Limited Signed

Iain Banks Cleaning Up Signed Limited Edition 1 of 500 Copies
Iain Banks Cleaning Up Signed Limited Edition 1 of 500 Copies
$150.00
Time Remaining: 29d 6h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $150.00

SIGNED 1st Under the Dome Stephen King Limited Edition with cards
SIGNED 1st Under the Dome Stephen King Limited Edition with cards
$203.00 (10 Bids)
Time Remaining: 4h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $450.00

Perfect Shadow Brent Weeks Signed Numbered Limited Edition Hardback NEW
Perfect Shadow Brent Weeks Signed Numbered Limited Edition Hardback NEW
$79.02
Time Remaining: 3h 39m

LIONEL EDWARDS EXCEPTIONALLY RARE SIGNED LIMITED EDITION 1930 GREAT CONDITION
LIONEL EDWARDS EXCEPTIONALLY RARE SIGNED LIMITED EDITION 1930 GREAT CONDITION
$153.29 (12 Bids)
Time Remaining: 1d 2h 57m

The Confessions of Nat Turner Styron SIGNED LIMITED
The Confessions of Nat Turner Styron SIGNED LIMITED
$234.99
Time Remaining: 29d 6h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $234.99

Christopher Morley Haverford Edition 10 Books Signed Limited Edition 1927
Christopher Morley Haverford Edition 10 Books Signed Limited Edition 1927
$25.00
Time Remaining: 2d 5h 51m

FIRST 75 YEARS OF THE BUFFALO BILL MEMORIAL BY BARTLETT SIGNED LIMITED EDITION
FIRST 75 YEARS OF THE BUFFALO BILL MEMORIAL BY BARTLETT SIGNED LIMITED EDITION
$16.49 (3 Bids)
Time Remaining: 1d 9h 58m

Child Star by Shirley Temple Easton Press Leather Signed Limited Edition
Child Star by Shirley Temple Easton Press Leather Signed Limited Edition
$89.95
Time Remaining: 1d 14h 15m

Signed Limited RON GOULART 11 ACM trade
Signed Limited RON GOULART 11 ACM trade
$6.99
Time Remaining: 9d 3h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $6.99

Signed Limited Edition Charles Lummis The Man and His West
Signed Limited Edition Charles Lummis The Man and His West
$29.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 8h 52m

SIGNED LIMITED 1ST ED GEORGE BIRD EVANS THE WOODCOCK BOOK 1977 HUNTING ILLUSTR
SIGNED LIMITED 1ST ED GEORGE BIRD EVANS THE WOODCOCK BOOK 1977 HUNTING ILLUSTR
$71.87 (7 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 7h 40m

Tobias Wolff Night In Questions Signed Limited Edition Fine Copy
Tobias Wolff Night In Questions Signed Limited Edition Fine Copy
$45.00
Time Remaining: 29d 6h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $45.00

ANOTHER FINE MYTH Robert Asprin Limited Signed and Numbered Hardcover
ANOTHER FINE MYTH Robert Asprin Limited Signed and Numbered Hardcover
$39.95 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 1d 10h 51m

KULL EXILE OF ATLANTIS  ROBERT E HOWARD  LIMITED SIGNED  NUMBERED SLIPCASE
KULL EXILE OF ATLANTIS ROBERT E HOWARD LIMITED SIGNED NUMBERED SLIPCASE
$39.00 (5 Bids)
Time Remaining: 9h 45m

Weaveworld by CLIVE BARKER Signed Limited UK Edition
Weaveworld by CLIVE BARKER Signed Limited UK Edition
$139.00
Time Remaining: 1d 7h 59m

William Boyd Transfigured Night Signed Limited Edition Fine Copy 1995
William Boyd Transfigured Night Signed Limited Edition Fine Copy 1995
$45.00
Time Remaining: 29d 6h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $45.00

Easton Press Robert Sawyer WWW WAKE Signed First Edition  1st Limited Sealed
Easton Press Robert Sawyer WWW WAKE Signed First Edition 1st Limited Sealed
$16.16 (4 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 9h 53m

Easton Press Joan Vinge DREAMFALL Signed First Edition  1st Limited Leather
Easton Press Joan Vinge DREAMFALL Signed First Edition 1st Limited Leather
$12.50 (7 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 9h 53m

1890 The Light of Asia by Edwin Arnold HC Signed Limited Ed 23 50 RARE
1890 The Light of Asia by Edwin Arnold HC Signed Limited Ed 23 50 RARE
$100.00
Time Remaining: 19d 12h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $100.00

Easton Press THE RIFT Walter J Williams Signed First Edition Limited Leather
Easton Press THE RIFT Walter J Williams Signed First Edition Limited Leather
$20.50 (4 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 9h 54m

Limited Editions Club SIR GAWAIN  THE GREEN KNIGHT 1971 SIGNED
Limited Editions Club SIR GAWAIN THE GREEN KNIGHT 1971 SIGNED
$11.50 (3 Bids)
Time Remaining: 3d 7h 32m

Signed Irwin Shaw Franklin Deluxe Limited Ed The Young Lions Leather Illustra
Signed Irwin Shaw Franklin Deluxe Limited Ed The Young Lions Leather Illustra
$49.99
Time Remaining: 3h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $75.00

Limited Editions Club Tono Bungay by HG Wells Signed LEC illus by Lynton Lamb
Limited Editions Club Tono Bungay by HG Wells Signed LEC illus by Lynton Lamb
$65.00
Time Remaining: 29d 5h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $65.00

Easton Press CAVE OF STARS George Zebrowski Signed First Edition 1st Limited
Easton Press CAVE OF STARS George Zebrowski Signed First Edition 1st Limited
$15.00 (8 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 9h 54m

Alexander Solzhenitsyn AUGUST 1914 SIGNED LIMITED EDITION 60 200
Alexander Solzhenitsyn AUGUST 1914 SIGNED LIMITED EDITION 60 200
$600.00
Time Remaining: 1d 10h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $1,000.00

MOONCHILD by Aleister Crowley Signed Limited Edition
MOONCHILD by Aleister Crowley Signed Limited Edition
$45.00
Time Remaining: 13d 14h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $45.00

Edmund Dulac Signed THE GOLDEN COCKEREL by Pushkin Limited Editions Club
Edmund Dulac Signed THE GOLDEN COCKEREL by Pushkin Limited Editions Club
$90.98 (4 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 11h 20m

Limited Editions Club Alexandre Dumas MAN IN THE IRON MASK 1965 SIGNED
Limited Editions Club Alexandre Dumas MAN IN THE IRON MASK 1965 SIGNED
$11.50 (3 Bids)
Time Remaining: 3d 7h 22m

Easton Press DIRECTIVE 51 John Barnes Signed First Edition Limited Leather Bound
Easton Press DIRECTIVE 51 John Barnes Signed First Edition Limited Leather Bound
$17.83 (5 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 9h 54m

Photography LES KRIMS The Deerslayers SIGNED Limited Edition in Box Hunting
Photography LES KRIMS The Deerslayers SIGNED Limited Edition in Box Hunting
$450.00
Time Remaining: 28d 19h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $450.00

Easton Press STARS STRIPES FOREVER Harry Harrison Signed First Edition Limited
Easton Press STARS STRIPES FOREVER Harry Harrison Signed First Edition Limited
$16.50 (6 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 9h 54m

Easton Press TRANQUILITY WARS Gentry Lee Signed First Edition Limited Sealed
Easton Press TRANQUILITY WARS Gentry Lee Signed First Edition Limited Sealed
$16.50 (6 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 9h 54m

Easton Press EMPTY CITIES FULL MOON Howard Hendrix Signed First Edition Limited
Easton Press EMPTY CITIES FULL MOON Howard Hendrix Signed First Edition Limited
$15.67 (3 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 9h 54m

VENDETTA by James A Moore Signed Limited Edition Hardcover
VENDETTA by James A Moore Signed Limited Edition Hardcover
$45.00
Time Remaining: 11d 3h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $45.00

Easton Press EMPTIES George Zebrowski Signed First Edition Limited Leather Bound
Easton Press EMPTIES George Zebrowski Signed First Edition Limited Leather Bound
$26.55 (6 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 9h 54m

Easton Press QUIET INVASION Sarah Zettel Signed First Edition Limited Leather
Easton Press QUIET INVASION Sarah Zettel Signed First Edition Limited Leather
$17.50 (4 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 9h 54m

THE SORROW KING by Andersen Prunty Signed Limited Edition Hardcover
THE SORROW KING by Andersen Prunty Signed Limited Edition Hardcover
$25.00
Time Remaining: 27d 1h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $25.00

Easton Press CHANGELING PLAGUE Syne Mitchell Signed First Edition Limited Sealed
Easton Press CHANGELING PLAGUE Syne Mitchell Signed First Edition Limited Sealed
$16.50 (4 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 9h 54m

Easton Press JULIAN COMSTOCK Robert Charles Wilson Signed First Edition Limited
Easton Press JULIAN COMSTOCK Robert Charles Wilson Signed First Edition Limited
$17.57 (5 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 9h 54m

Easton Press MILLENNIUM BLUES James Gunn Signed First Edition Limited Leather
Easton Press MILLENNIUM BLUES James Gunn Signed First Edition Limited Leather
$17.83 (4 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 9h 54m

Mother Goose Rare Limited Signed by Pogany 94 500
Mother Goose Rare Limited Signed by Pogany 94 500
$465.00
Time Remaining: 9d 14h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $465.00

Easton Press CUSP Robert A Metzger Signed First Edition Limited Leather Bound
Easton Press CUSP Robert A Metzger Signed First Edition Limited Leather Bound
$17.83 (6 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 9h 54m

STEPHEN KING DESPERATION SIGNED  LIMITED ED 1843 OF 2000 SIGNED by KING
STEPHEN KING DESPERATION SIGNED LIMITED ED 1843 OF 2000 SIGNED by KING
$400.00
Time Remaining: 1d 10h 10m

Medusa  Other Poems Lovecraft Crypt of Cthulhu  25 0f 25 Limited Signed
Medusa Other Poems Lovecraft Crypt of Cthulhu 25 0f 25 Limited Signed
$19.00
Time Remaining: 29d 6h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $19.00

Limited Editions Club Hart Crane THE BRIDGE 1981 2000 Copies SIGNED
Limited Editions Club Hart Crane THE BRIDGE 1981 2000 Copies SIGNED
$17.16 (3 Bids)
Time Remaining: 3d 7h 28m

VILLA INCOGNITO TOM ROBBINS SIGNED 316 500 HC DJ LIMITED EDITION SCARCE + BONUS
VILLA INCOGNITO TOM ROBBINS SIGNED 316 500 HC DJ LIMITED EDITION SCARCE + BONUS
$49.95 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 23h 6m

LIMITED SIGNED EDITION COMUS MILTON ARTHUR RACKHAM 550 COPIES 1921 DIANA UNCUT
LIMITED SIGNED EDITION COMUS MILTON ARTHUR RACKHAM 550 COPIES 1921 DIANA UNCUT
$1,817.35
Time Remaining: 5h 8m

PREHISTORIC COPPER MINING LAKE SUPERIOR REGION1961 LIMITED SIGNED EDITION
PREHISTORIC COPPER MINING LAKE SUPERIOR REGION1961 LIMITED SIGNED EDITION
$29.99
Time Remaining: 6d 5h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $29.99

LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB The Stories of O Henry John Groth Illustrated SIGNED LEC
LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB The Stories of O Henry John Groth Illustrated SIGNED LEC
$39.95
Time Remaining: 1d 11h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $45.00

STEPHEN KING UNIVERSE Limited Edition Signed by all 3 Contributors 845 of 1000
STEPHEN KING UNIVERSE Limited Edition Signed by all 3 Contributors 845 of 1000
$99.00
Time Remaining: 1d 10h 5m

STEPHEN KING WIND THROUGH THE KEYHOLE UK LIMITED EDITION OF 700 SIGNED SLIPCASED
STEPHEN KING WIND THROUGH THE KEYHOLE UK LIMITED EDITION OF 700 SIGNED SLIPCASED
$141.44
Time Remaining: 27d 17h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $141.44

Missoula County Images by Stan Cohen Signed 1982 Limited 1st Ed Montana History
Missoula County Images by Stan Cohen Signed 1982 Limited 1st Ed Montana History
$14.95 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 4d 7h 22m

POEMS OF EMILY DICKINSON Limited Editions Club Elizabeth Sewell Signed
POEMS OF EMILY DICKINSON Limited Editions Club Elizabeth Sewell Signed
$34.00 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 11h 12m

Stephen King Signed Deluxe Limited Grant The Dark Tower Wind Through Keyhole
Stephen King Signed Deluxe Limited Grant The Dark Tower Wind Through Keyhole
$1,200.00
Time Remaining: 3d 10h 29m

Daniel Webster in Plymouth SIGNED LIMITED Edition
Daniel Webster in Plymouth SIGNED LIMITED Edition
$24.50
Time Remaining: 17d 20h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $24.50

John Dunning THE BOOKMANS LIMERICKS Signed Limited 2003
John Dunning THE BOOKMANS LIMERICKS Signed Limited 2003
$40.00
Time Remaining: 1d 2h 21m

John Dunning THE BOOKMANS LIMERICKS Signed Limited 2003
John Dunning THE BOOKMANS LIMERICKS Signed Limited 2003
$40.00
Time Remaining: 1d 2h 21m

LITERARY WORK ABRAHAM LINCOLN Limited Editions Club John Steuart Curry Signed
LITERARY WORK ABRAHAM LINCOLN Limited Editions Club John Steuart Curry Signed
$19.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 2d 11h 8m

Congdon Kirby IN KEY WEST 1998 paperback signed limited edition
Congdon Kirby IN KEY WEST 1998 paperback signed limited edition
$19.00
Time Remaining: 26d 6h 45m
Buy It Now for only: $19.00

FATHERS  SONS by Turgenev Limited Editions Club Fritz Eichenberg Signed
FATHERS SONS by Turgenev Limited Editions Club Fritz Eichenberg Signed
$24.95 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 2d 11h 17m

Eleven Plus Four 11 + 4 by John Foote Jr Limited Numbered Signed
Eleven Plus Four 11 + 4 by John Foote Jr Limited Numbered Signed
$44.99
Time Remaining: 1d 13h 9m

THE LIGHT IS THE DARKNESS by Laird Barron Signed Limited Edition Hardcover
THE LIGHT IS THE DARKNESS by Laird Barron Signed Limited Edition Hardcover
$175.00
Time Remaining: 14d 1h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $175.00

SIGNED LIMITED EDITION Book BIRDS ON HORIZON Wingshooting Stuart Williams RARE
SIGNED LIMITED EDITION Book BIRDS ON HORIZON Wingshooting Stuart Williams RARE
$9.99
Time Remaining: 1d 8h 42m

SIGNED SZYK THE BOOK OF JOB LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB 1946 No1274 1950
SIGNED SZYK THE BOOK OF JOB LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB 1946 No1274 1950
$119.99
Time Remaining: 1d 10h 14m

The Tennessee Sampler by Peter Jenkins Mint Signed Limited Edition RARE
The Tennessee Sampler by Peter Jenkins Mint Signed Limited Edition RARE
$24.99
Time Remaining: 1d 5h 59m

FREDERIC BROWN Here Comes a Candle SIGNED LIMITED EDITION
FREDERIC BROWN Here Comes a Candle SIGNED LIMITED EDITION
$35.00
Time Remaining: 29d 3h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $35.00

COMPLETE ANDERSEN FAIRY TALES Limited Editions Club Fritz Kredel Signed
COMPLETE ANDERSEN FAIRY TALES Limited Editions Club Fritz Kredel Signed
$149.95
Time Remaining: 2d 11h 25m

Paul Torday SALMON FISHING IN THE YEMEN UK 1st Signed Limited Edition No88
Paul Torday SALMON FISHING IN THE YEMEN UK 1st Signed Limited Edition No88
$36.50 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 1d 2h 28m

John Barth Todd Andrews Signed Limited Fine 1 300
John Barth Todd Andrews Signed Limited Fine 1 300
$45.00
Time Remaining: 18d 11h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $45.00

INDEPENDANCE DAY Signed  Limited Edition Hardcover
INDEPENDANCE DAY Signed Limited Edition Hardcover
$39.99
Time Remaining: 1d 10h 10m

1924 ANTHOLOGY of PURE POETRY Book GEORGE MOORE Irish Writer SIGNED LIMITED ED
1924 ANTHOLOGY of PURE POETRY Book GEORGE MOORE Irish Writer SIGNED LIMITED ED
$9.99
Time Remaining: 5d 9h 13m

CHRISTOPHER GOLDEN The Ferryman Signed Limited Cemetery Dance HC
CHRISTOPHER GOLDEN The Ferryman Signed Limited Cemetery Dance HC
$14.99
Time Remaining: 3d 6h 24m

RARE SIGNED Clyde Butcher 1995 Limited Edition Collection SOFT COV EXC CONDITION
RARE SIGNED Clyde Butcher 1995 Limited Edition Collection SOFT COV EXC CONDITION
$39.99
Time Remaining: 1d 21h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $39.99

Limited Editions Club 1949 SEVEN VOYAGES OF SINBAD in slipcase signed limited
Limited Editions Club 1949 SEVEN VOYAGES OF SINBAD in slipcase signed limited
$74.99
Time Remaining: 1d 13h 9m

DAN SIMMONS CHILDREN of the NIGHT Signed  Limited Edition 37 of only 500
DAN SIMMONS CHILDREN of the NIGHT Signed Limited Edition 37 of only 500
$75.00
Time Remaining: 1d 10h 1m

The Art of David Hamilton Signed Limited Edition Photography France 2010
The Art of David Hamilton Signed Limited Edition Photography France 2010
$125.00
Time Remaining: 4d 53m
Buy It Now for only: $125.00

New Sealed SIGNED Ed Templeton Teenage Kissers Signed Poster 1st Limited Kissing
New Sealed SIGNED Ed Templeton Teenage Kissers Signed Poster 1st Limited Kissing
$84.99
Time Remaining: 21h 38m

THE BOOK OF JONAS STEPHEN DAU SIGNED LIMITED SLIPCASE 1ST 1ST
THE BOOK OF JONAS STEPHEN DAU SIGNED LIMITED SLIPCASE 1ST 1ST
$35.00
Time Remaining: 3h 59m

LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB ASHBERY DESCRIPTION OF A MASQUE SIGNED ASHBERYFREILICHER
LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB ASHBERY DESCRIPTION OF A MASQUE SIGNED ASHBERYFREILICHER
$550.00
Time Remaining: 3d 5h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $800.00

ROBERT KENNEDY AND HIS TIMES SPECIAL LIMITED SIGNED EDITION LIMITED TO 500 COPYS
ROBERT KENNEDY AND HIS TIMES SPECIAL LIMITED SIGNED EDITION LIMITED TO 500 COPYS
$379.95
Time Remaining: 20d 24m
Buy It Now for only: $379.95

Walter Savage Landor Imaginary Conversations Limited Editions Club 1936 Signed
Walter Savage Landor Imaginary Conversations Limited Editions Club 1936 Signed
$69.99
Time Remaining: 1d 13h 3m

CLIVE BARKER DAMNATION GAME SIGNED  UK LIMITED ED1985 29 of 250 Copies
CLIVE BARKER DAMNATION GAME SIGNED UK LIMITED ED1985 29 of 250 Copies
$150.00
Time Remaining: 1d 10h 1m

GEORGE W BUSH LIMITED SIGNED EDITION DECISION POINTS
GEORGE W BUSH LIMITED SIGNED EDITION DECISION POINTS
$349.00
Time Remaining: 1d 10h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $399.00

Night Visions F Paul WilsonTessierKisnerHautulaParks signed 5X limited ed
Night Visions F Paul WilsonTessierKisnerHautulaParks signed 5X limited ed
$49.00
Time Remaining: 14d 1h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $49.00

Wedgwood by Wolf Mankowitz Signed Limited Edition 1953 pottery book 612b
Wedgwood by Wolf Mankowitz Signed Limited Edition 1953 pottery book 612b
$39.00
Time Remaining: 21h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $59.00

The Half Pint Flask 1929 DuBose Heyward Limited Edition of 175 Hardcover Signed
The Half Pint Flask 1929 DuBose Heyward Limited Edition of 175 Hardcover Signed
$100.00
Time Remaining: 1d 9h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $115.00

Depths of Glory Irving Stone Signed Limited
Depths of Glory Irving Stone Signed Limited
$149.99
Time Remaining: 29d 6h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $149.99

LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB VOWELS RIMBAUD SIGNED BY CARTIER BRESSON142 300 COPIES
LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB VOWELS RIMBAUD SIGNED BY CARTIER BRESSON142 300 COPIES
$1,100.00
Time Remaining: 1d 2h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $1,400.00

Romance of Tristan and Iseult 60 slipcase Limited Edition 335 SIGNED by artist
Romance of Tristan and Iseult 60 slipcase Limited Edition 335 SIGNED by artist
$39.95
Time Remaining: 1d 3h 52m

BRAVEHEART Flatsigned RANDALL WALLACE Leather SIGNED Limited Film w Mel Gibson
BRAVEHEART Flatsigned RANDALL WALLACE Leather SIGNED Limited Film w Mel Gibson
$54.95
Time Remaining: 1d 14h 42m

THE MAILMAN The 20th Anniversary by Bentley Little Signed Limited Edition
THE MAILMAN The 20th Anniversary by Bentley Little Signed Limited Edition
$45.00
Time Remaining: 10d 10h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $45.00

The LYRICAL POEMS of FRANCOIS VILLON Limited Editions Club SIGNED
The LYRICAL POEMS of FRANCOIS VILLON Limited Editions Club SIGNED
$24.99
Time Remaining: 3d 10h 55m

Zoran Zivkovic SIGNED The Last Book UKHC 1st Edn deluxe slipcased limited
Zoran Zivkovic SIGNED The Last Book UKHC 1st Edn deluxe slipcased limited
$86.92
Time Remaining: 4h 49m

Legacy by Frank Frazetta Signed Limited Slipcased ed 1 2500 Underwood 1999
Legacy by Frank Frazetta Signed Limited Slipcased ed 1 2500 Underwood 1999
$250.00
Time Remaining: 22d 4h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $250.00

HEREAFTER GANG Neil Barrett Signed limited DJ NEW 1991
HEREAFTER GANG Neil Barrett Signed limited DJ NEW 1991
$74.99
Time Remaining: 1d 13h 38m

DAMIEN HIRST JEFF KOONS MATTHEW BARNEY SIGNED  NUMBERED Limited Edition BOOK
DAMIEN HIRST JEFF KOONS MATTHEW BARNEY SIGNED NUMBERED Limited Edition BOOK
$699.99
Time Remaining: 1d 8h 59m

Gautier MADEMOISELLE DE MAUPIN Limited Editions Club signed by Andre Dugo
Gautier MADEMOISELLE DE MAUPIN Limited Editions Club signed by Andre Dugo
$49.99
Time Remaining: 1d 13h 9m

NEW Martin Hsu Multigrain Signed  Number Limited Edition 413 of 500
NEW Martin Hsu Multigrain Signed Number Limited Edition 413 of 500
$69.69
Time Remaining: 7d 9h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $69.69

O E Rolvaag PEDER VICTORIOUS 1929 Signed Limited Edition 29 of 198 copies
O E Rolvaag PEDER VICTORIOUS 1929 Signed Limited Edition 29 of 198 copies
$190.00
Time Remaining: 1d 2h 20m

John Dunning TWO OCLOCK EASTERN WARTIME Limited 57 126 signed Beautiful
John Dunning TWO OCLOCK EASTERN WARTIME Limited 57 126 signed Beautiful
$399.99
Time Remaining: 22h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $599.50

Limited Signed
Limited Signed

The Importance of Different Types of Safety Signs

Safety signs are the alert signs that help in indicating various hazards ahead. These signs help in reducing accidents at workplace and on road side. It is a process of providing information or instructions by means of placing required signboards.

Different type of hazards required different type of safety signs or Labels There are several safety labels available in the market. All we need is to figure out the right sign as per our requirement.

Safety Signs consists of words, Messages and a pictorial symbol with variety of shapes, size and colors. Each Sign color is standardized and reflects a specific meaning.

Sign colors defined by ANSI:

  • Red color reflects immediate hazardous situations that will cause death or other serious injuries like Danger signs and Fire Signs.
  • Orange Color represents a potentially unsafe situation that could cause serious injury and indicated by warning Signs.
  • Yellow color used to alert against unsafe practices, which if not avoided, may results in minor or moderate injuries like Caution Signs.
  • Green color indicates the emergency egress location, first aids and other safety equipments.
  • Blue color is used to convey safety information on signs.

Different type of Safety Signs:

  • Traffic Signs: They are erected on the road side to provide information to the road users. They help in avoiding dangerous Road accidents.
  • Parking Signs: These signs are used to tell people about no parking area, parking lot area and reserved parking for special guests and handicaps.
  • Speed Limit Signs: These help in warning drivers to slow down their speed with the aim of reducing the chance of any accident. Various speed limit signs are School, or hospital ahead signs.
  • Fire Extinguisher Signs: These signs are useful to point the location of fire extinguishers. Reflective Fire Extinguisher signs help to spot extinguishers in emergency black out.

Visit http://www.sa-so.com and find various exclusive Facilities, Traffic and Safety products. All customization is done "in-house" guaranteeing a fast turnaround time for customers.

About the Author

Hayley Wells writes articles about Safety Signs and labels and for various type of Road Traffic Signs visit: http://www.sa-so.com

How much i could i get for the limited edition 2004 dale earnhardt jr.?

its a 1 by 24 scale limited edition signed by him
2004 monte carlo
officially licensed

There sites you can get an estimate on the worth of collectibles.

How correct, not sure. I have always been told the value is what someone is willing to pay you for the item.

http://www.worthpoint.com/

http://collectibles.about.com/od/nascarcollecting/NASCAR_Memorabilia.htm

DeScribe & Y-Love "Make It" (official music video)