Dean Foster

STAR TREKAlan Dean FosterPocket Book1st EDITION HBDJSIGNED by AuthorVFINE
STAR TREKAlan Dean FosterPocket Book1st EDITION HBDJSIGNED by AuthorVFINE
$29.99
Time Remaining: 29d 20h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $29.99

EASTON PRESS SIGNED FIRST EDITION A CALL TO ARMS BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER
EASTON PRESS SIGNED FIRST EDITION A CALL TO ARMS BY Alan Dean FOSTER
$29.95
Time Remaining: 1d 26m

SF Icerigger Alan Dean Foster  P3
SF Icerigger Alan Dean Foster P3
$2.00
Time Remaining: 7d 10h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $2.00

ALAN DEAN FOSTER PARALLELITIES SCI FIC CLASSIC 8A
ALAN DEAN FOSTER PARALLELITIES SCI FIC CLASSIC 8A
$3.00
Time Remaining: 4d 7h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $3.00

STAR TREK Log Two 1974 Very Good Condition Book Softcover Alan Dean Foster
STAR TREK Log Two 1974 Very Good Condition Book Softcover Alan Dean Foster
$6.27
Time Remaining: 25d 5h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $6.27

Krull Alan Dean Foster Stanford Sherman PBO
Krull Alan Dean Foster Stanford Sherman PBO
$3.59
Time Remaining: 25d 11h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $3.59

Vintage SPELLSINGER AT THE GATE by Alan Dean Foster 1983 Slipcased signed
Vintage SPELLSINGER AT THE GATE by Alan Dean Foster 1983 Slipcased signed
$49.99
Time Remaining: 4d 6h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $49.99

STAR TREK Log Four 1975 Very Good Condition Book Softcover Alan Dean Foster
STAR TREK Log Four 1975 Very Good Condition Book Softcover Alan Dean Foster
$6.27
Time Remaining: 25d 5h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $6.27

STAR TREK Log Four 1975 Very Good Condition Book Softcover Alan Dean Foster
STAR TREK Log Four 1975 Very Good Condition Book Softcover Alan Dean Foster
$6.27
Time Remaining: 25d 5h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $6.27

The I Inside by Alan Dean Foster 1st Printing July 1984
The I Inside by Alan Dean Foster 1st Printing July 1984
$2.99
Time Remaining: 1d 3h 38m

ALIEN by Alan Dean Foster from the screenplay by Dan OBannon 1979 Warner pb
ALIEN by Alan Dean Foster from the screenplay by Dan OBannon 1979 Warner pb
$9.99
Time Remaining: 28d 23h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

ALAN DEAN FOSTER Into the Thinking Kingdoms 1ST EDITION
ALAN DEAN FOSTER Into the Thinking Kingdoms 1ST EDITION
$15.00
Time Remaining: 9d 8h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

ALIEN SIGNED Alan Dean Foster movie tie in 1st US PBO
ALIEN SIGNED Alan Dean Foster movie tie in 1st US PBO
$35.00
Time Remaining: 24d 8h 5m
Buy It Now for only: $35.00

ALAN DEAN FOSTER Carnivores of Light and Darkness 1ST EDITION
ALAN DEAN FOSTER Carnivores of Light and Darkness 1ST EDITION
$15.00
Time Remaining: 9d 8h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

Alan Dean Foster THE HORROR ON THE BEACH
Alan Dean Foster THE HORROR ON THE BEACH
$45.00
Time Remaining: 21d 3h 16m
Buy It Now for only: $45.00

Alan Dean Foster Krull uncorrected PROOF
Alan Dean Foster Krull uncorrected PROOF
$12.50
Time Remaining: 3d 3h 45m
Buy It Now for only: $12.50

STAR TREK PAPERBACKS LOG 1 5 ALAN DEAN FOSTER 1975
STAR TREK PAPERBACKS LOG 1 5 ALAN DEAN FOSTER 1975
$15.00
Time Remaining: 25d 22h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

LIGHT YEARS BENEATH MY FEET Alan Dean Foster 2006 Del Rey 1st pr UNREAD MINT
LIGHT YEARS BENEATH MY FEET Alan Dean Foster 2006 Del Rey 1st pr UNREAD MINT
$0.99
Time Remaining: 1d 16h 35m

STAR TREK Log One 1974 Very Good Condition Book Softcover Alan Dean Foster
STAR TREK Log One 1974 Very Good Condition Book Softcover Alan Dean Foster
$6.27
Time Remaining: 25d 5h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $6.27

THE BLACK HOLE BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER 1ST EDITION DEC 1979 SF MOVIE TIE IN PBO
THE BLACK HOLE BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER 1ST EDITION DEC 1979 SF MOVIE TIE IN PBO
$9.97
Time Remaining: 28d 1h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $9.97

Alan Dean Foster Voyage to the City of the Dead PROOF
Alan Dean Foster Voyage to the City of the Dead PROOF
$15.00
Time Remaining: 3d 3h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

CACHALOT BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER MAY 1980 PBO BOOK
CACHALOT BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER MAY 1980 PBO BOOK
$5.00
Time Remaining: 8d 4h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $5.00

Alan Dean Foster Cyber Way uncorrected PROOF
Alan Dean Foster Cyber Way uncorrected PROOF
$10.00
Time Remaining: 3d 3h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00

Alan Dean Foster Glory Lane uncorrected PROOF
Alan Dean Foster Glory Lane uncorrected PROOF
$12.50
Time Remaining: 3d 3h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $12.50

1984 Alan Dean Foster Slipt Paperback
1984 Alan Dean Foster Slipt Paperback
$1.75
Time Remaining: 27d 11m
Buy It Now for only: $1.75

Easton Press First EditionSignedSealed Dirge by Alan Dean Foster
Easton Press First EditionSignedSealed Dirge by Alan Dean Foster
$70.00
Time Remaining: 2d 52m

foster alan dean STAR TREK LOG THREE Vintage PB
foster alan dean STAR TREK LOG THREE Vintage PB
$4.99
Time Remaining: 7d 13h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99

Alan Dean Foster HORROR ON THE BEACH Cthulhu Lovecraft
Alan Dean Foster HORROR ON THE BEACH Cthulhu Lovecraft
$20.00
Time Remaining: 13d 3h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00

Alan Dean Foster Cat A Lyst uncorrected PROOF
Alan Dean Foster Cat A Lyst uncorrected PROOF
$7.50
Time Remaining: 3d 3h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $7.50

Alan Dean Foster Eric Russell Design for Great Day
Alan Dean Foster Eric Russell Design for Great Day
$9.00
Time Remaining: 3d 3h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $9.00

Alan Dean Foster Who Needs Enemies uncorr PROOF
Alan Dean Foster Who Needs Enemies uncorr PROOF
$12.50
Time Remaining: 3d 3h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $12.50

Foster Alan Dean DINOTOPIA LOST 1st
Foster Alan Dean DINOTOPIA LOST 1st
$75.00
Time Remaining: 27d 6h 45m
Buy It Now for only: $75.00

THE BLACK HOLE by Alan Dean Foster PB Sci Fi
THE BLACK HOLE by Alan Dean Foster PB Sci Fi
$3.95
Time Remaining: 3d 22h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $3.95

Luana by Alan Dean Foster Ballantine February 1974
Luana by Alan Dean Foster Ballantine February 1974
$2.99
Time Remaining: 1d 16h 51m

MISSION TO MOULOKIN by Alan Dean Foster
MISSION TO MOULOKIN by Alan Dean Foster
$3.95
Time Remaining: 28d 19h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $3.95

Alan Dean Foster Design for Great Day PROOF
Alan Dean Foster Design for Great Day PROOF
$15.00
Time Remaining: 3d 3h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

1975 STAR TREK Log Five Cartoon Show alan dean foster
1975 STAR TREK Log Five Cartoon Show alan dean foster
$9.99
Time Remaining: 6d 18h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

1976 STAR TREK Log Six Cartoon Show alan dean foster
1976 STAR TREK Log Six Cartoon Show alan dean foster
$9.99
Time Remaining: 6d 18h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

ALAN DEAN FOSTER FOR LOVE OF MOTHER NOT 1983 1ST PBO
ALAN DEAN FOSTER FOR LOVE OF MOTHER NOT 1983 1ST PBO
$9.97
Time Remaining: 7h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $9.97

Alan Dean Foster The Time of the Tranference 1ST hcdj
Alan Dean Foster The Time of the Tranference 1ST hcdj
$20.00
Time Remaining: 3d 3h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00

THE BLACK HOLE by Alan Dean Foster
THE BLACK HOLE by Alan Dean Foster
$0.99
Time Remaining: 13d 9h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $0.99

Krull by Alan Dean Foster Warner Books 1st Printing July 1983
Krull by Alan Dean Foster Warner Books 1st Printing July 1983
$3.99
Time Remaining: 1d 18h 29m

Dark Star Alan Dean Foster PB 1974 Illustrated
Dark Star Alan Dean Foster PB 1974 Illustrated
$5.20
Time Remaining: 7d 18h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $5.20

1976 STAR TREK Log Seven Cartoon Show alan dean foster
1976 STAR TREK Log Seven Cartoon Show alan dean foster
$11.99
Time Remaining: 6d 18h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $11.99

MIDWORLD by Alan Dean Foster 1976 Ballantine SF pb
MIDWORLD by Alan Dean Foster 1976 Ballantine SF pb
$7.50
Time Remaining: 8d 4h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $7.50

ALAN DEAN FOSTER BOOKS SPELLSINGER + VANISHING POINT
ALAN DEAN FOSTER BOOKS SPELLSINGER + VANISHING POINT
$12.95
Time Remaining: 1d 6h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $12.95

ALAN DEAN FOSTER BOOK LOT SLIPT + NOR CRYSTAL TEARS
ALAN DEAN FOSTER BOOK LOT SLIPT + NOR CRYSTAL TEARS
$12.95
Time Remaining: 17d 6h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $12.95

Star Trek Log One Alan Dean Foster 16th Dec 1979 vg pb
Star Trek Log One Alan Dean Foster 16th Dec 1979 vg pb
$9.99
Time Remaining: 13d 20h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

STAR TREK LOG THREE BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER
STAR TREK LOG THREE BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER
$9.00
Time Remaining: 18d 3h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $9.00

Clash Of The Titans by Alan Dean Foster 1st Printing June 1981
Clash Of The Titans by Alan Dean Foster 1st Printing June 1981
$15.99
Time Remaining: 1d 18h 20m

Lot 2 Ballantine STAR TREK LOG by Alan Dean Foster 26
Lot 2 Ballantine STAR TREK LOG by Alan Dean Foster 26
$7.60
Time Remaining: 12d 5h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $7.60

STAR TREK LOG ONE BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER
STAR TREK LOG ONE BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER
$9.00
Time Remaining: 18d 3h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $9.00

STAR TREK LOG FOUR BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER
STAR TREK LOG FOUR BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER
$9.00
Time Remaining: 18d 3h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $9.00

STAR TREK LOG TWO by Alan Dean Foster 1978 BB pb
STAR TREK LOG TWO by Alan Dean Foster 1978 BB pb
$9.99
Time Remaining: 10d 3h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

Star Trek Log Six Alan Dean Foster PB Fine 1st
Star Trek Log Six Alan Dean Foster PB Fine 1st
$12.50
Time Remaining: 2d 22h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $12.50

Star Trek Log Five Alan Dean Foster PB Fine 1st
Star Trek Log Five Alan Dean Foster PB Fine 1st
$12.50
Time Remaining: 2d 22h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $12.50

THE INSIDE BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER JULY 1984 1ST PRINT
THE INSIDE BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER JULY 1984 1ST PRINT
$8.95
Time Remaining: 23d 6h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $8.95

Icerigger by Alan Dean Foster Ballantine Books 2nd Printing June 1974
Icerigger by Alan Dean Foster Ballantine Books 2nd Printing June 1974
$1.99
Time Remaining: 1d 18h 29m

STAR TREK LOG SEVEN Alan Dean Foster 1976 BB pb 1st
STAR TREK LOG SEVEN Alan Dean Foster 1976 BB pb 1st
$7.50
Time Remaining: 10d 3h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $7.50

STAR TREK LOG TWO by Alan Dean Foster 1974 BB pb 1st
STAR TREK LOG TWO by Alan Dean Foster 1974 BB pb 1st
$7.50
Time Remaining: 10d 3h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $7.50

WITH FRIENDS LIKE THESE BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER 1988 PB
WITH FRIENDS LIKE THESE BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER 1988 PB
$9.94
Time Remaining: 22d 9h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $9.94

SF Bloodhype Alan Dean Foster 1973  P1
SF Bloodhype Alan Dean Foster 1973 P1
$9.95
Time Remaining: 17h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $9.95

ALAN DEAN FOSTER Into the Out Of ADV PROOF
ALAN DEAN FOSTER Into the Out Of ADV PROOF
$25.00
Time Remaining: 5d 24m
Buy It Now for only: $25.00

The Dig by Alan Dean Foster Sean Clark First Edition 1996
The Dig by Alan Dean Foster Sean Clark First Edition 1996
$18.76
Time Remaining: 1d 19h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $18.76

THE PATHS OF THE PERAMBULATOR BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER FEB 1986 1ST PRINTING PB
THE PATHS OF THE PERAMBULATOR BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER FEB 1986 1ST PRINTING PB
$9.97
Time Remaining: 27d 6h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $9.97

1992 A CALL TO ARMS ALAN DEAN FOSTER THE DAMNED BOOK ONE SCIENCE FICTION
1992 A CALL TO ARMS ALAN DEAN FOSTER THE DAMNED BOOK ONE SCIENCE FICTION
$1.99
Time Remaining: 2d 1h 24m

THE MOMENT OF THE MAGICIAN BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER MARCH 1985 1ST PRINTING PB
THE MOMENT OF THE MAGICIAN BY ALAN DEAN FOSTER MARCH 1985 1ST PRINTING PB
$9.97
Time Remaining: 28d 4h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $9.97

STAR TREK LOG ONE by Alan Dean Foster 1975 BB pb
STAR TREK LOG ONE by Alan Dean Foster 1975 BB pb
$7.50
Time Remaining: 10d 3h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $7.50

Alan Dean Foster Spellsinger at the Gate SIGNED Fine
Alan Dean Foster Spellsinger at the Gate SIGNED Fine
$50.00
Time Remaining: 3d 1h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $50.00

Alan Dean Foster SEASON OF THE SPELLSONG HB 1984
Alan Dean Foster SEASON OF THE SPELLSONG HB 1984
$10.00
Time Remaining: 19d 23h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00

STAR TREK THE MOTION PICTUREAlan Dean FosterPocket PBOFAB cvVERY FINEscarce
STAR TREK THE MOTION PICTUREAlan Dean FosterPocket PBOFAB cvVERY FINEscarce
$29.99
Time Remaining: 5d 21h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $29.99

MISSION TO MOULOKIN Alan Dean Foster 1st HCDJ 1979
MISSION TO MOULOKIN Alan Dean Foster 1st HCDJ 1979
$5.95
Time Remaining: 29d 8h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $5.95

THE BLACK HOLE Movie Adaptation PB Alan Dean Foster
THE BLACK HOLE Movie Adaptation PB Alan Dean Foster
$8.95
Time Remaining: 3d 4h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $8.95

Star Trek Log One by Alan Dean Foster Vintage Paper Back 1974 Sci Fi Rare
Star Trek Log One by Alan Dean Foster Vintage Paper Back 1974 Sci Fi Rare
$2.99
Time Remaining: 6d 45m

CODGERSPACE Alan Dean Foster 1st HARDCOVER 1992
CODGERSPACE Alan Dean Foster 1st HARDCOVER 1992
$6.95
Time Remaining: 29d 8h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $6.95

4x Star Trek 1st print lot  1   5 James Blish  Log 1 Log 4 Alan Dean Foster
4x Star Trek 1st print lot 1 5 James Blish Log 1 Log 4 Alan Dean Foster
$15.00
Time Remaining: 22d 9h 9m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

CAHALOT Alan Dean Foster 1st Hardcover
CAHALOT Alan Dean Foster 1st Hardcover
$5.45
Time Remaining: 21d 6h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $5.45

Foster Alan Dean STAR TREK Log Three 1st Edition First Printing
Foster Alan Dean STAR TREK Log Three 1st Edition First Printing
$35.00
Time Remaining: 18d 8h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $35.00

Foster Alan Dean STAR TREK Log Five 1st Edition First Printing
Foster Alan Dean STAR TREK Log Five 1st Edition First Printing
$35.00
Time Remaining: 18d 8h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $35.00

Foster Alan Dean SLIDING SCALES 1st Edition First Printing ARC
Foster Alan Dean SLIDING SCALES 1st Edition First Printing ARC
$45.00
Time Remaining: 23h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $45.00

Leather Easton Press Alan Dean Foster A Call to Arms Signed 1st 1991
Leather Easton Press Alan Dean Foster A Call to Arms Signed 1st 1991
$67.50
Time Remaining: 16d 3h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $67.50

Vintage Star Trek Alan Dean Foster Boxed Set First Ed 1970s Log One Four
Vintage Star Trek Alan Dean Foster Boxed Set First Ed 1970s Log One Four
$20.00
Time Remaining: 6d 4h 23m

Alan Dean Foster Peter Hyams Outland uncorr PROOF
Alan Dean Foster Peter Hyams Outland uncorr PROOF
$25.00
Time Remaining: 3d 3h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $25.00

Spellsinger at the Gate Alan Dean Foster signed d
Spellsinger at the Gate Alan Dean Foster signed d
$64.99
Time Remaining: 12d 3h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $64.99

ICERIGGER Alan Dean Foster 1st US PBO 1 Tran Ky Ky Ethan Fortune
ICERIGGER Alan Dean Foster 1st US PBO 1 Tran Ky Ky Ethan Fortune
$20.00
Time Remaining: 9d 3h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00

BLOODHYPE Alan Dean Foster 1st US PBO 2 Flinx
BLOODHYPE Alan Dean Foster 1st US PBO 2 Flinx
$40.00
Time Remaining: 18d 5h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $40.00

GLORY LANE SIGNED ALAN DEAN FOSTER 1ST
GLORY LANE SIGNED ALAN DEAN FOSTER 1ST
$64.50
Time Remaining: 23d 1h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $64.50

STAR TREK LOG 123456 Alan Dean Foster
STAR TREK LOG 123456 Alan Dean Foster
$19.95
Time Remaining: 5d 5h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $19.95

A CALL TO ARMS SIGNED ALAN DEAN FOSTER 1ST
A CALL TO ARMS SIGNED ALAN DEAN FOSTER 1ST
$44.50
Time Remaining: 9d 22h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $44.50

Clash Of The Titans Alan Dean Foster Ray Harryhausen Animation Original 1980s
Clash Of The Titans Alan Dean Foster Ray Harryhausen Animation Original 1980s
$1.56
Time Remaining: 9d 21h 45m

Foster Alan Dean Lost and Found Sgn HBW J 1p 1 Ed
Foster Alan Dean Lost and Found Sgn HBW J 1p 1 Ed
$40.00
Time Remaining: 27d 19h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $40.00

Foster Alan Dean The False Mirror Sgn HBW J 1p 1 Ed
Foster Alan Dean The False Mirror Sgn HBW J 1p 1 Ed
$30.00
Time Remaining: 26d 20h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $30.00

Foster Alan Dean The Spoils of War Sgn HBW J 1p 1 Ed
Foster Alan Dean The Spoils of War Sgn HBW J 1p 1 Ed
$30.00
Time Remaining: 3d 20h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $30.00

THE BLACK HOLE Movie Adaptation PB Alan Dean Foster
THE BLACK HOLE Movie Adaptation PB Alan Dean Foster
$7.95
Time Remaining: 23d 1h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $7.95

Star Trek Log Books Volume 1 10 Alan Dean Foster
Star Trek Log Books Volume 1 10 Alan Dean Foster
$65.00
Time Remaining: 6d 20h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $65.00

CLASH OF THE TITANS by Alan Dean Foster HIT MOVIE PHOTO
CLASH OF THE TITANS by Alan Dean Foster HIT MOVIE PHOTO
$44.00
Time Remaining: 11d 20h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $44.00

STAR TREK Log Ten 1978 TV PB Signed Alan Dean Foster
STAR TREK Log Ten 1978 TV PB Signed Alan Dean Foster
$29.95
Time Remaining: 14d 11h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $29.95

Dean Foster
Dean Foster

The Best Ncaa Basketball Coaches!

The best NCAA College Basketball Coaches have the uncanny ability to get their players motivated for "Big" games and throughout the entire season. Here's a list of some of NCAA basketball's best coaches:

John Thompson- coached the mighty Georgetown Hoyas ("Hoya Paranoia") to multiple NCAA championships, and 2 of the most dominant centers in NCAA and NBA history; Patrick Ewing and Alonzo Mourning. Coach John Thompson's influence on the game of basketball is evident by his former player, Patrick Ewing's induction into the Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame. Typically when a player is inducted into the Hall of Fame and included in the realms of such great basketball talent, it's a direct reflection of their coach, such is the case with former Georgetown University Coach and former Boston Celtic- John Thompson, one of the best collegiate coaches in basketball history. Coach Thompson's best collegiate coaching days were in the Big East Conference against the likes of...Syracuse University, St. John's University, Boston College, Providence College, Villanova University and Pitt University (alma mater of former NFL Dallas Cowboy- Tony Dorsett). John Thompson- Georgetown Hoyas
Dean Smith- The former University of North Carolina Head Basketball Coach has coached the like of Michael ("Air") Jordan, James Worthy, Vince Carter, Kenny ("The Jet") Smith, Rasheed Wallace, Jerry Stackhouse, Joe Wolf and many more! Dean Smith and his famous "4-Corner Offense" of the mid to late 1980's was popularized by the teams including Michael ("Air") Jordan, James Worthy, Brad Daugherty, Sam Perkins, Kenny ("The Jet") Smith and others, symbolized by "UCLA-like" backdoor cuts and Slam Dunks by Jordan and UNC teammates. Dean Smith, a master recruiter with an extremely high NCAA basketball winning percentage-that makes for a great coach! Coach Dean Smith's best collegiate coaching days were in the ACC Conference against the likes of...North Carolina State University, University Maryland, Duke University (Alma Mater of Phoenix Suns Guard- Grant Hill), Wake Forrest University (Alma Mater of San Antonio Spurs Center- Tim Duncan & New Orleans Hornets Guard- Chris Paul), University of Virginia (Alma Mater of former NBA player- Ralph Sampson), Florida State University (Alma Mater of Heisman Trophy winning Quarterback- Charlie Ward, who starred for the NBA's New York Knicks, with teammates Patrick Ewing, Chris Childs, John Starks, Charles Oakley, and Anthony Mason), and Clemson University (Alma Mater of former teammate of Michael Jordan and the Chicago Bulls- Horace Grant). Dean Smith- North Carolina Tar Heels
John Cheney
- The former NCAA basketball coach of the Temple University Owls (Alma Mater of the great Bill Cosby 'Fat Albert & the Cosby Kids', was famous for his early morning basketball practices! Coach John Cheney was also famous in NCAA basketball for winning! His Temple University basketball teams dominated the Atlantic 10 conference, year-after-year. Past players include; Eddie Jones and Aaron McKie. Coach Cheney is also noted for his extraordinary recruiting ability, especially in the inner cities. Last but certainly not least... similiar to Coach John Thompson, Coach Cheney has produce many college degrees, which is very often an attribute of NCAA basketball coaches that is not given credit! Coach John Cheney's best collegiate coaching days were in the Atlantic 10 Conference against the likes of...UMass (John Calipari), University of Rhode Island (Lamar Odom), LaSalle University (Alma Mater of my former Junior College Basketball Coach at Treasure Valley Community College in Ontario, Oregon- Verick Cutler), and St. Bonaventure (Alma Mater of Former NBA "left-hander" and Milwaukee Bucks Center- Bob Lanier). Coach John Cheney- one the NCAA basketball's great coaches. John Cheney- Temple Owls

For more listings of everything basketball, including Coach Jamaal Al-Din's top NCAA and NBA Coaches, Players, Teams and more...log onto Jamaal Al-Din's Hoops 227- the everything basketball website!

John Wooden- former coach of UCLA (Bill Walton & Kareem Abdul-Jabbar), John Wooden sustained dominance throughout his tenure of the UCLA Bruins, winning countless NCAA basketball championships and producing professional basketball players every year in Westwood.  John Wooden UCLA Coaching statistics include: 4 undefeated seasons and 10 national championships- that's alot of winning. And on top of it all, stands his fromer center (Lew Alcindor), Kareem Abdul-Jabbar as the NBA's All-Time Leading Scorer! Coach John Wooden has books which can be found in local libraries as well as Barnes & Noble Book Stores! He was one of the greatest coaches of college basketball history! Coach John Woodens's best collegiate coaching days were in the then Pacific 8 Conference (now PAC-10)! Interesting Fact: John Wooden once coached high school basketball in South Bend Indiana, home of the University of Notre Dame "Fighting" Irish! John Wooden- UCLA Bruins
Adolf Rupp- the former NCAA basketball coach of the University of Kentucky, Adolf Rupp was a graduate of Kansas University (Wilt Chamberlain's Alma Mater). Coach Rupp for whom the University of Kentucky's Rupp Arena is named, propelled the University of Kentucky to national prominence, during the 1930's through the 1971-72 seasons (41 seasons). Of collegiate basketball coaches with more than 500 wins, Coach Adolf Rupp had over an 82% winning percentage- the highest winning percentage in college basketball history. Today, the SEC basketball conference plays host to basketball programs such as University of Alabama, University of Arkansas, Mississippi State University, LSU, University of Florida, Ole Miss, University of South Carolina, University of Georgia, Auburn University and University of Tennessee
Jud Heathcote- the former Michigan State University Head Basketball Coach was famous for his "weave" offense and also famous for producing the likes of Earvin "Magic" Johnson- the NBA 5-Time World Champion. Other past players include Kevin Willis, Scott Skiles Shawn Respert, Thomas Kelly, Mateen Cleaves, Sam Vincent, Jay Vincent, Greg Kelser (of the "Cuff-Dunk" variety!) and many more! The national championship of Michigan State University over Larry Bird's Indiana State Sycamores was historical as it marked the beginning of one of the most storied player rivalries of NBA basketball history- "MAGIC" Johnson (NBA's Los Angeles Lakers) & Larry Bird (NBA's Boston Celtics). Coach Jud Heathcote began his collegiate coaching career at the Big Sky's University of Montana and his coaching career was highlighted by his 1979 NCAA Basketball Championship broadcasted on NBC by Dick Enberg, in Salt Lake City, Utah, as the Michigan State University Spartans were victorious over Indiana State University.
Mike Krzyzewski- the current Duke University Blue Devils basketball coach has won multiple NCAA basketball championships and is the coach of the USA Men's Olympic Basketball Team which features the like of Dwight Howard, Kobe Bryant, Dwayne Wade, Carmelo Anthony, and many NBA greats. Coach "K" has coached in 10 NCAA Basketball Final Fours and won back-to-back NCAA basketball championships in 1991 & 1992. Coach "K" Court at Cameron Indoor Stadium in Durahm, North Carolina, plays host to some of the most "Rockus" (aka "LOUDEST") fans in the nation! Many of the Duke University Blue Devils fans camp out near teh stadium, during the week of big ACC Coneference games becasue of the high demand of Duke University basketball tickets. Krzyzewski is one of the wimmingest collegiate basketball coaches in history. Coach K's former players include: Christian Laettner, Grant Hill, Elton Brand, Carlos Boozer, Bobby Hurley, Jay Bilas, Tommy Amaker, Johnny Dawkins and an endless list of former McDonald's High-School All-Americans. Coach Krzyzewski is once of the best recruiters in college basketball.
Bobby Dye- one of the best defensive NCAA basketball coaches in NCAA basketball history. Coach Bobby Dye is an eccentric addition to my list of the greatest NCAA basketball coaches ever, because his style of ball control and hard-nosed defense was a tactical basketball approach that could be used to compete against any team in college basketball. Coach Bobby Dye had successful NCAA coaching stints at Cal State-Fullerton and Boise State University (Alma Mater of former NBA/ New York Knicks, Toronto Raptors, New Jersey Nets Guard- Chris Childs, former Big Sky Player of the Year- Arnell Jones and International basketball star- Tanoka Beard, and Wilson Foster).
Lute Olson- University of Arizona Wildcats, Head Basketball Coach, Lute Olson has appeared in 4 Final Fours and won the NCAA basketball national championship in 1997 with current NBA guard- Mike Bibby leading the way. Lute Olson has dominated PAC-10 play, competing against the likes of UCLA, USC, Oregon, Stanford, Cal-Berkley, Washington, Arizona State, Oregon State, and Washington State. Lute Olson has also been blessed with an array of players of McDonald's All-American status. His notable players of the past include: Gilbert Arenas of the NBA's Washington Wizards, Steve Kerr- General Manager of the NBA's Phoenix Suns (Shaquille O'Neal/Steve Nash), Mike Bibby, Sean Elliott, and Sean Rooks. 

Jamaal Al-Din's Hoops 227- the everything basketball website, is home of 227's YouTube NBA, 227's-YouTube "MAGIC," 227's-YouTube "Jordan," 227's-YouTube "Chili," and lots of everything basketball on YouTube! 

For more listings of everything basketball, including Coach Jamaal Al-Din's top NCAA and NBA Coaches, Players, Teams and more...log onto Jamaal Al-Din's Hoops 227- the everything basketball website! 

About the Author

Played for the great, legendary Coach Ed Palubinskas of Olympic fame and college history. Ed Palubinskas set Olympic scoring records while playing for the Australian Olympic Basketball National Team and is well kwown for shooting accuracy so much that he tutored the great NBA Legend Shaquille O'Neal while with the NBA's Los Angeles Lakers and currently the NBA World Champion Miami Heat! Ed Palubinskas was great to play for, he made me work really hard and taught me to shoot to convert and with accuracy!
Ed Palubinskas is developer of "The Smartball" advertised on the NFL Network and ESPN. http://www.hoops227.atomicshops.com

I can remember, as well as I'm sure my teammates can recall 'Coach Palubinskas' singling me out after practice to run sprints! I remember vividly 'Coach P' stating to me 'on the line,' over and over again, so many times that I soon understood how important the game was. The irony is that I didn't walk out of practice, I ran every sprint he demanded of me and I returned to practice the next day...the rest is history! The State of Idaho's leading scorer that year at 24 pts/gm. Hard work pays off!" ---Coach Jamaal Al-Din

where can i get the recipes for the food videos i am watching?

i watched paula deans bananas foster french toast video but could not access the recipe? you need a link to the recipes..
Thanks, they should have a link right on the video page that would be the smartest thing to do.

Food Network always puts the recipes from their recent episodes up for 30 days or something like that.

You can go to foodnetwork.com and then under Shows, choose Paula Dean. There you'll be a list of episodes and the recipes she made.

You can also try using Food Network's recipe search, and then just look for recipes from Paula.

S&S Star Trek Movie