Good Condition
![]() |
![]() A GOOD DOCTORS SON BY STEVEN SCHWARTZ FIRST EDITION 1950 VERY GOOD CONDITION $2.99 Time Remaining: 29d 23h 42m Buy It Now for only: $2.99 |
![]() Man Ray Self Portrait First Edition 1963 Very Good Condition $9.95 Time Remaining: 17h 34m |
![]() More Rupert Adventures 1943 Rare wartime annual Good Condition $23.71 (1 Bid) Time Remaining: 14h 18m |
![]() MARJORIES NEW FRIEND BY CAROLYN WELLS+1909+NEAR WHITE PAGES+VERY GOOD CONDITION $4.99 Time Remaining: 2h 3m Buy It Now for only: $5.50 |
![]() Instant Spelling Dictionary 3rd Edition 1985 Edition Very Good Condition $19.99 Time Remaining: 16d 22h 34m Buy It Now for only: $19.99 |
![]() Harvest Home by Thomas Tryon State First Edition 1973 Very Good+ Condition $19.00 Time Remaining: 4h 55m |
![]() Secrets of the Gnomes 1982 Very Good Condition $9.99 (1 Bid) Time Remaining: 2h 52m |
![]() Jules Verne 1ST Edition Hector Servadac 1878 rare copy in good condition NR $199.00 Time Remaining: 3h 55m Buy It Now for only: $299.00 |
![]() THE WISE ROBIN 1951 3rd edition LADYBIRD BOOK good condition $7.89 Time Remaining: 29d 22h 52m Buy It Now for only: $7.89 |
![]() 4PAPERBACK VINTAGE+ GOOD CONDITION $1.99 Time Remaining: 4h 9m Buy It Now for only: $2.20 |
![]() 4PAPERBACK VINTAGE+ERLE STANLEY GARDNER+AAFAIR+ GOOD CONDITION $1.99 Time Remaining: 4h 11m Buy It Now for only: $2.20 |
![]() 9 Little Golden Books 1970 80s Good Condition Selection Nice for reading $4.97 Time Remaining: 29d 3h 25m Buy It Now for only: $4.97 |
![]() SET OF The Chronicles Of Narnia 7 books in a box 1970s GOOD CONDITION $9.99 Time Remaining: 2h 44m |
![]() A Course in Footology 1960 HC National School of Footology Good Condition $5.99 Time Remaining: 4h |
![]() Sowing in Hope GW Lose 1920s Germany God Religion Hardcover Good Condition $0.99 Time Remaining: 3h 50m Buy It Now for only: $4.99 |
![]() THE STORY OF CRAZY HORSE by MEADOWCROFT 1954 GOOD CONDITION $7.00 Time Remaining: 22d 1h 11m Buy It Now for only: $7.00 |
![]() Bigelows Handbook of Punctuation 1904 Hardcover Antique Good Condition $14.99 Time Remaining: 3h 22m |
![]() EASTON PRESS EMMA FAMOUS EDITIONS FULL LEATHER VERY GOOD CONDITION NO RESERVE $30.00 Time Remaining: 6d 1h 7m |
![]() DIRTY TRICKS PAPERBACK BOOK WRITTEN BY MICHAEL DIBDIN VERY GOOD CONDITION $4.99 Time Remaining: 26d 14h 27m Buy It Now for only: $4.99 |
![]() along janets road by alice dalgliesh 1st edition signed very good condition $7.00 Time Remaining: 2d 3h |
![]() THE ART OF SELECTING A JURY BY ROBERT A WENKE 1979 VERY GOOD CONDITION $7.99 (1 Bid) Time Remaining: 2d 1h 58m |
![]() COLLECTABLE VINTAGE CRIME AND PUNISHMENT BOOK 1942 VERY GOOD CONDITION 516pg $0.99 Time Remaining: 3h 51m |
![]() K502 Comprehensive Concordance 1973 Second Printing Hard Cover Good condition $24.99 Time Remaining: 28d 7h 29m Buy It Now for only: $24.99 |
![]() 1909 SET OF 6 LITTLE FRENCH MASTERPIECES HARDBOUND GOOD CONDITION $8.99 Time Remaining: 18h 45m |
![]() 1790 RARE Antique Bible King James KJV Fine Leather Binding Very Good Condition $10.00 (1 Bid) Time Remaining: 6d 2h 14m |
![]() Vintage Books Lot of 4 All in good condition $9.99 Time Remaining: 4d 17h 55m Buy It Now for only: $9.99 |
![]() Masterpieces of the Worlds Best literatureVol 3 very good condition 1910 $3.00 (1 Bid) Time Remaining: 3d 2h 22m |
![]() DANIRA by E Werner 1888 rare novel in very good condition $24.99 Time Remaining: 2d 4h 21m |
![]() THE GIRL IN THE FRAME 1957 1st printing by William Fuller Good condition $6.60 Time Remaining: 1d 1h |
![]() GLINDA of OZ BOOK by L FRANK BAUM 1920 JOHN R NEILL NICE GOOD CONDITION COND $129.95 Time Remaining: 6d 22h 1m Buy It Now for only: $129.95 |
![]() ROGUE QUEEN by L Sprague de Camp with Great Cover Very Good condition $10.00 Time Remaining: 1d 1h 2m |
![]() DOCTOR ZHIVAGO Rare 1958 Hardcover Very Good Condition 1st Edition 9th Print $11.99 Time Remaining: 2d 2h 57m Buy It Now for only: $14.99 |
![]() 1959 THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF MARK TWAIN HCDJ Photo Illustrated Good Condition $9.00 Time Remaining: 1d 10h 45m |
![]() RARE Collectible Antique Book Three Weeks Elinor Glyn 1909 Very Good Condition $6.00 Time Remaining: 9d 23h 29m Buy It Now for only: $6.00 |
![]() 1977 FOR THE LOVE OF BENJI HAS 16 PAGES COLOR PICS FROM MOVIE GOOD CONDITION $1.99 (1 Bid) Time Remaining: 2d 1h 45m |
![]() 1930 1st Editon THE MAN WHO BOUGHT LONDON Edgar Wallace London Good Condition $9.00 Time Remaining: 1d 10h 27m |
![]() Frost You Say A Yankee Monologue 1st Printing 1973 HC VERY GOOD CONDITION $6.49 Time Remaining: 16d 21h 8m Buy It Now for only: $6.49 |
![]() RARE 1st Edition Andre Maurois MIRACLE OF AMERICA very good condition $19.99 Time Remaining: 23h 38m |
![]() THE BIBLE IN PICTURES 1952 1st Ed VERY VERY GOOD CONDITION $24.99 Time Remaining: 1d 15h 44m |
![]() ABUNDANT LIVING BY E STANLEY JONES 1935 ANTIQUE BOOK VERY GOOD CONDITION $0.99 (1 Bid) Time Remaining: 2d 17h 43m |
![]() LIONS HARTS LEAPING DOES J F POWERS 1963 GOOD CONDITION $2.50 Time Remaining: 22d 43m Buy It Now for only: $2.50 |
![]() Facing Death or Hero of Vaughan Pit Henty Early 1900s Hardover Good Condition $4.99 Time Remaining: 1d 3h 48m Buy It Now for only: $9.99 |
![]() 1954 Treasure Books Cinderella in good condition $15.00 Time Remaining: 1d 2h 52m Buy It Now for only: $25.00 |
![]() THE COVENANT by JAMES A MICHENER VOL 12 GOOD CONDITION $4.00 Time Remaining: 22d 1h 2m Buy It Now for only: $4.00 |
![]() Lincoln the Unknown by Dale Carnegie 1977 HB with DJ Good condition $5.99 Time Remaining: 1d 23h 54m Buy It Now for only: $8.99 |
![]() The Pilgrims Progress 1911 by John Bunyan Hardcover Book Good Condition $4.99 Time Remaining: 1d 3h 49m |
![]() Rare 1933 1st Ed THE KESTREL HOUSE MYSTERY TCH Jacobs Fair Good Condition $9.00 Time Remaining: 1d 10h 36m |
![]() Sam Haskins Five Girls Bantam paperback 1968 very good condition $55.00 Time Remaining: 23h 48m Buy It Now for only: $55.00 |
![]() Oooh RARE FIRST 1st EDITION DAYS OF WRATH ANDRE MALRAUX 1936 VERY GOOD CONDITION $9.99 Time Remaining: 1d 3h 25m |
![]() TELEVISION SERVICING BY HELLER SHULMAN 1950 1st EDITION VERY GOOD CONDITION $10.00 Time Remaining: 1d 18h 42m Buy It Now for only: $11.00 |
![]() On Running After Ones Hat by GK Chesterton 1933 GOOD SOLID CONDITION $8.99 Time Remaining: 22d 3h 22m Buy It Now for only: $8.99 |
![]() ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS 1976 Third Edition VERY Good Condition $9.95 Time Remaining: 16h 41m |
![]() Childrens Treasury of Great Stories good condition with original posting box $5.53 (1 Bid) Time Remaining: 18h 17m |
![]() Out on the Pampas Young Settlers Henty Early 1900s Hardover Good Condition $4.99 Time Remaining: 1d 3h 49m Buy It Now for only: $9.99 |
![]() The Griffin Sabine Trilogy Nick Bantock WITH DUST JACKETS Very Good Condition $10.00 Time Remaining: 27d 2h 4m Buy It Now for only: $10.00 |
![]() 68 Woodsmith magazines All in VERY good condition $35.00 Time Remaining: 1d 2h 16m |
![]() DER FUHRER DURCH DIE OPER 3 VOLUME SET 1890 3 4 LEATHER BOUND GOOD CONDITION $119.99 Time Remaining: 2d 2h 10m |
![]() Going Some by Rex Beach May 1910 Hardcover Good Condition $9.99 Time Remaining: 3h 51m Buy It Now for only: $14.99 |
![]() THE MYSTERIES OF PITTSBURGH by MICHAEL CHABON 1988 1ST GOOD CONDITION $7.00 Time Remaining: 22d 1h 7m Buy It Now for only: $7.00 |
![]() Nora Nobody and Other Poems for Children 1956 Good Condition $35.00 Time Remaining: 1d 3h 1m Buy It Now for only: $45.00 |
![]() Pepper and Salt by Howard Pyle 1913 Good Condition $35.00 Time Remaining: 1d 3h 1m Buy It Now for only: $45.00 |
![]() Sloane Electric Toy Making 1901 ILLUSTRATED GOOD+ CONDITION $22.50 Time Remaining: 27d 5h 35m Buy It Now for only: $22.50 |
![]() Railroad BookA LOCOMOTIVE ENGINEERS ALBUM 190 Pages Very Good Condition $8.95 Time Remaining: 23h 16m Buy It Now for only: $17.95 |
![]() Story of Patsy Kate Douglas Wiggin HC 1890 Illust Good Condition $5.99 Time Remaining: 1d 13h 51m Buy It Now for only: $9.99 |
![]() Title Dreamland Author Julie M Lippmann Copyright 1901 Condition very good $9.99 Time Remaining: 1d 17h 31m Buy It Now for only: $15.00 |
![]() Winston Readers First Reader Vintage 1918 good Condition Homeschool $9.99 Time Remaining: 9d 17h 27m Buy It Now for only: $9.99 |
![]() wilbur smith signed to lable 1st ed cry wolf v good condition 1976 unclipped $23.71 Time Remaining: 17h 5m |
![]() THE QUIVER 1910 IN PRETTY GOOD CONDITION $26.87 Time Remaining: 9h 52m |
![]() Vintage Books Lot of 4 All in good condition $9.99 Time Remaining: 4d 17h 55m Buy It Now for only: $9.99 |
![]() 1902 The Seraphic Guide by a Franciscan Father in good condition $200.00 Time Remaining: 1d 19h 20m |
![]() Practical Manual of Guns 1946 first edition good condition hard cover $5.00 Time Remaining: 21h Buy It Now for only: $25.00 |
![]() Masterpieces of the Worlds Best literatureVol 1 very good condition 1910 $3.00 (1 Bid) Time Remaining: 3d 2h 13m |
![]() True To Himself by Edward Stratemeyer Copyright 1900 Very Good Condition $10.00 Time Remaining: 6d 15h 48m Buy It Now for only: $10.00 |
![]() OSWALD JACOBY ON GAMBLING FIRST EDITION 1963 VERY GOOD CONDITION $9.99 Time Remaining: 1d 17h 32m |
![]() The National Enquirer Thirty Years of Unforgettable Images very good condition $22.00 Time Remaining: 1d 19h 19m Buy It Now for only: $25.00 |
![]() THE GIRL FROM PUSSYCAT TED MARK 1965 GOOD CONDITION FOR AGE $3.00 Time Remaining: 22d 1h 4m Buy It Now for only: $3.00 |
![]() Masterpieces of the Worlds Best literatureVol 4 very good condition 1910 $3.00 (1 Bid) Time Remaining: 3d 2h 27m |
![]() VG First Edition Lois Lenski Blue Ridge Billy in Very Good Condition $19.95 Time Remaining: 1d 18h |
![]() A pictorial history of Embroidery by Marie Schuette Preowned Good Condition $199.00 Time Remaining: 3d 2h 26m |
![]() Anastasia Golden Book 1997 Softcover Good Condition $1.59 Time Remaining: 4d 22h 16m Buy It Now for only: $1.59 |
![]() CORONET by Komroff 1930 classic in good condition $4.99 Time Remaining: 2d 5h 19m |
![]() Antique Little Leather Books Lot 28 Titles Good condition $5.00 (1 Bid) Time Remaining: 6d 17h 24m |
![]() ANTIQUE DE HEMELLOODS HARD COVER BOOK BY RALPH CONNOR 1924 VERY GOOD CONDITION $8.99 Time Remaining: 15h 57m |
![]() SAPHO AND MANON LESCAUT THE MODERN LIBRARY RARE GOOD CONDITION $17.00 Time Remaining: 22d 54m Buy It Now for only: $17.00 |
![]() Soldiers of Fortune 1905 Illustrated by Charles Dana Gibson Good Condition $6.00 Time Remaining: 1d 16h 38m |
![]() The Horizon History of Russia Hardback 1970 in Very Good Condition $19.99 Time Remaining: 21h 48m Buy It Now for only: $24.99 |
![]() Gunfighter Breed by Nelson C Nye 1942 Hardcover Good Condition $3.74 Time Remaining: 2d 18h 55m Buy It Now for only: $3.74 |
![]() The Complete Work of Michelangelo Heavy Table Top Art Book Very Good Condition $44.00 Time Remaining: 2d 5h 50m |
![]() Disney Mickey Mouse Brave Little Tailor 1968 Very Good Condition $2.00 Time Remaining: 1d 21h 59m Buy It Now for only: $3.00 |
![]() The Complete Work of Raphael Heavy Table Top Art Book Very Good Condition $44.00 Time Remaining: 2d 5h 59m Buy It Now for only: $90.00 |
![]() The Cranford by Mrs Gaskell Decorated Hardcover No DJ Good Condition $5.00 Time Remaining: 6d 19h 1m Buy It Now for only: $5.00 |
![]() Vintage Encyclopedia of Health Complete 8 vol set 1940 Very good condition $125.00 Time Remaining: 2d 16m Buy It Now for only: $140.00 |
![]() Unfortunately Harriet by Rosemary Wells 1972 Very Good Condition $6.50 Time Remaining: 2d 3h 15m |
![]() Pulpit Germs by William W Wythe 1869 1st ed hardcover good condition $9.99 Time Remaining: 14d 16h 39m Buy It Now for only: $9.99 |
![]() THROUGH SPACE AND TIME by Sir James Jeans Dec1934 very good condition $7.99 Time Remaining: 2d 5h 19m |
![]() New World Translation GREEN Fat Boy VERY GOOD CONDITION Antique Free Gift $64.99 Time Remaining: 1d 16h 55m Buy It Now for only: $74.99 |
![]() Masterpieces of the Worlds Best literatureVol 8 very good condition 1910 $3.00 (1 Bid) Time Remaining: 4d 2h 17m |
![]() Daughter Of The Legend by Jesse Stuart 1965 HCDJ GOOD SOLID CONDITION $12.99 Time Remaining: 21d 3h 55m Buy It Now for only: $12.99 |
![]() The Scorching Wind w dj 2nd Printing 1964 by Walter Macken Good condition $5.99 Time Remaining: 1d 13h 21m |
![]() RARE FIRST EDITION 1939 BEN AND ME BY ROBERT LAWSON GOOD CONDITION $200.00 Time Remaining: 2d 19h 7m |
Good Condition

6 Basic Maintenance Tips to Keep Your Car in Good Condition
Buying a car costs a significant amount of money and it also requires proper knowledge of basics car maintenance to keep it running well. Properly maintaining your car will help you save on costly car repairs and keep yourself from getting stuck in the middle of the road at the wrong time. Here are some tips on making sure your automobile is in great working order:
Check your tires every week
As a safety measure and to maximize your car's mileage, it is important to check the condition of your car's tires weekly. Refer to your manual for the recommended tire pressure and check that yours are sufficiently inflated. Look out for possible damages and tears, and replace your tires when the tread is worn. Occasional rotation of certain tires may also help prevent wear and tear. Remember to include your spare tire during checkups so that it will be in good condition when you need it.
Regularly check your oil and other fluid levels
Consistently monitoring the levels of your car's engine oil, brake fluid, windshield washer fluid, coolant and power steering fluid will keep you from spending so much on repairs and will help keep the vehicle run smoothly. To help keep your engine in top-notch shape, fluid levels should be kept at the recommended levels indicated in the manual, so be sure to refer to it. You can do the regular checkups yourself or go to your nearest and trusted service center. For added convenience, some prestigious car service centers such as peugeot service center will pick up vehicle from your home or workplace.
Have oil and filter changes at 3,000-mile intervals
To ensure you don't drive an engine that isn't working properly, have your oil and filter changed regularly. Car companies recommend that oil and filter changes for diesel engines should occur every 6 months or every 3,000 miles, while gasoline engines can have it every 7,500 miles or annually. However, for better protection, changing oil every six months is recommended. Failure to change oil regularly may cause increased smoke emission, wear, and other engine troubles. To increase the service life of your engine, you need to change oil filters regularly as metal particles can accumulate on it.
Always pay attention to the warning lights on your dash board
The warning lights in your dashboard may indicate something faulty with your car so it is a basic precaution to always take notice of it. The lights may remind you when your car fluids get dangerously low.
Change defective bulbs immediately
Inspect the lights in your interior and exterior to make sure they are functioning properly. Make sure all the components of your car's lighting system are working well. In order to avoid accidents and traffic tickets, replace any defective bulbs right away. Be careful to closely follow the directions to guarantee appropriate replacement of the bulbs.
Window wipers have to be checked twice every year
Windshield wipers are vital because they allow you to see clearly during different weather conditions. At least twice a year, check your wipers in front and at the back. If you see any wear in the rubber, change the blades as soon as possible.
Some other tips you can do to keep your car in good working order is to get minor problems fixed promptly, use only original parts for your vehicle, and undergo a routine evaluation of your car by a mechanic every year.
About the Author
You can get more information on car maintenance and
peugeot service
at http://leaseprof.nl/peugeot-onderhoud-service/
What is a fair asking price for a 40 year old table saw in good condition?
We have a 40-something year old table saw that belonged to my grandpa. He kept everything in good condition and as far as we know, it runs fine. My aunt found someone who wants to buy it and we would like an idea for a fair price to charge him. Thanks
Yeah, $ 50.00 for the table saw if it's a standard one, If it's a Contractors model which is more elaborate I'd hold out for $75.00 - $80.00
Sean Kingston in Critical Condition After Jet-Ski Crashes Into Bridge




































































































