Soft Cover

1976 Soft Cover GOLDEN SHAPE Boook MISTER ROGERS Neighborhood THE COSTUME PARTY
1976 Soft Cover GOLDEN SHAPE Boook MISTER ROGERS Neighborhood THE COSTUME PARTY
$7.99
Time Remaining: 29d 21h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99

The Curse Of Lono Hunter S Thompson Ralph Steadman 1983 First Softcover
The Curse Of Lono Hunter S Thompson Ralph Steadman 1983 First Softcover
$14.06 (5 Bids)
Time Remaining: 20h 13m

BLUE PRINT TEXT BOOK OF SIGN and SHOW CARD LETTERING WAGNER 1946 Soft Cover
BLUE PRINT TEXT BOOK OF SIGN and SHOW CARD LETTERING WAGNER 1946 Soft Cover
$9.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 3d 15h 29m

MODERN LETTERING FOR PEN  BRUSH POSTER DESIGN SPEEDBALL 1938 Soft Cover
MODERN LETTERING FOR PEN BRUSH POSTER DESIGN SPEEDBALL 1938 Soft Cover
$9.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 3d 15h 35m

T C Boyle She Wasnt Soft Signed 1st Edition Softcover Fine Copy 1996
T C Boyle She Wasnt Soft Signed 1st Edition Softcover Fine Copy 1996
$30.00
Time Remaining: 28d 17h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $30.00

TOLKIEN THE LORD OF THE RINGS 3 BOOK SET WITH SLIPCASE SOFTCOVER 1966 UNWIN
TOLKIEN THE LORD OF THE RINGS 3 BOOK SET WITH SLIPCASE SOFTCOVER 1966 UNWIN
$9.95 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 5d 14h 30m

Collectable Soft Cover George Gately Heathcliff Feast 1981 1st Ed Very Rare
Collectable Soft Cover George Gately Heathcliff Feast 1981 1st Ed Very Rare
$14.99
Time Remaining: 8h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99

Vintage THE TALISMAN by Sir Walter Scott Softcover
Vintage THE TALISMAN by Sir Walter Scott Softcover
$9.99
Time Remaining: 29d 13h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

1978 Softcover ALIEN CREATURES Monsters From Movies TV Comics And Posters
1978 Softcover ALIEN CREATURES Monsters From Movies TV Comics And Posters
$16.00
Time Remaining: 16h 9m

Life Laughs Last Excellent Condition Softcover Book FREE SHIPPING
Life Laughs Last Excellent Condition Softcover Book FREE SHIPPING
$4.95
Time Remaining: 13h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $6.95

Collectable Soft Cover Philip Lief Cats Revenge II 1982 1st Ed RARE
Collectable Soft Cover Philip Lief Cats Revenge II 1982 1st Ed RARE
$9.99
Time Remaining: 8h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $12.99

Revolt in 2100 by Robert Heinlein 1955 1st Printing Softcover
Revolt in 2100 by Robert Heinlein 1955 1st Printing Softcover
$7.00
Time Remaining: 29d 16h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $7.00

Collectable Soft Cover Anna Lee Waldo Prairie 1986 1st Edition Rare
Collectable Soft Cover Anna Lee Waldo Prairie 1986 1st Edition Rare
$4.99
Time Remaining: 8h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $6.99

Holy Bible TBN Special Hebrew Greek Key Study Edit Soft Cover Book
Holy Bible TBN Special Hebrew Greek Key Study Edit Soft Cover Book
$5.00 (8 Bids)
Time Remaining: 1d 21h 5m

Danny Lyon The Bikeriders 1st Edition Softcover 1968 Classic Photo Book
Danny Lyon The Bikeriders 1st Edition Softcover 1968 Classic Photo Book
$300.00
Time Remaining: 28d 15h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $300.00

1972 NO PERFORMANCE TODAY 55124 SOFT COVER 137 PG 1ST EDITION WARREN AREEDER
1972 NO PERFORMANCE TODAY 55124 SOFT COVER 137 PG 1ST EDITION WARREN AREEDER
$36.99
Time Remaining: 8h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $44.00

ROCK  ROLL AT 50 INTRO BY DICK CLARK PUBL BY LIFE BOOKS SOFT COVER
ROCK ROLL AT 50 INTRO BY DICK CLARK PUBL BY LIFE BOOKS SOFT COVER
$6.99
Time Remaining: 21h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $8.99

1941 The Bright Eye Book Softcover Childrens Book Rare
1941 The Bright Eye Book Softcover Childrens Book Rare
$11.99
Time Remaining: 18h 10m

The Faded Sun Trilogy by C J Cherryh Autograph 1987 Large Softcover UK
The Faded Sun Trilogy by C J Cherryh Autograph 1987 Large Softcover UK
$9.99
Time Remaining: 29d 17h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

Collectable Soft Covers Set of 10 Time Reading Program 1965 Excellent +
Collectable Soft Covers Set of 10 Time Reading Program 1965 Excellent +
$59.99
Time Remaining: 7h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $69.99

John Baldessari Tetrad Series 1st Edition Softcover Catalog Fine Copy Uncommon
John Baldessari Tetrad Series 1st Edition Softcover Catalog Fine Copy Uncommon
$35.00
Time Remaining: 20h 54m

Jeannette Winterson Oranges Are Not The Only Fruit Signed 1st Edition Softcover
Jeannette Winterson Oranges Are Not The Only Fruit Signed 1st Edition Softcover
$100.00
Time Remaining: 28d 17h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $100.00

RODIN A PASSION FOR MOVEMENT Jarrasse 1995 Terrail 1st ed huge softcover FINE
RODIN A PASSION FOR MOVEMENT Jarrasse 1995 Terrail 1st ed huge softcover FINE
$6.99
Time Remaining: 10h 5m

New Soft Cover Raiders of the Lost Bark A Collection of Canine Cartoons
New Soft Cover Raiders of the Lost Bark A Collection of Canine Cartoons
$4.99
Time Remaining: 8h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $6.99

THE BATTLE OF GETTYSBURG 1953 Softcover CIVIL WAR Booklet with Photos  Map
THE BATTLE OF GETTYSBURG 1953 Softcover CIVIL WAR Booklet with Photos Map
$4.95
Time Remaining: 20h 22m

A Wizard of Earthsea by Ursula LeGuin 1968 Ace Softcover
A Wizard of Earthsea by Ursula LeGuin 1968 Ace Softcover
$7.00
Time Remaining: 29d 17h
Buy It Now for only: $7.00

LES BALLETS AMERICAINS Softcover in French w LOVELY PICTURES BY SERGE LIDO
LES BALLETS AMERICAINS Softcover in French w LOVELY PICTURES BY SERGE LIDO
$19.99
Time Remaining: 8h 43m

American Folk Art Book 1966 Soft Cover
American Folk Art Book 1966 Soft Cover
$1.99
Time Remaining: 8h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $4.50

The View From the Stars by Walter Miller 1st Printing 1965 Softcover
The View From the Stars by Walter Miller 1st Printing 1965 Softcover
$7.00
Time Remaining: 29d 16h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $7.00

Julio Iglesias by Elizabeth Garcia 1984 First Edition Soft Cover Illustrated
Julio Iglesias by Elizabeth Garcia 1984 First Edition Soft Cover Illustrated
$4.99
Time Remaining: 9h 45m

Gianni Poggeschi Passeri DInverno 1971 Rebellato Editore Softcover + Brochure
Gianni Poggeschi Passeri DInverno 1971 Rebellato Editore Softcover + Brochure
$5.90
Time Remaining: 8h 18m

The Best of Life 1936 1972 Softcover Book Seventh Avon Printing
The Best of Life 1936 1972 Softcover Book Seventh Avon Printing
$1.99
Time Remaining: 17h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99

Van Deren Coke Photographs of Faurest Davis 1st Edition Softcover Uncommon
Van Deren Coke Photographs of Faurest Davis 1st Edition Softcover Uncommon
$75.00
Time Remaining: 28d 15h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $75.00

VINTAGE 69 Granny and the Indians by Peggy Parish Brinton Turkle SoftCover Book
VINTAGE 69 Granny and the Indians by Peggy Parish Brinton Turkle SoftCover Book
$3.59
Time Remaining: 9h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $5.99

1979 Softcover ENCOUNTERS Scientific Look At Aliens  UFOs
1979 Softcover ENCOUNTERS Scientific Look At Aliens UFOs
$16.00
Time Remaining: 16h 8m

NEWBURYPORT TALES Children Of The Late 1800s RARE Softcover Book 1990
NEWBURYPORT TALES Children Of The Late 1800s RARE Softcover Book 1990
$29.99
Time Remaining: 28d 16h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $29.99

1963 Edition The Voodoo MAD softcover in great shape
1963 Edition The Voodoo MAD softcover in great shape
$0.99
Time Remaining: 14h 14m

Believe it or not by Ripley 1929 soft cover
Believe it or not by Ripley 1929 soft cover
$6.95
Time Remaining: 22h 20m

Smoleys Parallel Tables of Slopes and Rises1957 soft cover faux Leather
Smoleys Parallel Tables of Slopes and Rises1957 soft cover faux Leather
$14.99
Time Remaining: 8d 20h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99

ROSTANDS CYRANO DE BERGERAC STAGE PLAY SCRIPT SOFTCOVER BANTAM BOOKS
ROSTANDS CYRANO DE BERGERAC STAGE PLAY SCRIPT SOFTCOVER BANTAM BOOKS
$0.99
Time Remaining: 11h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $3.99

The story of THE MASS An illustrated presentation James Conniff 1954 softcover
The story of THE MASS An illustrated presentation James Conniff 1954 softcover
$7.99
Time Remaining: 13h 4m

2003  THE CONFESSOR  BY DANIEL SILVASIGNET SOFT COVER BOOK
2003 THE CONFESSOR BY DANIEL SILVASIGNET SOFT COVER BOOK
$1.99
Time Remaining: 11h 40m

Peter Hujar Portraits of Life and Death 1st Edition Softcover Nice Copy
Peter Hujar Portraits of Life and Death 1st Edition Softcover Nice Copy
$200.00
Time Remaining: 28d 11h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $200.00

1961  THE CIVIL WAR AS THEY KNEW IT  VINTAGE BANTAM  SOFT COVER BOOK
1961 THE CIVIL WAR AS THEY KNEW IT VINTAGE BANTAM SOFT COVER BOOK
$2.99
Time Remaining: 12h 7m

1959  THE CONFEDERACY  VINTAGE MERIDIAN SOFT COVER BOOK
1959 THE CONFEDERACY VINTAGE MERIDIAN SOFT COVER BOOK
$0.99
Time Remaining: 12h 8m

THE PHOTOGRAPHY OF HENRY DILTZ 34 CLASSIC ROCK PHOTOGRAPHS BOOK SOFT COVER COLLE
THE PHOTOGRAPHY OF HENRY DILTZ 34 CLASSIC ROCK PHOTOGRAPHS BOOK SOFT COVER COLLE
$50.00
Time Remaining: 8d 9h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $50.00

Old 1953 UNCLE POGO STORY BOOK Walt Kelly Robin Hood Softcover Illustrated
Old 1953 UNCLE POGO STORY BOOK Walt Kelly Robin Hood Softcover Illustrated
$5.95
Time Remaining: 13h 20m

Uncorrected Proof The Subtle Knife by Philip Pullman Knopf softcover 1997
Uncorrected Proof The Subtle Knife by Philip Pullman Knopf softcover 1997
$8.99
Time Remaining: 1d 12h 52m

The Church  Its Changing Ministry by Robert Clyde Johnson 1961 Softcover
The Church Its Changing Ministry by Robert Clyde Johnson 1961 Softcover
$4.50
Time Remaining: 18h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $4.95

Annie Leibovitz The White Oak Dance Project 1st Edition Softcover
Annie Leibovitz The White Oak Dance Project 1st Edition Softcover
$30.00
Time Remaining: 17d 19h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $30.00

Ruling Chiefs of Hawaii Softcover Book 1974 SM Kamakau
Ruling Chiefs of Hawaii Softcover Book 1974 SM Kamakau
$19.99
Time Remaining: 22h 25m

ARTISTIC STUDIES OF THE HUMAN BODY PRISTINE HUGE UNREAD SOFTCOVER JAPANESE
ARTISTIC STUDIES OF THE HUMAN BODY PRISTINE HUGE UNREAD SOFTCOVER JAPANESE
$9.99
Time Remaining: 16h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $16.00

Metal Working c1939 Illustrated Soft cover 56 pages
Metal Working c1939 Illustrated Soft cover 56 pages
$4.00
Time Remaining: 3d 11h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $4.00

ANTIQUE TOOLS SOFTCOVER BOOK 1979 PRICE GUIDE PHOTOS
ANTIQUE TOOLS SOFTCOVER BOOK 1979 PRICE GUIDE PHOTOS
$5.00
Time Remaining: 20h 50m

IN AND AROUND SALT LAKE CITY UTAH Early 1900s SOFTCOVER PICTURE BOOK
IN AND AROUND SALT LAKE CITY UTAH Early 1900s SOFTCOVER PICTURE BOOK
$19.99
Time Remaining: 19h 40m

WE READ PICTURES Dick and Jane Series UNUSED New Basic Readers 1971 softcover
WE READ PICTURES Dick and Jane Series UNUSED New Basic Readers 1971 softcover
$19.99
Time Remaining: 20h 36m

Vintage Softcover Hymnal CRUSADE SONGS Broadman Press 1954 Free US Shipping
Vintage Softcover Hymnal CRUSADE SONGS Broadman Press 1954 Free US Shipping
$9.99
Time Remaining: 26d 16h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

Heaven and Its Wonders and Hell by Emanuel Swedenborg 1952 Softcover
Heaven and Its Wonders and Hell by Emanuel Swedenborg 1952 Softcover
$2.99
Time Remaining: 18h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $3.99

AN AGE OF BARNS BY ERIC SLOANE SOFT COVER ILLUSTRATED PHOTOS  DRAWINGS
AN AGE OF BARNS BY ERIC SLOANE SOFT COVER ILLUSTRATED PHOTOS DRAWINGS
$5.99
Time Remaining: 15h 4m

Photographie 1930 Arts et Metiers Graphiques Paris No 16 Softcover
Photographie 1930 Arts et Metiers Graphiques Paris No 16 Softcover
$75.00
Time Remaining: 22d 18h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $75.00

Ray Bradbury The Anthem Sprinters and Other Antics 1963 1st soft cover edition
Ray Bradbury The Anthem Sprinters and Other Antics 1963 1st soft cover edition
$9.99
Time Remaining: 20h 34m

1932 Wild Flowers of America Book by Jane Harvey Pocket Size Soft Cover
1932 Wild Flowers of America Book by Jane Harvey Pocket Size Soft Cover
$14.00
Time Remaining: 20h 50m

DEATH OF A SALESMAN BY ARTHUR MILLER SOFTCOVER 1965 BOOK CONDITION VERY GOOD
DEATH OF A SALESMAN BY ARTHUR MILLER SOFTCOVER 1965 BOOK CONDITION VERY GOOD
$19.99
Time Remaining: 8h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $24.99

THE HIPPIE SCENE softcover book PHOTOS Haight Ashbury to New York 1968
THE HIPPIE SCENE softcover book PHOTOS Haight Ashbury to New York 1968
$24.99
Time Remaining: 23d 17h 7m
Buy It Now for only: $24.99

MICHAEL SHAYNES LONG CHANCE BRETT HALLIDAY DELL SOFTCOVER 1ST PRINTI8NG 1961
MICHAEL SHAYNES LONG CHANCE BRETT HALLIDAY DELL SOFTCOVER 1ST PRINTI8NG 1961
$1.99
Time Remaining: 11h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $3.99

Vintage 1983 How To Buy  Sell Used Guns by John Traister Softcover
Vintage 1983 How To Buy Sell Used Guns by John Traister Softcover
$7.99
Time Remaining: 7h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

Goodbye Columbus by Philip Roth 1963 Softcover First Book
Goodbye Columbus by Philip Roth 1963 Softcover First Book
$7.00
Time Remaining: 14d 13h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $7.00

1950s Souvenir Songs Program Carl Smith WSM Opry Softcover Book SCARCE
1950s Souvenir Songs Program Carl Smith WSM Opry Softcover Book SCARCE
$9.99
Time Remaining: 15h
Buy It Now for only: $12.99

SCARCE First Edition OLD IRON STILL BANKS by Whiting Hard Bound Soft Cover
SCARCE First Edition OLD IRON STILL BANKS by Whiting Hard Bound Soft Cover
$49.95
Time Remaining: 11h 42m

DIVA OBSEXION GLITTERING IMAGES ART EROTICA 1991 SOFTCOVER WRAPS 1ST
DIVA OBSEXION GLITTERING IMAGES ART EROTICA 1991 SOFTCOVER WRAPS 1ST
$50.00
Time Remaining: 22d 19h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $50.00

Vtg 1942 A Childs Garden Of Verses Linen Soft Cover Book
Vtg 1942 A Childs Garden Of Verses Linen Soft Cover Book
$9.99
Time Remaining: 18h 9m

Vintage 1972 Handloaderss Digest Book Editor Gun Digest Softcover Pistols
Vintage 1972 Handloaderss Digest Book Editor Gun Digest Softcover Pistols
$7.99
Time Remaining: 7h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

junkwaffel volume 2 vaughn bode softcover 1st print new free shipping
junkwaffel volume 2 vaughn bode softcover 1st print new free shipping
$29.50
Time Remaining: 21h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $34.00

MUNCH By DAVID LOSHAK Soft Cover 112 pages
MUNCH By DAVID LOSHAK Soft Cover 112 pages
$4.98
Time Remaining: 22d 8h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $4.98

Life Drawing in Charcoal221 IllustrationsDouglas R GravessoftcoverNew
Life Drawing in Charcoal221 IllustrationsDouglas R GravessoftcoverNew
$12.95
Time Remaining: 18h 42m

1962 Folk Art Designer Peter Hunt Cape Cod Cook Book Cookbook Spiral Softcover
1962 Folk Art Designer Peter Hunt Cape Cod Cook Book Cookbook Spiral Softcover
$6.95
Time Remaining: 15h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $9.95

Carol Shields Thirteen Hands Signed 1st Edition Softcover Uncommon
Carol Shields Thirteen Hands Signed 1st Edition Softcover Uncommon
$100.00
Time Remaining: 28d 17h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $100.00

Eros on Trial Art Portfolio Ralph Ginzburg 1965 Softcover
Eros on Trial Art Portfolio Ralph Ginzburg 1965 Softcover
$9.99
Time Remaining: 3d 18h 9m

Memories of Oak Ridge  Louisiana soft cover book published 1981
Memories of Oak Ridge Louisiana soft cover book published 1981
$4.99
Time Remaining: 15h 24m

WASHINGTON DC CAPITOL ILLISTRATED BOOK VINTAGE ORIGINAL 1930s SOFT COVER NICE
WASHINGTON DC CAPITOL ILLISTRATED BOOK VINTAGE ORIGINAL 1930s SOFT COVER NICE
$23.50
Time Remaining: 17h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $35.00

Vintage Soft cover History of Sherborn MA 1924 78 pages
Vintage Soft cover History of Sherborn MA 1924 78 pages
$17.99
Time Remaining: 27d 15h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $17.99

First Printing THUNDERBALL Ian Fleming softcover
First Printing THUNDERBALL Ian Fleming softcover
$2.00
Time Remaining: 4d 16h 37m

THE WEEKEND GROUP by Jon Balt SOFTCOVER LIBRARY S95153
THE WEEKEND GROUP by Jon Balt SOFTCOVER LIBRARY S95153
$0.99
Time Remaining: 18h 48m

Uncle Wiggily and the Red Monkey Softcover 1942 John Sherman Dagg Garis
Uncle Wiggily and the Red Monkey Softcover 1942 John Sherman Dagg Garis
$17.50
Time Remaining: 28d 18h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $17.50

SHE  ALLAN by H Rider Haggard 1977 Newcastle Books softcover
SHE ALLAN by H Rider Haggard 1977 Newcastle Books softcover
$9.99
Time Remaining: 2d 19h 38m

Soft Cover Catalog  Price Guide Amer Advertising Postcardsby F  M Megson
Soft Cover Catalog Price Guide Amer Advertising Postcardsby F M Megson
$9.00
Time Remaining: 3d 10h 31m

1924 The Ruhr  History Of The French Occupation Softcover Book
1924 The Ruhr History Of The French Occupation Softcover Book
$1.56 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 4d 13h 54m

Lucien Aigner Paris 1st Edition Softcover Fine Copy 1987
Lucien Aigner Paris 1st Edition Softcover Fine Copy 1987
$75.00
Time Remaining: 28d 15h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $75.00

Chinese Treasures from the Avery Brundage Collection 1968 softcover excellent
Chinese Treasures from the Avery Brundage Collection 1968 softcover excellent
$8.99
Time Remaining: 22h 52m

CHARLIE BROWNS ALL STARS Charles M Schulz PEANUTS 1st ptg 1969 softcover
CHARLIE BROWNS ALL STARS Charles M Schulz PEANUTS 1st ptg 1969 softcover
$8.95
Time Remaining: 11h 59m

Frederick Sommer at 75 A Retrospective 1st Edition Softcover 1980
Frederick Sommer at 75 A Retrospective 1st Edition Softcover 1980
$75.00
Time Remaining: 28d 15h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $75.00

Green and Silver LTC Rolt softcover
Green and Silver LTC Rolt softcover
$28.00
Time Remaining: 1d 2h 38m

THE SOLOMON R GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM Book Braun  Cie Mulhouse Paris Softcover EUC
THE SOLOMON R GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM Book Braun Cie Mulhouse Paris Softcover EUC
$6.99
Time Remaining: 12h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $7.99

IVANHOE by Sir Walter Scott 1955 The Pocket Library NY Softcover Book PL 502
IVANHOE by Sir Walter Scott 1955 The Pocket Library NY Softcover Book PL 502
$0.99
Time Remaining: 3d 9h 34m

PROF E McSQUAREDS A CALCULUS PRIMER 1977 Softcover
PROF E McSQUAREDS A CALCULUS PRIMER 1977 Softcover
$7.00
Time Remaining: 12d 20h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $7.00

Splendors of Ancient Egypt from Egyptian Museum Cairo softcover book
Splendors of Ancient Egypt from Egyptian Museum Cairo softcover book
$0.99
Time Remaining: 4d 21h 24m

DOCTOR HUDSONS SECRET JOURNAL LLOYD C DOUGLAS 1966 SOFTCOVER BOOK
DOCTOR HUDSONS SECRET JOURNAL LLOYD C DOUGLAS 1966 SOFTCOVER BOOK
$0.59
Time Remaining: 11h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $3.99

KEY CLUB by Lisa Fanchon Softcover Library B843X 1965 sleaze PB 1st F VF
KEY CLUB by Lisa Fanchon Softcover Library B843X 1965 sleaze PB 1st F VF
$9.60
Time Remaining: 14d 18h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $9.60

Vintage Softcover Book Cervantes Don Quixote 1958
Vintage Softcover Book Cervantes Don Quixote 1958
$0.99
Time Remaining: 2d 10h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $1.49

astounding science fictionjune 1954166 page soft cover book
astounding science fictionjune 1954166 page soft cover book
$4.50
Time Remaining: 14h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $4.95

Soft Cover
Soft Cover

Pickup Bed Covers -- A Few Tips To Get The Best One

Pickup bed covers come in many styles and types to suit different preferences as well as different budgets. In each case, a tonneau cover serves at least three functions and one or more of these often describes why a truck sports a cover over the bed. Part of the reason for covers is looks, but then you have potential fuel savings as well as improved security. Often the least expensive bed covers offer a great deal of all three. But the hard covers of the various sorts offer more security and also long life and durability hard to match.

No tonneau can keep every bit of water out, but some come close. It's partly the seal system that's responsible for how well the cover waterproofs. Seals are of different sorts, especially the critical side seals. For soft covers especially the seals are critical since the cover must not only be put in place be tightened as well. Systems on soft covers that allow fastening the cover in place and then tightening it afterwards are easier to use. Check online for reviews of the cover you are considering and likely you will quickly find what actual owners think about how it works to seal and keep out water and dirt.

Maybe you haven't noticed, but some tonneaus will not work with tall cargo. For example a tilting lid will not close on anything that extends higher than the bed sides. That means if you haul a lawn mower the lid must stay up. That's not very practical. On the other hand, soft covers of the roll up sort just move right out of the way so you can haul whatever you want to whenever you want to haul it. It may not be a big deal for you, but beware that many hard covers will not close if an item in the bed is higher than the bed sides. That may or may not be a problem but just think about it...

Some of the basic truck covers cost so very little and offer quite a bit. Not all soft tonneaus are the lowest price choice but you do have many very inexpensive models to consider in the soft versions. When you consider that many soft bed covers cost half of what typical hard covers sell for, you can see the potential for a good deal. Compared to a premium retractable truck bed cover, the soft models will only cost about one-fourth as much and are almost free compared to some of the options.

Bed covers for trucks finish off the looks of any pickup but do so in many different ways. For just a little investment a soft cover offers much value. Hard tonneau covers provide more security and more durability but at a higher cost.

About the Author

For helpful tips for choosing
truck bed covers
take a look at an additional one of our pages.

Uncover additional info about your best choices for truck and also cargo protection with
pickup bed covers
and see why they furnish a lot for the money and features hard to best.

Any tips on making it easier to snap soft tonneau cover?

the first time I unsnapped (it came with the truck) the cover to load the truck, it was impossible to get it snapped again. I even had two different guys try it. One finally got it snapped after about 15 minutes struggling and pulling on it. So now I never unsnap it and only slide stuff via the tailgate opening. Not so handy for the occasional larger objects I may have to transport.

Put it in the dryer long enough to get it pretty warm, then it should stretch more. Mine is the same way and I finally gave up on using it.

Coptic Stitch binding demo part 1