Life Death

Life Death Hereafter 1937
Life Death Hereafter 1937
$15.00
Time Remaining: 29d 20h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

Vintage 1976 QUAKER The Woman Said Yes Encounters With Life And Death JWest
Vintage 1976 QUAKER The Woman Said Yes Encounters With Life And Death JWest
$1.95
Time Remaining: 3h 14m

1896 Jeanne dArc Her Life and Death Oliphant JOAN OF ARC
1896 Jeanne dArc Her Life and Death Oliphant JOAN OF ARC
$63.20
Time Remaining: 6d 2h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $63.20

Death and Life of Great American Cities 0679600477 Jane Jacobs Modern Library
Death and Life of Great American Cities 0679600477 Jane Jacobs Modern Library
$25.00
Time Remaining: 29d 6h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $25.00

Life and Death In Rebel Prisons Civil War Era Military Report of Rebel Prisons
Life and Death In Rebel Prisons Civil War Era Military Report of Rebel Prisons
$40.00
Time Remaining: 3d 9h 41m

1885 The Greater Origins And Issues Of Life And Death James John Garth Wilkinson
1885 The Greater Origins And Issues Of Life And Death James John Garth Wilkinson
$205.44
Time Remaining: 3d 23h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $205.44

Japanese History Death in Life Survivors of Hiroshima
Japanese History Death in Life Survivors of Hiroshima
$9.35
Time Remaining: 29d 8h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $9.35

Japanese History Death in Life Survivors of Hiroshima
Japanese History Death in Life Survivors of Hiroshima
$8.70
Time Remaining: 29d 8h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $8.70

OUR LIFE AFTER DEATH Rev Arthur Chambers 1896 WW
OUR LIFE AFTER DEATH Rev Arthur Chambers 1896 WW
$3.00
Time Remaining: 7h 53m

Peter Hujar Portraits of Life and Death 1st Edition Softcover Nice Copy
Peter Hujar Portraits of Life and Death 1st Edition Softcover Nice Copy
$200.00
Time Remaining: 29d 1h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $200.00

THOMAS HARDY MAYOR of CASTERBRIDGE Dorchester HB 1941 DORSET Life WESSEX Death
THOMAS HARDY MAYOR of CASTERBRIDGE Dorchester HB 1941 DORSET Life WESSEX Death
$10.90
Time Remaining: 20d 16h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $10.90

Jan Saudek Life Love Death 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Copy 1991
Jan Saudek Life Love Death 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Copy 1991
$75.00
Time Remaining: 25d 46m
Buy It Now for only: $75.00

The Life and Tragic Death of Jesse James 1883 Illustrated Booklet
The Life and Tragic Death of Jesse James 1883 Illustrated Booklet
$12.99
Time Remaining: 5d 11h 3m

THE NEGRO SPIRITUAL SPEAKS OF LIFE AND DEATH HOWARD THURMAN SIGNED 1947 MUSIC
THE NEGRO SPIRITUAL SPEAKS OF LIFE AND DEATH HOWARD THURMAN SIGNED 1947 MUSIC
$35.95
Time Remaining: 28d 6h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $35.95

THE LIFE  DEATH OF CLEOPATRA 1924 1st Ed
THE LIFE DEATH OF CLEOPATRA 1924 1st Ed
$8.99
Time Remaining: 6d 5h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $8.99

THE APPARATUS OF DEATH BY TIME LIFES BOOKS FROM THE THIRD REICH BOOK COLLECTION
THE APPARATUS OF DEATH BY TIME LIFES BOOKS FROM THE THIRD REICH BOOK COLLECTION
$9.99
Time Remaining: 13d 6h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

MONARCH OF DEADMAN BAY The Life and Death of a Kodiak Bear by Caras 1st ED
MONARCH OF DEADMAN BAY The Life and Death of a Kodiak Bear by Caras 1st ED
$8.00
Time Remaining: 7h 43m

Gerald LK Smith Matters of Life  Death Anti Semitism Bigotry Hate Literature
Gerald LK Smith Matters of Life Death Anti Semitism Bigotry Hate Literature
$20.00
Time Remaining: 14d 10h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00

Wisdom Tree evolution history of mans search secrets life and death Hawkridge
Wisdom Tree evolution history of mans search secrets life and death Hawkridge
$10.00
Time Remaining: 26d 5h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00

Andre Chenier Life Death  Glory by Loggins HC 1965
Andre Chenier Life Death Glory by Loggins HC 1965
$12.50
Time Remaining: 17d 20h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $12.50

Life Passion Death Resurrection of Lord Jesus Christ Henry Formby Pictorial 1880
Life Passion Death Resurrection of Lord Jesus Christ Henry Formby Pictorial 1880
$24.99
Time Remaining: 1d 8h 23m

Night Thoughts on Life Death Immortality Leather 1839
Night Thoughts on Life Death Immortality Leather 1839
$19.95
Time Remaining: 18d 3h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $19.95

LIFE AND DEATH OF WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR CLARKE 1st EDN 1671
LIFE AND DEATH OF WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR CLARKE 1st EDN 1671
$450.00
Time Remaining: 13d 1h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $450.00

The Life and Death of Mr Badman 1900 John Bunyan Rare Illustrated Book
The Life and Death of Mr Badman 1900 John Bunyan Rare Illustrated Book
$75.00
Time Remaining: 23d 1h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $75.00

RAYMOND or Life  Death Sir Oliver Lodge Spiritualism Survival Illust 1916
RAYMOND or Life Death Sir Oliver Lodge Spiritualism Survival Illust 1916
$7.90 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 5h 3m

1870 Life Death JASON Poem William MORRIS
1870 Life Death JASON Poem William MORRIS
$47.39
Time Remaining: 5d 2h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $47.39

NIGHT THOUGHTS ON LIFE DEATH  IMMORTALITY By Edward Young ILLUSTRATED 1806
NIGHT THOUGHTS ON LIFE DEATH IMMORTALITY By Edward Young ILLUSTRATED 1806
$160.00
Time Remaining: 20d 3h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $160.00

A M Gibson THE LIFE AND DEATH OF COLONEL ALBERT JENNINGS FOUNTAIN 1st edt DJ
A M Gibson THE LIFE AND DEATH OF COLONEL ALBERT JENNINGS FOUNTAIN 1st edt DJ
$24.95
Time Remaining: 1d 2h 23m

The Life and Death of Johnny Ringo Hogan Signet 2311 1963 1st MMPB
The Life and Death of Johnny Ringo Hogan Signet 2311 1963 1st MMPB
$7.95
Time Remaining: 18d 8h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $7.95

LIFE AND DEATH IN CIVIL WAR PRISONS FIRST EDITION BRO DART MINT CONDITION
LIFE AND DEATH IN CIVIL WAR PRISONS FIRST EDITION BRO DART MINT CONDITION
$23.00
Time Remaining: 6d 11h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $23.00

Hemingway Life  Death of a Giant by Kurt Singer 1960 PB
Hemingway Life Death of a Giant by Kurt Singer 1960 PB
$8.99
Time Remaining: 6d 8h
Buy It Now for only: $8.99

THE LORD OF DEATH AND THE QUEEN OF LIFE Homer Flint 1965 ACE F 345 1st ed p PBO
THE LORD OF DEATH AND THE QUEEN OF LIFE Homer Flint 1965 ACE F 345 1st ed p PBO
$0.99
Time Remaining: 21h 51m

1821 The Life of VOLTAIRE Death Anecdotes Characters Frank Hall STANDISH
1821 The Life of VOLTAIRE Death Anecdotes Characters Frank Hall STANDISH
$158.01
Time Remaining: 2d 21h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $158.01

HOUSE OF DEATH GATE OF HELL CONVENT LIFE OLD BOOK KING
HOUSE OF DEATH GATE OF HELL CONVENT LIFE OLD BOOK KING
$19.99
Time Remaining: 29d 1h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99

ORIGINAL 1865 Life and Death In Rebel Prisons Civil War Andersonville Florence
ORIGINAL 1865 Life and Death In Rebel Prisons Civil War Andersonville Florence
$75.00
Time Remaining: 16d 3h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $75.00

TERRY My Daughters Life  Death Struggle w Alcoholism George McGovern Signed
TERRY My Daughters Life Death Struggle w Alcoholism George McGovern Signed
$10.00
Time Remaining: 1d 8h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

English Dance of Death  Life Rowlandson Plates Rare
English Dance of Death Life Rowlandson Plates Rare
$2,500.00
Time Remaining: 21d 9h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $2,500.00

D 237 Master Life Death Secret Visitors Ace Double Vintage Sci Fi PB BookL4462
D 237 Master Life Death Secret Visitors Ace Double Vintage Sci Fi PB BookL4462
$9.99
Time Remaining: 17d 1h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

1946 LIFE DEATH WICKED LADY SKELTON Magdalen King Hall
1946 LIFE DEATH WICKED LADY SKELTON Magdalen King Hall
$7.49
Time Remaining: 27d 6h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $7.49

A Matter of Life and Death by Virgilia Peterson 1961 HC 1st 2nd
A Matter of Life and Death by Virgilia Peterson 1961 HC 1st 2nd
$0.99
Time Remaining: 1d 8h 58m

1850 The Great Exemplar History of the Life and Death of JESUS Christ JTaylor
1850 The Great Exemplar History of the Life and Death of JESUS Christ JTaylor
$158.01
Time Remaining: 5d 58m
Buy It Now for only: $158.01

1880s Lessons of Life Death Elizabeth Ritchie Presbyterian Sunday School Book
1880s Lessons of Life Death Elizabeth Ritchie Presbyterian Sunday School Book
$9.95
Time Remaining: 8d 10h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $9.95

Life Death and Destiny by Roger Lincoln Shinn
Life Death and Destiny by Roger Lincoln Shinn
$5.00
Time Remaining: 18d 20h 45m
Buy It Now for only: $5.00

George Scarborough The Life and Death of a Lawman
George Scarborough The Life and Death of a Lawman
$21.99
Time Remaining: 1d 19m

Negro Spiritual Speaks of Life  Death Thurman HC DJ 1s
Negro Spiritual Speaks of Life Death Thurman HC DJ 1s
$32.00
Time Remaining: 17d 20h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $32.00

The Life and Death of Adolf Hitler Robert Payne Paperback PPB 1973
The Life and Death of Adolf Hitler Robert Payne Paperback PPB 1973
$6.99
Time Remaining: 27d 55m
Buy It Now for only: $6.99

1964 Tutankhamen Life and Death of a Pharaoh HUNDREDS OF PHOTOS OF TREASURES
1964 Tutankhamen Life and Death of a Pharaoh HUNDREDS OF PHOTOS OF TREASURES
$6.99
Time Remaining: 8d 11h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $6.99

RAYMOND OR LIFE AND DEATH by SIR OLIVER LODGE
RAYMOND OR LIFE AND DEATH by SIR OLIVER LODGE
$99.99
Time Remaining: 1d 29m

Baumbach LIFE AND DEATH LUFTWAFFE Ballantine U6240
Baumbach LIFE AND DEATH LUFTWAFFE Ballantine U6240
$7.95
Time Remaining: 26d 10h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $7.95

Life and Death in Rebel Prisons First Edition 1865 Civil War Related
Life and Death in Rebel Prisons First Edition 1865 Civil War Related
$275.00
Time Remaining: 15d 8h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $275.00

Ben Allah Rudolph Valentino his Romantic Life and Death
Ben Allah Rudolph Valentino his Romantic Life and Death
$500.00
Time Remaining: 23d 8h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $500.00

1818 HISTORY LIFE  DEATH JOHN EARL OF GOWRIE Rev James Scott SCOTLAND Scottish
1818 HISTORY LIFE DEATH JOHN EARL OF GOWRIE Rev James Scott SCOTLAND Scottish
$299.99
Time Remaining: 1d 7h 12m

Break On Through The Life And Death Of Jim Morrison By James Riordan
Break On Through The Life And Death Of Jim Morrison By James Riordan
$5.99
Time Remaining: 26d 8h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $5.99

Ace D 237 MASTER OF LIFE AND DEATH Silverberg SECRET VISITORS White 1957
Ace D 237 MASTER OF LIFE AND DEATH Silverberg SECRET VISITORS White 1957
$4.00
Time Remaining: 4d 1h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $4.00

Raymond or Life and Death Sir Oliver Lodge1916 ed News clip Obit  Info 1940
Raymond or Life and Death Sir Oliver Lodge1916 ed News clip Obit Info 1940
$12.95
Time Remaining: 1d 10h 27m

A Matter of Life and Death D P McGeachy 1966
A Matter of Life and Death D P McGeachy 1966
$4.97
Time Remaining: 5d 20h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $4.97

BRUCE LEE KING OF KUNG FU LIFE ART FILMS DEATH TONS PHOTOS 1sTED 1974 COLLECTOR
BRUCE LEE KING OF KUNG FU LIFE ART FILMS DEATH TONS PHOTOS 1sTED 1974 COLLECTOR
$13.50
Time Remaining: 22d 8h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $13.50

1st HC Andrea Majocchi Life and Death The Autobiography of a Surgeon 966005
1st HC Andrea Majocchi Life and Death The Autobiography of a Surgeon 966005
$37.38
Time Remaining: 13d 12h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $37.38

1818 The Complaint Or Night Thoughts On Life Death And Immortality Edward YOUNG
1818 The Complaint Or Night Thoughts On Life Death And Immortality Edward YOUNG
$47.39
Time Remaining: 5d 2h

The Yale Shakespeare The Life and Death of King John
The Yale Shakespeare The Life and Death of King John
$4.00
Time Remaining: 2d 20h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $4.00

THE LIFE AND DEATH OF ELVIS PRESLEY P 1977
THE LIFE AND DEATH OF Elvis Presley P 1977
$6.98
Time Remaining: 16d 5h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $6.98

LIFE FOR DEATH Menshaw 1980
LIFE FOR DEATH Menshaw 1980
$6.97
Time Remaining: 27d 5h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $6.97

Vintage 1970 QUAKER Who Shall Live Mans Control Over Birth And Death AFSC
Vintage 1970 QUAKER Who Shall Live Mans Control Over Birth And Death AFSC
$3.95
Time Remaining: 3d 1h 44m

LIFE  DEATH Autobiography of a Surgeon by A Majocchi
LIFE DEATH Autobiography of a Surgeon by A Majocchi
$19.95
Time Remaining: 10d 5h 5m
Buy It Now for only: $19.95

The Life and Death of the Admirable Crichtoun 1927 1 OF 500 COPIES VERY RARE
The Life and Death of the Admirable Crichtoun 1927 1 OF 500 COPIES VERY RARE
$8.99
Time Remaining: 5d 8h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $8.99

PETER HUJAR PORTRIATS IN LIFE AND DEATH SCARCE HARDCOVER W JACKET 1977 1ST
PETER HUJAR PORTRIATS IN LIFE AND DEATH SCARCE HARDCOVER W JACKET 1977 1ST
$1,850.00
Time Remaining: 8d 3h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $1,850.00

ANTIQUE 1892 POETICAL WORKS EDWIN ARNOLD VOL 2 LIFE AND DEATH
ANTIQUE 1892 POETICAL WORKS EDWIN ARNOLD VOL 2 LIFE AND DEATH
$9.99
Time Remaining: 3d 38m

President JFK and I Prove Life After Death Frank Collyer 1992 HC DJ 1st OOP
President JFK and I Prove Life After Death Frank Collyer 1992 HC DJ 1st OOP
$14.98
Time Remaining: 20d 22h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $14.98

AFTER LIFE Search COSMIC CONSCIOUSNESS David Darling COSMOLOGY Immortality DEATH
AFTER LIFE Search COSMIC CONSCIOUSNESS David Darling COSMOLOGY Immortality DEATH
$4.66
Time Remaining: 5d 18h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $4.66

COMPLAINT  CONSOLATION NIGHT THOUGHTS LIFE DEATH IMMORTALITY EDWARD YOUNG 1846
COMPLAINT CONSOLATION NIGHT THOUGHTS LIFE DEATH IMMORTALITY EDWARD YOUNG 1846
$29.95
Time Remaining: 2d 5h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $29.95

AVON S329 Master Of Life And Death Robert Silverberg UNR VG+
AVON S329 Master Of Life And Death Robert Silverberg UNR VG+
$1.95
Time Remaining: 4d 21h 57m

THE LIFE  DEATH OF SIR JOHN FALSTAFF
THE LIFE DEATH OF SIR JOHN FALSTAFF
$7.25
Time Remaining: 27d 7h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $7.25

A Matter of Life and Death William Cahn 1970 1st
A Matter of Life and Death William Cahn 1970 1st
$9.00
Time Remaining: 10d 4h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $9.00

LIFE AND DEATH IN SHANGHAI LATE NIEN CHENG SIGNED HB VERY GOOD CONDITION
LIFE AND DEATH IN SHANGHAI LATE NIEN CHENG SIGNED HB VERY GOOD CONDITION
$124.99
Time Remaining: 8d 6h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $124.99

TRAVELLERS GUIDE FROM DEATH TO LIFE CIRCA 1880 1890S
TRAVELLERS GUIDE FROM DEATH TO LIFE CIRCA 1880 1890S
$15.79
Time Remaining: 1d 4h 22m

Reincarnation  You Vintage Occult Life After Death MYSTIC TRUTH
Reincarnation You Vintage Occult Life After Death MYSTIC TRUTH
$16.15
Time Remaining: 29d 12h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $16.15

1968 LIFE DEATH AND THE DOCTOR BOOK LOUIS LASAGNA
1968 LIFE DEATH AND THE DOCTOR BOOK LOUIS LASAGNA
$4.98
Time Remaining: 6h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $4.98

Life and Death in Rebel Prisons HB Book Antique Kellogg 1866
Life and Death in Rebel Prisons HB Book Antique Kellogg 1866
$9.99
Time Remaining: 3d 7h 56m

Johnson Boyd W The Search Committee Life Death Ed
Johnson Boyd W The Search Committee Life Death Ed
$5.00
Time Remaining: 1d 3h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $5.00

A matter of life and death Virgilia Peterson
A matter of life and death Virgilia Peterson
$4.00
Time Remaining: 2d 2h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $4.00

LIFE  DEATH MOTHER SHIPTON c1830 REPRINT 1687 FOLDING PLATE YORKSHIRE FOLKLORE
LIFE DEATH MOTHER SHIPTON c1830 REPRINT 1687 FOLDING PLATE YORKSHIRE FOLKLORE
$192.80
Time Remaining: 22d 16h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $192.80

1874 BOOK THE LIFE AND DEATH OF JOHN OF BARNEVELD IN 2 VOL BY JOHN L MOTLEY
1874 BOOK THE LIFE AND DEATH OF JOHN OF BARNEVELD IN 2 VOL BY JOHN L MOTLEY
$4.99
Time Remaining: 4d 11h 41m

THE LIFE AND DEATH OF KING JOHN by William Shakespeare
THE LIFE AND DEATH OF KING JOHN by William Shakespeare
$7.99
Time Remaining: 6d 5h 45m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99

Plague Of Demons A Life For Death Gordon Ashe John Creasey 1st1sts HBDJS
Plague Of Demons A Life For Death Gordon Ashe John Creasey 1st1sts HBDJS
$19.00
Time Remaining: 19d 4h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $19.00

Dr Goebbels His Life and Death 1960 WWII Book HB DJ
Dr Goebbels His Life and Death 1960 WWII Book HB DJ
$45.00
Time Remaining: 13d 3h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $45.00

Jan Saudek Life Love Death and Other Such Trifles 1994
Jan Saudek Life Love Death and Other Such Trifles 1994
$39.00
Time Remaining: 3d 12h 44m

HEMINGWAY Life  Death of a Giant 1961 Holloway House
HEMINGWAY Life Death of a Giant 1961 Holloway House
$7.50
Time Remaining: 22d 10h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $7.50

The Life  Death Of LENIN by Robert Payne 1964
The Life Death Of LENIN by Robert Payne 1964
$7.85
Time Remaining: 3d 19h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $7.85

Christianity Life Death and Immortality Shape of Death
Christianity Life Death and Immortality Shape of Death
$3.99
Time Remaining: 3d 9h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $3.99

Orange Penguin 471 Hewlett Life  Death of Richard Yea and Nay1st edn 1945
Orange Penguin 471 Hewlett Life Death of Richard Yea and Nay1st edn 1945
$11.05
Time Remaining: 1d 3h 34m

MASTERS OF LIFE AND DEATH BY ROBERT SILVERBERG 1ST TOR
MASTERS OF LIFE AND DEATH BY ROBERT SILVERBERG 1ST TOR
$9.97
Time Remaining: 28d 19h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $9.97

The Spirits In Prison And Other Studies on the Life After Death 1885 Plumptre
The Spirits In Prison And Other Studies on the Life After Death 1885 Plumptre
$24.95
Time Remaining: 18d 9h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $24.95

Little Blue Book  581 Lucretius On Life and Death 1924
Little Blue Book 581 Lucretius On Life and Death 1924
$4.00
Time Remaining: 19d 15h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $4.00

Rendezvous The Life That Some Call Death Rev WH Elliott 1960
Rendezvous The Life That Some Call Death Rev WH Elliott 1960
$0.99
Time Remaining: 6d 6h 41m

Book The Life and Death of Chopin 1949 Second Printing
Book The Life and Death of Chopin 1949 Second Printing
$9.99
Time Remaining: 4d 49m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

Shakespeares History Of Life  Death King John 1885
Shakespeares History Of Life Death King John 1885
$12.99
Time Remaining: 11d 11h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99

THE NOBLE JOHN OLIVE Life  Death of Williamson County Sheriff TEXAS Genealogy
THE NOBLE JOHN OLIVE Life Death of Williamson County Sheriff TEXAS Genealogy
$35.00
Time Remaining: 22d 6h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $35.00

Vintage 1977 HB The Life and Death of Elvis Presley Loaded with 155 Photos NM M
Vintage 1977 HB The Life and Death of Elvis Presley Loaded with 155 Photos NM M
$4.99
Time Remaining: 3d 9h 14m

Ross Anne  Don Robins THE LIFE AND DEATH OF A DRUID PRINCE 1st Edition
Ross Anne Don Robins THE LIFE AND DEATH OF A DRUID PRINCE 1st Edition
$40.00
Time Remaining: 28d 10h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $40.00

The Life and Death of Richard Yea and Nay 1900
The Life and Death of Richard Yea and Nay 1900
$5.09
Time Remaining: 8d 13h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $5.09

Life Death
Life Death

Life, Death and Text Messaging While Driving

Something ten years ago that we rarely, if ever, did was use our mobile phones to send out the billions of texts that we are now doing. And when I say billions, I mean billions, as in 160 billion in the USA last year. Some of us have become so attached to our phone it's almost like having a third hand. But with all this texting there comes a real danger - those that text as they drive.

In fact there has been an alarming rise in the number of texting-while-driving incidents. It stands to reason that the risk of being in an accident rises sharply if one is attempting to pound out letters on a tiny phone as they propel a four ton automobile down the road. All it takes is a split second of not paying attention and you can find yourself in a bad situation. Some have even equated texting on the road as just as deadly as someone who is drunk.

As of right now, seven states completely ban texting on the road. Others are moving in that direction, such as a hands-free devices in the car only. Yet other states target teenagers, with the idea that teens are doing most of the texting anyway. The fact is though, it is almost impossible to enforce these laws, after all being able to observe someone texting going down the highway is not very feasable. So what's the answer?

To reduce texting fatalities, it has to start in the home. Parents have to take a tough stand and simply not allow it. Some schools are now exposing teens to ads and such on the dangers. No doubt that one key is going to be widespread media attention to the issue moving forward. The consequences of texting behind the wheel can be absolutely horrible.

Mobile phones with all the bells and whistles are here for good. Internet, music, video playback, camera.... it's an all-in-one device these days. Let's all use good common sense, the texts we send and recieve are not so important that they can't wait until we are safely off the road.

Jack Clarke has been an author and content publisher for the past 12 years. He currently runs several review sites including Cheap Car Insurance among many others.

About the Author

12 years experience online as a content publisher and product reviewer including such sites as Affordable Car Insurance and other informative informational websites for consumers.

What are some theories about life after death?

Just curious if anyone has any other ideas about life after death besides the two obvious ones, 1) floating in the clouds with GOD and 2) Nothing, we just die and thats it. Do people think life after death could be a scientific phenomena?

Scientific phenomena conjecture? OK....try this one on. Theres a bit of electricity, the spark of conscienceness if you will. So you die and the meat decays, as is the nature of perishables, but that electricity gets released, kinda like nuclear fission, and becomes part of the ozone net, the thing that holds all things together. So speaking, in a universal way, where every particle has a function, Its because all things die that all things are alive. Wrap your head around that.

Lost OST - Life & Death