d 11h 5m
Buy It Now for only: $5.95

ANTIQUE Book NEW ENGLAND HISTORY Maritime Coast FISHING WHALING Cape Cod MAPS +
ANTIQUE Book NEW ENGLAND HISTORY Maritime Coast FISHING WHALING Cape Cod MAPS +
$45.00 (7 Bids)
Time Remaining: 1d 22h 36m

1924 1st ed CAPE COD NOVEL RUGGED WATER by JOSEPH C LINCOLN
1924 1st ed CAPE COD NOVEL RUGGED WATER by JOSEPH C LINCOLN
$3.99
Time Remaining: 7d 13h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $3.99

RARE 1928 SHIPWRECKS ON CAPE COD STORY OF THE FEW by Isaac M Small
RARE 1928 SHIPWRECKS ON CAPE COD STORY OF THE FEW by Isaac M Small
$6.88 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 1h 28m

A LUST TO LIVE Vintage Paperback 1960 Pulp GGA CAPE COD Massachusetts Garside
A LUST TO LIVE Vintage Paperback 1960 Pulp GGA CAPE COD Massachusetts Garside
$6.49
Time Remaining: 4d 22h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $6.49

Birds Of Cape Cod Massachusetts Norman Hill HB DJ 1965 VERY GOOD COPY
Birds Of Cape Cod Massachusetts Norman Hill HB DJ 1965 VERY GOOD COPY
$7.99
Time Remaining: 29d 11h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99

Wellfleet Cape Cod MA Photo History Books
Wellfleet Cape Cod MA Photo History Books
$5.00 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 1h 22m

EASTON PRESS Cape Cod Henry Thoreau  Leather 1968
EASTON PRESS Cape Cod Henry Thoreau Leather 1968
$39.99
Time Remaining: 1d 52m
Buy It Now for only: $39.99

Modern Pilgrim Cape Cod MA Guidebooks 1930s 40s 2
Modern Pilgrim Cape Cod MA Guidebooks 1930s 40s 2
$5.00
Time Remaining: 1d 1h 21m

Cape Cod Folks A Novel by Sally Pratt Mclean 1881
Cape Cod Folks A Novel by Sally Pratt Mclean 1881
$15.00
Time Remaining: 13d 13h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

CAPE COD AND BUZZARDS BAY Reminders Memories  Contacts by Thomas A Tripp 1948
CAPE COD AND BUZZARDS BAY Reminders Memories Contacts by Thomas A Tripp 1948
$11.86
Time Remaining: 14h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $11.86

Fair Harbor by Joseph Lincoln 1943 Cape Cod Novel with Dust Jacket
Fair Harbor by Joseph Lincoln 1943 Cape Cod Novel with Dust Jacket
$12.00
Time Remaining: 22h 35m

Partners of the Tide 1920 Joseph C Lincoln Novel Cape Cod
Partners of the Tide 1920 Joseph C Lincoln Novel Cape Cod
$9.99
Time Remaining: 19d 19h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

Keziah Coffin by Joseph Lincoln 1936 Cape Cod Novel with Dust Jacket
Keziah Coffin by Joseph Lincoln 1936 Cape Cod Novel with Dust Jacket
$12.00
Time Remaining: 22h 36m

SOUWEST  BY WEST OF CAPE CODNEW ENGLAND SHOREHCDJ
SOUWEST BY WEST OF CAPE CODNEW ENGLAND SHOREHCDJ
$9.99
Time Remaining: 19d 23h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

1925 6TH IMPRESSION CAPE COD NEW  OLD AGNESS EDWARDS
1925 6TH IMPRESSION CAPE COD NEW OLD AGNESS EDWARDS
$9.99
Time Remaining: 17d 18h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

Noel Beyle Cape Cod MA Books 1st Edition 1983 87 7
Noel Beyle Cape Cod MA Books 1st Edition 1983 87 7
$5.00
Time Remaining: 1d 1h 21m

MA CAPE COD MASSACHUSETTS BARNSTABLE COUNTY DENNIS 1839 BARBER HISTORY NEW RP
MA CAPE COD MASSACHUSETTS BARNSTABLE COUNTY DENNIS 1839 BARBER HISTORY NEW RP
$14.76
Time Remaining: 27d 16h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $14.76

1881 CIVIL REVOLUTIONARY WAR BENEDICT ARNOLD WITCHCRAFT CAPE COD MASSACHUSETTS
1881 CIVIL REVOLUTIONARY WAR BENEDICT ARNOLD WITCHCRAFT CAPE COD MASSACHUSETTS
$21.50 (6 Bids)
Time Remaining: 1d 40m

Cape Cod Herberger Signed Churches Scenes Lot of 3
Cape Cod Herberger Signed Churches Scenes Lot of 3
$4.99
Time Remaining: 17d 15h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99

Cape Cod Cookbooks Seafood Chatham Cranberries 4
Cape Cod Cookbooks Seafood Chatham Cranberries 4
$5.00
Time Remaining: 1d 1h 20m

THE DISAPPEARING ISLANDCORINNE DEMASHCDJ2000CAPE CODBIILLINGSGATE ISLAND
THE DISAPPEARING ISLANDCORINNE DEMASHCDJ2000CAPE CODBIILLINGSGATE ISLAND
$12.99
Time Remaining: 9d 20h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99

Blowing Clear by Joseph C Lincoln CAPE COD Massachusetts MARITINE Sea NANTICAL
Blowing Clear by Joseph C Lincoln CAPE COD Massachusetts MARITINE Sea NANTICAL
$9.50
Time Remaining: 3d 20h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $9.50

1981 vtg CAPE COD nj CARTOONS SIGNED BEYLE 1STedition
1981 vtg CAPE COD nj CARTOONS SIGNED BEYLE 1STedition
$9.99
Time Remaining: 23h 49m

SHALLOW WATERSESTUARY CAPE CODPLANT  ANIMAL LIFEHCDJ1STOCEAN SIGNED BEACH
SHALLOW WATERSESTUARY CAPE CODPLANT ANIMAL LIFEHCDJ1STOCEAN SIGNED BEACH
$14.99
Time Remaining: 18d 15h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99

1923 CAPE COD BALLADS  OTHER VERSE Joseph C Lincoln Illustrated Good Condition
1923 CAPE COD BALLADS OTHER VERSE Joseph C Lincoln Illustrated Good Condition
$9.00
Time Remaining: 1d 1h 50m

Tobias O The Light by James A Cooper 1933 The Heroine Series Cape Cod
Tobias O The Light by James A Cooper 1933 The Heroine Series Cape Cod
$7.55
Time Remaining: 8d 18h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $7.55

Harry Callahan Waters Waters Edge 1st Limited ED HC Cape Cod
Harry Callahan Waters Waters Edge 1st Limited ED HC Cape Cod
$148.99
Time Remaining: 11d 15h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $148.99

Joseph C Lincoln Back Numbers First Edition w DJ Chatam MA Cape Cod Whaling 1933
Joseph C Lincoln Back Numbers First Edition w DJ Chatam MA Cape Cod Whaling 1933
$32.99
Time Remaining: 1d 23h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $44.99

Cape Cod Its People and History by Kittredge HC DJ
Cape Cod Its People and History by Kittredge HC DJ
$15.00
Time Remaining: 21d 10h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

1981 vin CAPE COD TOURIST BOOK signed NOEL BEYLE 1st ed
1981 vin CAPE COD TOURIST BOOK signed NOEL BEYLE 1st ed
$9.99
Time Remaining: 1d 20h 40m

SHIPWRECKS AROUND CAPE COD Massachusetts 1973 Book History MA England Nautical
SHIPWRECKS AROUND CAPE COD Massachusetts 1973 Book History MA England Nautical
$9.98
Time Remaining: 9d 1h
Buy It Now for only: $9.98

1929 1st ed CAPE COD NOVEL BLAIRS ATTIC by JOSEPH  FREEMAN LINCOLN NC WYETH
1929 1st ed CAPE COD NOVEL BLAIRS ATTIC by JOSEPH FREEMAN LINCOLN NC WYETH
$3.99
Time Remaining: 7d 13h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $3.99

Lincoln Rhymes of the Old Cape Cape Cod 1939 1st Ed w old postcard insert
Lincoln Rhymes of the Old Cape Cape Cod 1939 1st Ed w old postcard insert
$32.50
Time Remaining: 2d 6m

Cape Cod Yesterdays by Joseph C Lincoln Maritime SEA Nautical OCEAN Massachuset
Cape Cod Yesterdays by Joseph C Lincoln Maritime SEA Nautical OCEAN Massachuset
$8.00
Time Remaining: 21h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $8.00

1st ed THE SEAGULL CRY by Robert Nathan Cape Cod mystery love story 1942 in dj
1st ed THE SEAGULL CRY by Robert Nathan Cape Cod mystery love story 1942 in dj
$4.99
Time Remaining: 20h 14m

Joseph Lincoln Rugged Water First Ed 1924 Cape Cod
Joseph Lincoln Rugged Water First Ed 1924 Cape Cod
$45.00
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $45.00

OUTDOOR GIRLS CAPE COD antique 1924 Cute
OUTDOOR GIRLS CAPE COD antique 1924 Cute
$10.65
Time Remaining: 25d 22h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $10.65

CAPE COD LIGHTER John OHara 1st edition 1st printing
CAPE COD LIGHTER John OHara 1st edition 1st printing
$19.99
Time Remaining: 2d 1h 21m

Mr Pratt 1920 Joseph C Lincoln Cape Cod
Mr Pratt 1920 Joseph C Lincoln Cape Cod
$9.99
Time Remaining: 23d 14h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

Partners of the Tide by Joseph Lincoln 1921 Cape Cod Novel
Partners of the Tide by Joseph Lincoln 1921 Cape Cod Novel
$10.00
Time Remaining: 23h 16m

Americas Landfall Lighthouses Cape Cod nantucket Marthas Vineyard inscribed
Americas Landfall Lighthouses Cape Cod nantucket Marthas Vineyard inscribed
$15.00
Time Remaining: 18d 23h 7m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

Head Tide by Joseph Lincoln 1932 1st edition Cape Cod Novel
Head Tide by Joseph Lincoln 1932 1st edition Cape Cod Novel
$12.00
Time Remaining: 23h 15m

RARE 1936 SHIPS FIGUREHEADS OF OLD CAPE COD MASS ILLUSTRATED SOFTCOVER BOOK
RARE 1936 SHIPS FIGUREHEADS OF OLD CAPE COD MASS ILLUSTRATED SOFTCOVER BOOK
$49.99
Time Remaining: 19d 17h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $49.99

MY OWN CAPE COD Gladys Taber HCDJ 1971 1st 2nd XLNT
MY OWN CAPE COD Gladys Taber HCDJ 1971 1st 2nd XLNT
$8.95
Time Remaining: 19d 21h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $8.95

Cape Cod CAPE COD LEGENDS pamphlet cape cod new england New England
Cape Cod CAPE COD LEGENDS pamphlet cape cod new england New England
$14.00
Time Remaining: 1d 13h 45m

Cape Cod by Henry David Thoreau Published 1951 WW Norton  Co 1st Edition
Cape Cod by Henry David Thoreau Published 1951 WW Norton Co 1st Edition
$24.44
Time Remaining: 25d 12h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $24.44

Cape Cods Famous Cranberry Recipes Cookbook
Cape Cods Famous Cranberry Recipes Cookbook
$0.99
Time Remaining: 1d 21h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $1.99

CLARENCE TURNS SEA DOG1959HCCAPE COD VACATION STORY
CLARENCE TURNS SEA DOG1959HCCAPE COD VACATION STORY
$12.99
Time Remaining: 24d 21h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99

2009 Cotuit Cooks Cape Cod Connection Cook Book
2009 Cotuit Cooks Cape Cod Connection Cook Book
$9.95
Time Remaining: 19d 23h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $9.95

CLARENCE TURNS SEA DOG1959HCCAPE COD VACATION STORY
CLARENCE TURNS SEA DOG1959HCCAPE COD VACATION STORY
$12.99
Time Remaining: 1d 17h 48m

The Cape Cod Story of Thornton W Burgess 1974 Hardcover 1 500 Lovell History
The Cape Cod Story of Thornton W Burgess 1974 Hardcover 1 500 Lovell History
$35.00
Time Remaining: 25d 22h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $35.00

MY OWN CAPE CODBY GLADYS TABERWELCOME TO HER HOME ON THE CAPE1971ALL SEASONS
MY OWN CAPE CODBY GLADYS TABERWELCOME TO HER HOME ON THE CAPE1971ALL SEASONS
$11.95
Time Remaining: 1d 21h 39m

BLOWING CLEAR Joseph C Lincoln 1943 Cape Cod HC DJ
BLOWING CLEAR Joseph C Lincoln 1943 Cape Cod HC DJ
$18.95
Time Remaining: 24d 18h 7m
Buy It Now for only: $18.95

Cape Cod Adventure Wilma Hays 1964 HC
Cape Cod Adventure Wilma Hays 1964 HC
$14.99
Time Remaining: 22d 15h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99

Vtg 1924 CAPE COD FOLKS Photoplay Sarah McLean Greene HC DJ Antique Book
Vtg 1924 CAPE COD FOLKS Photoplay Sarah McLean Greene HC DJ Antique Book
$30.00
Time Remaining: 2d 51m

Exploring Old Cape Cod 1968 MAPS ILLUST Doane SIGNED
Exploring Old Cape Cod 1968 MAPS ILLUST Doane SIGNED
$20.00
Time Remaining: 9d 20h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00

antique Scarce Sarah Pratt McLean Greene Cape Cod Folks 1st ed fishing book 1881
antique Scarce Sarah Pratt McLean Greene Cape Cod Folks 1st ed fishing book 1881
$22.99
Time Remaining: 2d 22h 7m

DEEP HARVESTA CAPE COD NOVELBY MCCUE1946LOBSTERINGLOBSTERSHELLFISHING FISH
DEEP HARVESTA CAPE COD NOVELBY MCCUE1946LOBSTERINGLOBSTERSHELLFISHING FISH
$12.99
Time Remaining: 18d 15h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99

Leighton WHERE LAND MEETS SEA THE TIDE LINE OF CAPE COD Art
Leighton WHERE LAND MEETS SEA THE TIDE LINE OF CAPE COD Art
$60.00
Time Remaining: 1d 13h 46m

THE GREAT BEACH CAPE CODJOHN HAY1963HCDJLAND  SEA
THE GREAT BEACH CAPE CODJOHN HAY1963HCDJLAND SEA
$12.99
Time Remaining: 19d 23h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99

THE WHITE SAILSARA WARE BASSETTCAPE COD NOVEL1949 DJ
THE WHITE SAILSARA WARE BASSETTCAPE COD NOVEL1949 DJ
$9.99
Time Remaining: 10h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

SOUVENIR BOOK OF QUAINT CAPE COD lighthouses pilgrims maritime Ephemera
Souvenir Book OF QUAINT CAPE COD lighthouses pilgrims maritime Ephemera
$11.00
Time Remaining: 1d 13h 44m

1920 CAPE COD  THE OLD COLONY A P BRIGHAM ILLUSTRATED
1920 CAPE COD THE OLD COLONY A P BRIGHAM ILLUSTRATED
$13.99
Time Remaining: 12d 18h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $13.99

1949 Edwin Valentine Mitchell ITS AN OLD CAPE COD CUSTOM Signed
1949 Edwin Valentine Mitchell ITS AN OLD CAPE COD CUSTOM Signed
$5.00
Time Remaining: 4d 23h

Antique 1912 Cape Cod MA Hallet Yarmouth Genealogy Book
Antique 1912 Cape Cod MA Hallet Yarmouth Genealogy Book
$24.50
Time Remaining: 9d 15h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $24.50

1948 history CAPE COD  NEW BEDFORD MASSACHUSETTS area
1948 history CAPE COD NEW BEDFORD MASSACHUSETTS area
$11.65
Time Remaining: 19d 1h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $11.65

THIS QUIET PLACE A CAPE COD CHRONICLEHCDJ19711ST ED
THIS QUIET PLACE A CAPE COD CHRONICLEHCDJ19711ST ED
$14.99
Time Remaining: 4d 19h 25m

1970 THE CAPE COD MYSTERY BY PHOEBE ATWOOD TAYLOR
1970 THE CAPE COD MYSTERY BY PHOEBE ATWOOD TAYLOR
$3.95
Time Remaining: 5d 1h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $3.95

Cape Cod In The Sun Samuel Chamberlain Nantucket
Cape Cod In The Sun Samuel Chamberlain Nantucket
$5.99
Time Remaining: 5d 1h 49m

Within the Harbor Sara Ware Bassett 1948 Romance Cape Cod Near Fine w DJ Bkclub
Within the Harbor Sara Ware Bassett 1948 Romance Cape Cod Near Fine w DJ Bkclub
$13.50
Time Remaining: 26d 14h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $13.50

Easton Press Henry David Thoreau Cape Cod 1968
Easton Press Henry David Thoreau Cape Cod 1968
$33.75
Time Remaining: 10d 22h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $33.75

HERITAGE PRESS EDITION Thoreaus CAPE COD
HERITAGE PRESS EDITION Thoreaus CAPE COD
$16.99
Time Remaining: 4d 20h 14m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99

A COOKS TOUR OF CAPE COD KITCHENS 1957 CHRIST CHURCH HARWICH PORT MASS
A COOKS TOUR OF CAPE COD KITCHENS 1957 CHRIST CHURCH HARWICH PORT MASS
$9.99
Time Remaining: 3d 17h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

1917 Book Woman Drive Automobile Fron Dakota to Cape Cod
1917 Book Woman Drive Automobile Fron Dakota to Cape Cod
$29.99
Time Remaining: 5d 13h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $100.00

CAPE COD STORIES Joseph C Lincoln The Old Home House
CAPE COD STORIES Joseph C Lincoln The Old Home House
$60.00
Time Remaining: 29d 18h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $60.00

1992 THE OUTERMOST HOUSE CapeCod Hebry Betson 1st Owl
1992 THE OUTERMOST HOUSE CapeCod Hebry Betson 1st Owl
$9.00
Time Remaining: 1d 22h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $9.00

A Land Where the Blue Begins Book Cape Cod Plymouth Massachusetts
A Land Where the Blue Begins Book Cape Cod Plymouth Massachusetts
$0.99
Time Remaining: 4d 10h 29m

Cape Cod Folks by Mclean 1881 fiction massachusetts
Cape Cod Folks by Mclean 1881 fiction massachusetts
$4.99
Time Remaining: 27d 18h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99

Cape Cod Yesterdays by Joseph C Lincoln 6th printing 1939 G+ hardcover
Cape Cod Yesterdays by Joseph C Lincoln 6th printing 1939 G+ hardcover
$4.99
Time Remaining: 4d 20h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $5.50

CRAIGVILLE THEN AND NOW BY MARION VUILLEUMIER 1964 CAPE COD SCARCE
CRAIGVILLE THEN AND NOW BY MARION VUILLEUMIER 1964 CAPE COD SCARCE
$4.99
Time Remaining: 9d 12h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99

Cape Cod Target Ship Noel Beyle Books 2
Cape Cod Target Ship Noel Beyle Books 2
$5.00
Time Remaining: 1d 1h 20m

1862 THE HISTORY OF CAPE COD 2 VOLUMES F FREEMAN
1862 THE HISTORY OF CAPE COD 2 VOLUMES F FREEMAN
$429.99
Time Remaining: 10d 17h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $429.99

The Last Best League Cape Cod Baseball Jim Collins inscribed
The Last Best League Cape Cod Baseball Jim Collins inscribed
$15.00
Time Remaining: 17d 13h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

1962 Folk Art Designer Peter Hunt Cape Cod Cook Book Cookbook Spiral Softcover
1962 Folk Art Designer Peter Hunt Cape Cod Cook Book Cookbook Spiral Softcover
$6.95
Time Remaining: 4d 19h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $9.95

BLAIRS ATTIC BY JOSEPH C FREEMAN LINCOLN 1929 A STORY OF CAPE COD MA
BLAIRS ATTIC BY JOSEPH C FREEMAN LINCOLN 1929 A STORY OF CAPE COD MA
$5.95
Time Remaining: 19d 14h 45m
Buy It Now for only: $5.95

MY OWN COOK BOOKFROM STILLMEADOW CAPE COD1972TABER COOKBOOK RECIPES
MY OWN COOK BOOKFROM STILLMEADOW CAPE COD1972TABER COOKBOOK RECIPES
$14.99
Time Remaining: 5d 19h 50m

The Cape Cod Mystery by Phoebe Taylor Vintage Paperback
The Cape Cod Mystery by Phoebe Taylor Vintage Paperback
$10.98
Time Remaining: 4d 20h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $10.98

The Bradshaws of Harniss by Joseph C Lincoln Cape Cod Massachusetts Nauntical
The Bradshaws of Harniss by Joseph C Lincoln Cape Cod Massachusetts Nauntical
$9.49
Time Remaining: 4d 8m
Buy It Now for only: $9.49

TREASURE WRECKFORTUNES  FATE OF PIRATE SHIP WYDAH1986VANDERBILT IICAPE COD
TREASURE WRECKFORTUNES FATE OF PIRATE SHIP WYDAH1986VANDERBILT IICAPE COD
$12.99
Time Remaining: 3d 13h 30m

The Cape Cod Lighter by John OHara 1962 1st Ed 2nd Pr Collection 23 Stories
The Cape Cod Lighter by John OHara 1962 1st Ed 2nd Pr Collection 23 Stories
$10.99
Time Remaining: 7d 15h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $10.99

PETER HUNT CAPE COD COOKBOOK 1963
PETER HUNT CAPE COD COOKBOOK 1963
$4.99
Time Remaining: 6d 22h

1951 CAPE COD BOOK BY HENRY DAVID THOREAU DUST JACKET
1951 CAPE COD BOOK BY HENRY DAVID THOREAU DUST JACKET
$10.99
Time Remaining: 17d 18h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $10.99

The Cape Cod Mystery Phoebe Taylor 1st Asey Mayo Mystery 1959 GC
The Cape Cod Mystery Phoebe Taylor 1st Asey Mayo Mystery 1959 GC
$10.00
Time Remaining: 17d 14h 5m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00

VOICES IN THE FOG by Elizabeth Cheatham Walton girls in Cape Cod 1940s
VOICES IN THE FOG by Elizabeth Cheatham Walton girls in Cape Cod 1940s
$1.99
Time Remaining: 5d 1h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $2.49

SHAVINGS BY JOSEPH C LINCOLN 1918 A STORY OF CAPE COD MA
SHAVINGS BY JOSEPH C LINCOLN 1918 A STORY OF CAPE COD MA
$2.95
Time Remaining: 7d 22h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $2.95

PART OF CAPE COD IS MISSING SIGNED BY NOEL W BEYLE 1983
PART OF CAPE COD IS MISSING SIGNED BY NOEL W BEYLE 1983
$4.99
Time Remaining: 6d 43m

Reasonable Cape Cod Liar Commercial Eastham Massachusetts Signed Copy
Reasonable Cape Cod Liar Commercial Eastham Massachusetts Signed Copy
$12.99
Time Remaining: 15d 21h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99

Cape Cod
Cape Cod

Buying Cape Cod Real Estate

Purchasing Cape Cod real estate is a great investment, whether you are purchasing your first home, second home, retirement, or if you are a seasoned investor. Because of the consistent increase in property value, Cape Cod real estate is more than just a wise investment its a way to embrace the whole Cape Cod experience and allow buyers to experience all the things they love about the area on a more permanent basis.

Current real estate reports indicate a buyers market on Cape Cod, as well as the rest of Massachusetts.

Whether it’s your first home, a luxury condominium or an executive estate Cape Cod real estate is certainly a wise option, and real estate located in Cape Cod even wiser. It’s also a great place for a second home, or even a wonderful place to retire.

South Shore and Cape Cod Real Estate is one of the fastest growing markets in the state. Everything from waterfront property to great vacation homes are selling well. One factor that helps real estate values remain strong is the fact that there is a very limited amount of land available to create a new supply of properties.

Cape Cod’s beauty keeps many visitors coming back and many people are taking advantage of a hot housing market to purchase Cape Cod real estate.

Whether they are embracing the lifestyle on a year round basis or simply acting on the dream of purchasing a second home, more and more buyers are learning to appreciate living in Cape Cod as a dream come true.

Another option to keep in mind is the that there are many rentals are available in the area to suit your needs if you’re not looking for year round living but require seasonal rental arrangements.

You can easily find the Cape Cod real estate you’re looking for online on hundreds of real estate related websites.

Seasonal rentals on Cape Cod are very popular, especially in the summer.

Vacation homes are usually rented at one week intervals, but renting for one month or even the summer can be common. Rental listings are available right on the water or within one of the many quaint villages on Cape Cod.

About the Author

Find luxury Cape Code real estate in Massachusetts. We feature listings for sale and rent and specialize in International luxury Real Estate.

How is cell phone service in Cape Cod?

I looked at the Verizon Wireless coverage map and it says that everything is digital in the Cape Cod area; however, I have trouble getting through to people where I live and the Verizon map says everything is digital for me too. Anyone who has lived or visited Cape Cod know whether they were able to use their cell phones very well?

I live and work on the Cape year round. I have Verizon Wireless service. They recently upgraded the network to what they call EVDO which is very fast broadband. Since this upgrade my phone has had excellent service. You can tell if your in an EVDO are by looking at the top of your main screen. It will say EV if you are in an EVDO area or RT if you are not.

Vampire Weekend - Cape Cod Kwassa Kwassa