James Blish

JAMES BLISH So Close To Home 1961 first edition science fiction paperback book
JAMES BLISH So Close To Home 1961 first edition science fiction paperback book
$5.95
Time Remaining: 26d 13h 9m
Buy It Now for only: $5.95

STAR TREK 2 James Blish
STAR TREK 2 James Blish
$5.00
Time Remaining: 2h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

So Close to Home James Blish 1st ed 1961 Vintage Science Fiction Paperback
So Close to Home James Blish 1st ed 1961 Vintage Science Fiction Paperback
$4.50
Time Remaining: 21d 16m
Buy It Now for only: $4.50

SO CLOSE TO HOME James Blish 1st US PBO
SO CLOSE TO HOME James Blish 1st US PBO
$10.00
Time Remaining: 11d 1h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00

Complete Set of 4 Classic Cities in Flight Sci Fi Novels by James Blish 1967
Complete Set of 4 Classic Cities in Flight Sci Fi Novels by James Blish 1967
$8.99
Time Remaining: 26d 17h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $8.99

Science Fiction Quarterly August 1953 James Blish
Science Fiction Quarterly August 1953 James Blish
$9.75
Time Remaining: 2d 23h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $9.75

STAR TREK 1 James Blish
STAR TREK 1 James Blish
$5.00
Time Remaining: 2h
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

YEAR 2018 James Blish 1st US PBO 1 Cities in Flight
YEAR 2018 James Blish 1st US PBO 1 Cities in Flight
$12.50
Time Remaining: 11d 1h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $12.50

Earthman Come Home James Blish First Edition Library
Earthman Come Home James Blish First Edition Library
$29.90
Time Remaining: 4d 16h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $29.90

1972 James Blish Star Trek 5 Paperback
1972 James Blish Star Trek 5 Paperback
$1.00
Time Remaining: 10d 15h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $1.00

SO CLOSE TO HOME by JAMES BLISH  1st BALLANTINE PAPERBACK EDITION 465K c1961
SO CLOSE TO HOME by JAMES BLISH 1st BALLANTINE PAPERBACK EDITION 465K c1961
$6.00
Time Remaining: 10d 53m
Buy It Now for only: $6.00

CITIES IN FLIGHT BY JAMES BLISH PB BOOK
CITIES IN FLIGHT BY JAMES BLISH PB BOOK
$8.95
Time Remaining: 29d 1h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $8.95

STAR TREK 4 James Blish
STAR TREK 4 James Blish
$5.00
Time Remaining: 2h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

A Case Of Conscience James Blish Acceptable
A Case Of Conscience James Blish Acceptable
$3.16
Time Remaining: 5d 18h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $3.16

STAR TREK 1 ADAPTED BY JAMES BLISH 1977 PB BOOK
STAR TREK 1 ADAPTED BY JAMES BLISH 1977 PB BOOK
$9.94
Time Remaining: 26d 4h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $9.94

STAR TREK by JAMES BLISH 1967 PB Book
STAR TREK by JAMES BLISH 1967 PB Book
$7.99
Time Remaining: 24d 15h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99

JAMES BLISH JOSEPH BRENNAN Beloit Poetry Journal Volume 2 1ST EDITION
JAMES BLISH JOSEPH BRENNAN Beloit Poetry Journal Volume 2 1ST EDITION
$15.00
Time Remaining: 9d 5h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

STAR TREK 5 James Blish
STAR TREK 5 James Blish
$5.00
Time Remaining: 2h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

10 VINTAGE SCIENCE FICTION PAPERBACK BY JAMES BLISH
10 VINTAGE SCIENCE FICTION PAPERBACK BY JAMES BLISH
$37.00
Time Remaining: 17d 18h 45m
Buy It Now for only: $37.00

DUPLICATED MAN JAMES BLISH ROBERT LOWNDES AVALON BOOKS 1959 1ST ED DJ EMSH ART
DUPLICATED MAN JAMES BLISH ROBERT LOWNDES AVALON BOOKS 1959 1ST ED DJ EMSH ART
$34.50
Time Remaining: 10d 3h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $34.50

STAR TREK 2 TV SHOW Book James Blish william shatner
STAR TREK 2 TV SHOW Book James Blish william shatner
$8.99
Time Remaining: 4d 22h 9m
Buy It Now for only: $8.99

STAR TREK  2 1968 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
STAR TREK 2 1968 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
$6.27
Time Remaining: 25d 3h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $6.27

Vintage So Close To Home By James Blish
Vintage So Close To Home By James Blish
$2.99
Time Remaining: 4d 18h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $2.99

STAR TREK 10 James Blish
STAR TREK 10 James Blish
$3.00
Time Remaining: 2h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00

THE STAR TREK READER III by James Blish HC First Edition First Print
THE STAR TREK READER III by James Blish HC First Edition First Print
$10.00
Time Remaining: 10d 6h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00

Vintage Book 1971 And All The Stars A Stage by James Blish Paperback
Vintage Book 1971 And All The Stars A Stage by James Blish Paperback
$5.00
Time Remaining: 5d 17h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $5.00

STAR TREK 2 NOVEL by JAMES BLISH 1968 PB Book
STAR TREK 2 NOVEL by JAMES BLISH 1968 PB Book
$7.99
Time Remaining: 24d 15h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99

Star Trek Series by James Blish Total12 Bantam Books
Star Trek Series by James Blish Total12 Bantam Books
$28.95
Time Remaining: 3h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $28.95

STAR TREK 11 James Blish
STAR TREK 11 James Blish
$5.00
Time Remaining: 2h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

VOR JAMES BLISH FIRST EDITION
VOR JAMES BLISH FIRST EDITION
$5.00
Time Remaining: 2d 14h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $5.00

SF The Duplicated Man James Blish  P21
SF The Duplicated Man James Blish P21
$2.00
Time Remaining: 26d 8h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $2.00

Vintage Science Fiction James Blish
Vintage Science Fiction James Blish
$2.50
Time Remaining: 20d 9h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $2.50

So Close to Home James Blish Vintage Ballantine PB
So Close to Home James Blish Vintage Ballantine PB
$10.00
Time Remaining: 2d 20h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00

blish james STAR TREK 9 Vintage PB
blish james STAR TREK 9 Vintage PB
$3.99
Time Remaining: 7d 11h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $3.99

STAR TREK 6 James Blish
STAR TREK 6 James Blish
$5.00
Time Remaining: 2h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

TITANS DAUGHTER James Blish 1st PBO artist Barye Phillips
TITANS DAUGHTER James Blish 1st PBO artist Barye Phillips
$10.00
Time Remaining: 17d 6h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00

A CASE OF CONSCIENCE 1st BALLANTINE BOOKS PAPERBACK EDITION by JAMES BLISH
A CASE OF CONSCIENCE 1st BALLANTINE BOOKS PAPERBACK EDITION by JAMES BLISH
$7.15
Time Remaining: 15d 3h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $7.15

STAR TREK 1967 TV series Adapted by James Blish Fair Condition Book Softcover
STAR TREK 1967 TV series Adapted by James Blish Fair Condition Book Softcover
$6.30
Time Remaining: 16d 15h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $6.30

JAMES BLISH The Star Trek Reader III 1ST ED
JAMES BLISH The Star Trek Reader III 1ST ED
$40.00
Time Remaining: 29d 19h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $40.00

STAR TREK 9 James Blish
STAR TREK 9 James Blish
$5.00
Time Remaining: 2h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

James Blish EARTHMAN COME HOME Avon T 225 1955
James Blish EARTHMAN COME HOME Avon T 225 1955
$12.95
Time Remaining: 10d 22m
Buy It Now for only: $12.95

The Night Shapes James Blish First Paperback Edition 1962 Ships Free US
The Night Shapes James Blish First Paperback Edition 1962 Ships Free US
$18.39
Time Remaining: 9d 18h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $18.39

1968 ROBERT A HEINLEIN in DIMENSION Panshin JAMES BLISH intro HC DJ
1968 ROBERT A HEINLEIN in DIMENSION Panshin JAMES BLISH intro HC DJ
$15.00
Time Remaining: 5d 16h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

STAR TREK 2 TV SHOW Book James Blish william shatner
STAR TREK 2 TV SHOW Book James Blish william shatner
$6.99
Time Remaining: 5d 21h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $6.99

James Blish NIGHT SHAPES Ballantine F 647
James Blish NIGHT SHAPES Ballantine F 647
$5.95
Time Remaining: 27d 20h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $5.95

EASTON PRESS James Blish A Case of Conscience Masterpieces Science Fiction New
EASTON PRESS James Blish A Case of Conscience Masterpieces Science Fiction New
$55.00
Time Remaining: 2d 7h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $85.00

1972 Star Trek 5 PAPERBACK adapted by James Blish
1972 Star Trek 5 PAPERBACK adapted by James Blish
$7.99
Time Remaining: 5d 6m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99

STAR TREK  5 1972 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
STAR TREK 5 1972 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
$6.27
Time Remaining: 5d 19h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $6.27

TWO COMPLETE SCIENCE ADVENTURE BOOKS 3 1951 James Blish Neil R Jones
TWO COMPLETE SCIENCE ADVENTURE BOOKS 3 1951 James Blish Neil R Jones
$16.00
Time Remaining: 4d 55m
Buy It Now for only: $16.00

STAR TREK 10 1974 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
STAR TREK 10 1974 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
$6.27
Time Remaining: 25d 3h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $6.27

SPOCK MUST DIE a STAR TREK NOVEL by JAMES BLISH 1970 PB Book
SPOCK MUST DIE a STAR TREK NOVEL by JAMES BLISH 1970 PB Book
$7.99
Time Remaining: 24d 15h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99

The Seedling Stars by James Blish 1964
The Seedling Stars by James Blish 1964
$2.99
Time Remaining: 1d 1h 22m

Vor by James Blish Avon T 238 Paperback Original G
Vor by James Blish Avon T 238 Paperback Original G
$2.95
Time Remaining: 11d 11h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $2.95

64 Paperback DUPLICATED MAN James Blish Robert Lowndes
64 Paperback DUPLICATED MAN James Blish Robert Lowndes
$7.99
Time Remaining: 16d 19h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99

STAR TREK  4 1971 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
STAR TREK 4 1971 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
$6.27
Time Remaining: 25d 3h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $6.27

STAR TREK  3 1969 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
STAR TREK 3 1969 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
$6.27
Time Remaining: 25d 3h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $6.27

Three for Tomorrow Robert Silverberg Roger Zelazny James Blish
Three for Tomorrow Robert Silverberg Roger Zelazny James Blish
$0.99
Time Remaining: 20h 23m

STAR TREK 11 1975 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
STAR TREK 11 1975 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
$6.27
Time Remaining: 25d 3h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $6.27

STAR TREK  8 1972 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
STAR TREK 8 1972 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
$6.27
Time Remaining: 25d 3h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $6.27

STAR TREK  6 1972 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
STAR TREK 6 1972 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
$6.27
Time Remaining: 25d 3h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $6.27

James Blish JACK OF EAGLES 1953 GALAXY Sci Fi No19
James Blish JACK OF EAGLES 1953 GALAXY Sci Fi No19
$12.95
Time Remaining: 23d 19h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $12.95

Star Trek 1 5 8 9 10 by James Blish 1st Series Paperback Books 5 Paperbacks
Star Trek 1 5 8 9 10 by James Blish 1st Series Paperback Books 5 Paperbacks
$17.99
Time Remaining: 2d 23h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $17.99

EASTON PRESS James Blish THE DEVILS DAY Masterpieces Science Fiction New
EASTON PRESS James Blish THE DEVILS DAY Masterpieces Science Fiction New
$55.00
Time Remaining: 2d 7h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $85.00

TITANS DAUGHTER JAMES BLISH Berkley 1961 vintage paperback
TITANS DAUGHTER JAMES BLISH Berkley 1961 vintage paperback
$9.15
Time Remaining: 13d 18h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $9.15

the Star Dwellers  Frozen Year James Blish 1st pb
the Star Dwellers Frozen Year James Blish 1st pb
$10.00
Time Remaining: 5d 2h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00

STAR TREK 10 by James Blish 1974 Bantam TV pb 1st
STAR TREK 10 by James Blish 1974 Bantam TV pb 1st
$7.50
Time Remaining: 6d 1h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $7.50

AND ALL THE STARS A STAGE BY JAMES BLISH 1ST AVON PRINTING MAY 1974 SF PB
AND ALL THE STARS A STAGE BY JAMES BLISH 1ST AVON PRINTING MAY 1974 SF PB
$8.95
Time Remaining: 10d 5h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $8.95

Star Trek vintage paperbacks vol 1 10 by James Blish
Star Trek vintage paperbacks vol 1 10 by James Blish
$12.50
Time Remaining: 2d 20h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $25.00

A LIFE FOR THE STARS James Blish 2 Cities in Flight
A LIFE FOR THE STARS James Blish 2 Cities in Flight
$10.00
Time Remaining: 1d 1h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00

STAR TREK 2 ADAPTED BY JAMES BLISH 1973 PB BOOK
STAR TREK 2 ADAPTED BY JAMES BLISH 1973 PB BOOK
$9.31
Time Remaining: 26d 4h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $9.31

A TORRENT OF FACES James Blish  Norman Knight B00K CLUB EDITION 1967 HC DJ
A TORRENT OF FACES James Blish Norman Knight B00K CLUB EDITION 1967 HC DJ
$7.92
Time Remaining: 3d 23h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $7.92

A LIFE FOR THE STARS BY JAMES BLISH 1968 SF PB BOOK
A LIFE FOR THE STARS BY JAMES BLISH 1968 SF PB BOOK
$9.97
Time Remaining: 24d 4h
Buy It Now for only: $9.97

STAR TREK 4 ADAPTED BY JAMES BLISH 1971 PB BOOK
STAR TREK 4 ADAPTED BY JAMES BLISH 1971 PB BOOK
$8.00
Time Remaining: 5d 6h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $8.00

1958 Triumph of Time James Blish Vintage Paperback
1958 Triumph of Time James Blish Vintage Paperback
$2.99
Time Remaining: 2d 1h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $4.00

Galactic Cluster James Blish
Galactic Cluster James Blish
$7.99
Time Remaining: 17d 6h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99

STAR TREK  7 1972 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
STAR TREK 7 1972 Adapted by James Blish Very Good Condition Book Softcover
$6.27
Time Remaining: 25d 3h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $6.27

STAR TREK 3 JAMES BLISH VINTAGE PAPERBACK
STAR TREK 3 JAMES BLISH VINTAGE PAPERBACK
$1.99
Time Remaining: 21d 2h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $1.99

SPOCK MUST DIE BY JAMES BLISH 1972 PB BOOK
SPOCK MUST DIE BY JAMES BLISH 1972 PB BOOK
$9.89
Time Remaining: 5d 6h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $9.89

ALL THE STARS A STAGE James Blish 1974 Avon 61739 5th pr UNREAD FINE
ALL THE STARS A STAGE James Blish 1974 Avon 61739 5th pr UNREAD FINE
$0.99
Time Remaining: 1d 14h 11m

James Blish TITANS DAUGHTER First New Edition
James Blish TITANS DAUGHTER First New Edition
$4.95
Time Remaining: 35m
Buy It Now for only: $4.95

EARTHMAN COME HOME BY JAMES BLISH 1966 PB BOOK
EARTHMAN COME HOME BY JAMES BLISH 1966 PB BOOK
$5.00
Time Remaining: 8d 2h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $5.00

TRIUMPH OF TIME James Blish 4 Cities in Flight PBO
TRIUMPH OF TIME James Blish 4 Cities in Flight PBO
$12.50
Time Remaining: 16d 2h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $12.50

Lot 3 1970s Bantam STAR TREK Paperbacks by James Blish
Lot 3 1970s Bantam STAR TREK Paperbacks by James Blish
$13.30
Time Remaining: 11d 3h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $13.30

THE TRIUMPH OF TIME BY JAMES BLISH 1968 SF PB BOOK
THE TRIUMPH OF TIME BY JAMES BLISH 1968 SF PB BOOK
$9.97
Time Remaining: 24d 4h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $9.97

MISSION TO THE HEART STARS James Blish 1982 Avon 57968 1st pr UNREAD NF
MISSION TO THE HEART STARS James Blish 1982 Avon 57968 1st pr UNREAD NF
$0.99
Time Remaining: 1d 14h 11m

JAMES BLISH JOSEPH BRENNAN Beloit Poetry Journal Volume 2 1ST EDITION
JAMES BLISH JOSEPH BRENNAN Beloit Poetry Journal Volume 2 1ST EDITION
$15.00
Time Remaining: 9d 5h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

The Quincunx Of Time by James Blish
The Quincunx Of Time by James Blish
$4.99
Time Remaining: 10d 4h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99

1957 Science Fiction fanzine FANTASY TIMES James Blish
1957 Science Fiction fanzine FANTASY TIMES James Blish
$12.00
Time Remaining: 15d 2h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $12.00

STAR TREK 3 ADAPTED BY JAMES BLISH 1972 PB BOOK
STAR TREK 3 ADAPTED BY JAMES BLISH 1972 PB BOOK
$9.94
Time Remaining: 25d 5h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $9.94

VOR James Blish Avon T 238 PBO Vintage Paperback
VOR James Blish Avon T 238 PBO Vintage Paperback
$1.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 5d 2h 13m

LOCUS 177 Obituaries for James Blish and Vaughn Bode Science Fiction fanzine
LOCUS 177 Obituaries for James Blish and Vaughn Bode Science Fiction fanzine
$15.00
Time Remaining: 19d 5h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

Pulp JUNGLE STORIES Winter 1948 KI GOR James Blish
Pulp JUNGLE STORIES Winter 1948 KI GOR James Blish
$15.00
Time Remaining: 12d 2h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

ESPer by James Blish 1952 Avon SF pb
ESPer by James Blish 1952 Avon SF pb
$7.50
Time Remaining: 8d 2h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $7.50

1957 fanzine SCIENCE FICTION TIMES 275 James Blish review STARS MY DESTINATION
1957 fanzine SCIENCE FICTION TIMES 275 James Blish review STARS MY DESTINATION
$15.00
Time Remaining: 19d 2h 45m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

James Blish Midsummer Century FIRST hc dj
James Blish Midsummer Century FIRST hc dj
$7.50
Time Remaining: 3d 6h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $7.50

VintageFiction THE FROZEN YEAR by James Blish 1957 1st Edition RARE
VintageFiction THE FROZEN YEAR by James Blish 1957 1st Edition RARE
$49.99
Time Remaining: 6d 23h 56m

EARTHMAN COME HOME BY JAMES BLISH 1968 SF PB BOOK
EARTHMAN COME HOME BY JAMES BLISH 1968 SF PB BOOK
$9.97
Time Remaining: 24d 3h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $9.97

JACK OF EAGLES JAMES BLISH GALAXY NOVEL 19 PB 1953
JACK OF EAGLES JAMES BLISH GALAXY NOVEL 19 PB 1953
$8.95
Time Remaining: 16d 2h
Buy It Now for only: $8.95

Earthman Come Home HBDJ SF James Blish GD 1955
Earthman Come Home HBDJ SF James Blish GD 1955
$12.95
Time Remaining: 20d 22h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $12.95

STAR TREK  8 TV SHOW Book James Blish william shatner
STAR TREK 8 TV SHOW Book James Blish william shatner
$6.99
Time Remaining: 5d 21h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $6.99

James Blish
James Blish

Goetia And The Occult

Goetia

Goetia (Middle Latin church goety Greek for practice, which includes references to angels or the evocation of demons, and the use of the term in English is largely derived from the 17th century grimoire The Lesser Key of Solomon, which includes the Ars Goetia, as the first section. It contains descriptions of 72 evocation of demons, smartly edited by Aleister Crowley in 1904 as The Book of Goetia of King Solomon.

Ars Goetia is the name of the first section of The Lesser Key of Solomon, which contained a description of the 72 demons that King Solomon was reportedly summoned and imprisoned in a bronze vessel seal of magic symbols, and that he should work on it. Ars Goetia assigns a rank and titles of nobility to each member of the infernal hierarchy, and gives the demons' signs they have to pay allegiance to, or seals. Lists of persons in the Ars Goetia correspond (to high, but varying degrees, often depending on edition), with those in Steganographia of Trithemius, 1500, and Johann Weyer in Pseudomonarchia Daemonum appendix appear in later editions of his De Praestigiis Daemonum, from 1563 .

Revised English edition of the Ars Goetia was published in 1904 by Samuel Liddell Mathers and Aleister Crowley as the Goetia. on the basis of manuscripts from the British Museum, with additions by Crowley, including pre-vocation extract fragments Goodwin of the Greco-Egyptian work on the Magic, as well as essays initiative Interpretation of ceremonial magic. This is not a valid source of publication of manuscripts, but contains several innovations, including inducing Enochian written by Crowley. In his opening remarks, Crowley argues that the work of demonic incarnation is only one form of psychological self-exploration. Since then he has become quite well-known book on magic, and even been featured in places such as the graphic novel Promethea by Alan Moore and James Blish novel Black Easter.

About the Author

Want to unlock the secrets of the Occult? then visit www.occultzone.com

with regards to james blish the Sci Fi author?

Is there a way to find out where some of his earliest ideas and methods where about when writing Galactic Cluster and afew others

I would look up some general info on him and find some links from there.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/James_Blish

http://www.fantasticfiction.co.uk/b/james-blish/

http://hycyber.com/SF/blish_james.html

The King in Yellow, Act 2, Scene 1