Tarzan Edgar

TARZAN THE AVENGER EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS FAST ACTION BOOK DELL 1939 VG+
TARZAN THE AVENGER EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS FAST ACTION BOOK DELL 1939 VG+
$175.00
Time Remaining: 29d 13h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $175.00

Tarzan Triumphant Edgar Rice Burroughs 1948 HC DJ FINE COLLECTIBLE
Tarzan Triumphant Edgar Rice Burroughs 1948 HC DJ FINE COLLECTIBLE
$59.99
Time Remaining: 20h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $79.99

Tarzan Antique Books Lot of 6 Edgar Rice Burroughs Tarzan Stories 1914 1923
Tarzan Antique Books Lot of 6 Edgar Rice Burroughs Tarzan Stories 1914 1923
$62.00 (28 Bids)
Time Remaining: 16h 25m

TARZAN THE TERRIBLE EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS BIG LITTLE BOOK 1453 WHITMAN 1942 G+
TARZAN THE TERRIBLE EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS BIG LITTLE BOOK 1453 WHITMAN 1942 G+
$125.00
Time Remaining: 29d 13h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $125.00

Tarzan and the Ant Men Edgar Rice Burroughs 1st Ed AC McClurg 1924
Tarzan and the Ant Men Edgar Rice Burroughs 1st Ed AC McClurg 1924
$15.50 (5 Bids)
Time Remaining: 11h 3m

Tarzan of the Apes by Edgar Rice Burroughs 1914 Book
Tarzan of the Apes by Edgar Rice Burroughs 1914 Book
$9.99
Time Remaining: 5d 19h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

The Return of Tarzan by Edgar Rice Burroughs 1st Edition 1915
The Return of Tarzan by Edgar Rice Burroughs 1st Edition 1915
$5.99
Time Remaining: 7h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $6.99

SON OF TARZAN Edgar Rice Burroughs 1977 Ballantine 27276 10th pr Neal Adams art
SON OF TARZAN Edgar Rice Burroughs 1977 Ballantine 27276 10th pr Neal Adams art
$0.99
Time Remaining: 7h 33m

BEASTS OF TARZAN EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS BIG LITTLE BOOK 1410 WHITMAN 1937 VG+
BEASTS OF TARZAN EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS BIG LITTLE BOOK 1410 WHITMAN 1937 VG+
$125.00
Time Remaining: 29d 13h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $125.00

Tarzan the Invincible Edgar Rice Burroughs HC DJ 1948 NEAR FINE COLLECTIBLE
Tarzan the Invincible Edgar Rice Burroughs HC DJ 1948 NEAR FINE COLLECTIBLE
$44.99
Time Remaining: 21h 1m

RETURN OF TARZAN EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS BIG LITTLE BOOK 1102 WHITMAN 1936 NF
RETURN OF TARZAN EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS BIG LITTLE BOOK 1102 WHITMAN 1936 NF
$125.00
Time Remaining: 29d 13h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $125.00

TARZAN AND THE ANT MEN Edgar Rice Burroughs 1963 Ballantine U2010 2nd pr
TARZAN AND THE ANT MEN Edgar Rice Burroughs 1963 Ballantine U2010 2nd pr
$0.99
Time Remaining: 7h 45m

TARZAN OF THE APES Edgar Rice Burroughs 1963 Ballantine F745 1st p Authorized Ed
TARZAN OF THE APES Edgar Rice Burroughs 1963 Ballantine F745 1st p Authorized Ed
$0.99
Time Remaining: 7h 33m

TARZAN  GOLDEN LION EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS BIG LITTLE BOOK 1448 WHITMAN 1943 VG+
TARZAN GOLDEN LION EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS BIG LITTLE BOOK 1448 WHITMAN 1943 VG+
$150.00
Time Remaining: 29d 13h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $150.00

Complete 24 book matched set of Tarzan of the Apes by Edgar Rice Burroughs
Complete 24 book matched set of Tarzan of the Apes by Edgar Rice Burroughs
$99.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 12h 38m

3 Different Tarzan PBS Ballantine Gold Star TSR Edgar R Burroughs UNAUTHORIZED
3 Different Tarzan PBS Ballantine Gold Star TSR Edgar R Burroughs UNAUTHORIZED
$34.00
Time Remaining: 29d 14h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $34.00

EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS IRWIN PORGES HCDJ 1975 TARZAN
EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS IRWIN PORGES HCDJ 1975 TARZAN
$7.99
Time Remaining: 9h 27m

Tarzan and the Golden Lion Edgar Rice Burroughs 1935 HC DJ NEAR FINE RARE
Tarzan and the Golden Lion Edgar Rice Burroughs 1935 HC DJ NEAR FINE RARE
$59.99
Time Remaining: 20h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $79.99

Tarzan The Untamed Edgar Rice Burroughs AC McClurg 1921 Reprint Hardcover
Tarzan The Untamed Edgar Rice Burroughs AC McClurg 1921 Reprint Hardcover
$50.00
Time Remaining: 29d 11h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $50.00

Complete 24 book matched set of Tarzan of the Apes by Edgar Rice Burroughs
Complete 24 book matched set of Tarzan of the Apes by Edgar Rice Burroughs
$99.99
Time Remaining: 12h 45m

TARZAN MARK RED HYENA EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS BIG LITTLE BOOK 2005 WHITMAN 1967 NF
TARZAN MARK RED HYENA EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS BIG LITTLE BOOK 2005 WHITMAN 1967 NF
$75.00
Time Remaining: 29d 13h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $75.00

Complete 24 book matched set of Tarzan of the Apes by Edgar Rice Burroughs
Complete 24 book matched set of Tarzan of the Apes by Edgar Rice Burroughs
$99.99
Time Remaining: 12h 48m

Hardcover Edgar Rice Burroughs Jungle Tales of Tarzan A C McClurg 343486
Hardcover Edgar Rice Burroughs Jungle Tales of Tarzan A C McClurg 343486
$49.88
Time Remaining: 22h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $125.00

TARZAN  LOST EMPIRE EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS BIG LITTLE BOOK 1442 WHITMAN 1949 VG+
TARZAN LOST EMPIRE EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS BIG LITTLE BOOK 1442 WHITMAN 1949 VG+
$100.00
Time Remaining: 29d 13h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $100.00

HB BOOK THE SON OF TARZAN BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS 1917 BOOK NR
HB BOOK THE SON OF TARZAN BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS 1917 BOOK NR
$2.25 (3 Bids)
Time Remaining: 4d 16h 2m

TARZAN THE TERRIBLE EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS EARLY REPRINT ADVENTURE APES AFRICA
TARZAN THE TERRIBLE EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS EARLY REPRINT ADVENTURE APES AFRICA
$35.00
Time Remaining: 29d 14h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $35.00

HB BOOK TARZAN OF THE APES BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS 1914 BOOK NR
HB BOOK TARZAN OF THE APES BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS 1914 BOOK NR
$2.25 (3 Bids)
Time Remaining: 4d 16h 16m

Edgar Rice Burroughs Argosy Tarzan Mar 19 Weekly Rare Binding error
Edgar Rice Burroughs Argosy Tarzan Mar 19 Weekly Rare Binding error
$5.95
Time Remaining: 8h 48m

TARZAN  JEWELS OPAR EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS BIG LITTLE BOOK 1495 WHITMAN 1940 VG+
TARZAN JEWELS OPAR EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS BIG LITTLE BOOK 1495 WHITMAN 1940 VG+
$125.00
Time Remaining: 29d 13h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $125.00

BurroughsEdgar Tarzan and Jewels of Opar1ST ED ThusBETTER LITTLE BOOK1940
BurroughsEdgar Tarzan and Jewels of Opar1ST ED ThusBETTER LITTLE BOOK1940
$32.50
Time Remaining: 19h 33m

TARZAN  ANT MEN EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS BIG LITTLE BOOK 1444 WHITMAN 1945 GOOD
TARZAN ANT MEN EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS BIG LITTLE BOOK 1444 WHITMAN 1945 GOOD
$100.00
Time Remaining: 29d 13h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $100.00

HB BOOK THE RETURN OF TARZAN BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS 1915 BOOK NR
HB BOOK THE RETURN OF TARZAN BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS 1915 BOOK NR
$1.35 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 4d 16h 10m

Undated TARZAN Annual Edgar Rice Burroughs World Distributors  Manchester
Undated TARZAN Annual Edgar Rice Burroughs World Distributors Manchester
$20.53
Time Remaining: 1d 11h 17m

1916 The Beasts of Tarzan EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS McClurg FIRST EDITION
1916 The Beasts of Tarzan EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS McClurg FIRST EDITION
$69.95
Time Remaining: 19d 13h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $69.95

1954 TARZAN AND THE FORBIDDEN CITY Book by Edgar Rice Burroughs
1954 TARZAN AND THE FORBIDDEN CITY Book by Edgar Rice Burroughs
$4.99
Time Remaining: 7h 34m

TARZAN LORD OF JUNGLE EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS BIG LITTLE BOOK 1407 WHITMAN 1946 G
TARZAN LORD OF JUNGLE EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS BIG LITTLE BOOK 1407 WHITMAN 1946 G
$75.00
Time Remaining: 29d 13h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $75.00

TARZAN AND THE JEWELS OF OPAR BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS COPYRIGHT 1918
TARZAN AND THE JEWELS OF OPAR BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS COPYRIGHT 1918
$12.00
Time Remaining: 1d 15h 31m

Hardcover Edgar Rice Burroughs Tarzan and the Golden Lion Grosset 060770
Hardcover Edgar Rice Burroughs Tarzan and the Golden Lion Grosset 060770
$29.93
Time Remaining: 21h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $75.00

Tarzan and the Ant Men by Edgar Rice Burroughs with Dust Jacket
Tarzan and the Ant Men by Edgar Rice Burroughs with Dust Jacket
$10.00
Time Remaining: 26d 8h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00

Tarzan the Untamed by Edgar Rice Burroughs Grosset  Dunlap
Tarzan the Untamed by Edgar Rice Burroughs Grosset Dunlap
$20.00
Time Remaining: 5h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $30.00

The Beasts of Tarzan by Edgar Rice Burroughs 1916
The Beasts of Tarzan by Edgar Rice Burroughs 1916
$6.95
Time Remaining: 4d 11h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $6.95

Tarzan Lord of the Jungle by Edgar Rice Burroughs Grosset  Dunlap 1928
Tarzan Lord of the Jungle by Edgar Rice Burroughs Grosset Dunlap 1928
$25.00
Time Remaining: 5h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $35.00

Edgar Rice Burroughs Tarzan  Jewels HC 1st 1st NR
Edgar Rice Burroughs Tarzan Jewels HC 1st 1st NR
$99.79
Time Remaining: 1d 19h 27m

TARZAN OF THE APES BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS VERY EARLY AL BURT REPRINT
TARZAN OF THE APES BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS VERY EARLY AL BURT REPRINT
$100.00
Time Remaining: 29d 11h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $100.00

1950 edgar rice burroughs tarzanthe journey of terror bookbetter little book
1950 edgar rice burroughs tarzanthe journey of terror bookbetter little book
$19.00
Time Remaining: 2d 7h 19m

Vintage PBs 5 TARZAN Edgar Rice Burroughs
Vintage PBs 5 TARZAN Edgar Rice Burroughs
$15.00
Time Remaining: 29d 9h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

BEASTS OF TARZAN Edgar Rice Burroughs 1963 Ballantine F747 1st pr Powers art
BEASTS OF TARZAN Edgar Rice Burroughs 1963 Ballantine F747 1st pr Powers art
$0.99
Time Remaining: 7h 33m

Jungle Tales of Tarzan Edgar Burroughs Ace F206 1st Printing VF+ NMint
Jungle Tales of Tarzan Edgar Burroughs Ace F206 1st Printing VF+ NMint
$29.99
Time Remaining: 21h 13m
Buy It Now for only: $69.98

FRAZETTA Cover  Title Page Edgar R Burroughss THE SON TARZAN ACE F 193
FRAZETTA Cover Title Page Edgar R Burroughss THE SON TARZAN ACE F 193
$9.99
Time Remaining: 16d 15h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

Tarzan and The Ant Men by Edgar Rice Burroughs July 1963
Tarzan and The Ant Men by Edgar Rice Burroughs July 1963
$3.99
Time Remaining: 8h 23m

TARZAN SERIES EARLY BALLANTINE SET 1 25 VALLEY OF GOLD Edgar Rice Burroughs
TARZAN SERIES EARLY BALLANTINE SET 1 25 VALLEY OF GOLD Edgar Rice Burroughs
$129.00
Time Remaining: 26d 17h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $129.00

The Beasts of Tarzan by Edgar Rice Burroughs
The Beasts of Tarzan by Edgar Rice Burroughs
$0.99
Time Remaining: 2d 12h 35m

Vintage The Beasts of Tarzan Book Edgar Rice Burroughs Nice
Vintage The Beasts of Tarzan Book Edgar Rice Burroughs Nice
$9.99
Time Remaining: 4d 18h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $14.50

TARZAN OF THE SCREEN EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS BIG LITTLE BOOK 778 WHITMAN 1934 VG+
TARZAN OF THE SCREEN EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS BIG LITTLE BOOK 778 WHITMAN 1934 VG+
$150.00
Time Remaining: 29d 13h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $150.00

TARZAN AND THE FOREIGN LEGION EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS FIRST EDITION HC
TARZAN AND THE FOREIGN LEGION EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS FIRST EDITION HC
$79.45
Time Remaining: 2d 10h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $87.95

VG Tarzan of the Apes Edgar Rice Burroughs FIRST EDITION PRINTING McClurg 1914
VG Tarzan of the Apes Edgar Rice Burroughs FIRST EDITION PRINTING McClurg 1914
$3,000.00
Time Remaining: 25d 9h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $3,000.00

Tarzan of the Apes 1914 Edgar Rice Burroughs AL Burt Company Early Edition
Tarzan of the Apes 1914 Edgar Rice Burroughs AL Burt Company Early Edition
$24.99
Time Remaining: 1d 3m
Buy It Now for only: $29.99

Tarzan Lord of the Jungle Edgar Rice Burroughs 1928 Hardcover
Tarzan Lord of the Jungle Edgar Rice Burroughs 1928 Hardcover
$2.99
Time Remaining: 3d 16h 37m

Jungle Tales of Tarzan by Edgar Rice Burroughs G  D Early Reprint
Jungle Tales of Tarzan by Edgar Rice Burroughs G D Early Reprint
$9.99
Time Remaining: 15d 3h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

TARZAN OF THE APES 1914 BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS EARLY EDITION COLLECTIBLE NICE
TARZAN OF THE APES 1914 BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS EARLY EDITION COLLECTIBLE NICE
$15.99
Time Remaining: 2d 14h 1m

The Son of Tarzan Edgar Rice Burroughs Easton Press
The Son of Tarzan Edgar Rice Burroughs Easton Press
$72.00
Time Remaining: 13d 20h 16m
Buy It Now for only: $72.00

1921 TARZAN the TERRIBILE EDGAR RICE BURRROUGHS ILL by JSTJOHN GROSSET DUNLAP
1921 TARZAN the TERRIBILE EDGAR RICE BURRROUGHS ILL by JSTJOHN GROSSET DUNLAP
$5.00
Time Remaining: 1d 12h

THE SON OF TARZAN 1917 BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS COLLECTIBLE NICE
THE SON OF TARZAN 1917 BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS COLLECTIBLE NICE
$9.99
Time Remaining: 2d 14h 1m

The Return of Tarzan Edgar Rice Burroughs 1915
The Return of Tarzan Edgar Rice Burroughs 1915
$22.99
Time Remaining: 29d 18h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $22.99

HC Edgar Rice Burroughs Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar A C McClurg 697851
HC Edgar Rice Burroughs Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar A C McClurg 697851
$47.88
Time Remaining: 22h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $120.00

TARZAN TRIUMPHANT by Edgar Rice Burroughs 1948 in DJ
TARZAN TRIUMPHANT by Edgar Rice Burroughs 1948 in DJ
$69.95
Time Remaining: 25d 9h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $69.95

VINTAGE TARZAN THE UNTAMED BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS 1920 FRIST EDITION
VINTAGE TARZAN THE UNTAMED BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS 1920 FRIST EDITION
$7.99
Time Remaining: 5d 17h 9m

TARZAN THE UNTAMED BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS 1920 COLLECTIBLE NICE
TARZAN THE UNTAMED BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS 1920 COLLECTIBLE NICE
$9.99
Time Remaining: 2d 14h 1m

1919 jungle tales of tarzan edgar rice burroughs illustrated HC
1919 jungle tales of tarzan edgar rice burroughs illustrated HC
$24.99
Time Remaining: 17d 12h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $24.99

Tarzan The Untamed by Edgar Rice Burrroughs 1920
Tarzan The Untamed by Edgar Rice Burrroughs 1920
$12.00
Time Remaining: 4d 16h 16m

The Son of Tarzan Edgar Rice Burroughs 1917
The Son of Tarzan Edgar Rice Burroughs 1917
$9.99
Time Remaining: 20d 16h 9m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

Edgar Rice Burroughs collection 7 Tarzan Series Earths Core Hardbooks 1930s
Edgar Rice Burroughs collection 7 Tarzan Series Earths Core Hardbooks 1930s
$12.59 (5 Bids)
Time Remaining: 4d 17h 37m

Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar Edgar Rice Burroughs HC 1918 RARE
Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar Edgar Rice Burroughs HC 1918 RARE
$7.99
Time Remaining: 21h 2m

Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar by Edgar Rice Burroughs w Original Dust Jacket
Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar by Edgar Rice Burroughs w Original Dust Jacket
$24.99
Time Remaining: 17d 10h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $24.99

APE ENGLISH Dictionaries  5 total with 70 pages  TARZANs Edgar Rice Burroughs
APE ENGLISH Dictionaries 5 total with 70 pages TARZANs Edgar Rice Burroughs
$14.50
Time Remaining: 19h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $16.00

RARE Edition TARZAN OF THE APES Edgar Rice Burroughs
RARE Edition TARZAN OF THE APES Edgar Rice Burroughs
$350.00
Time Remaining: 27d 10h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $350.00

TARZANs Edgar Rice Burroughs  5 APE ENGLISH Dictionaries  70 pages + extras
TARZANs Edgar Rice Burroughs 5 APE ENGLISH Dictionaries 70 pages + extras
$2.99
Time Remaining: 19h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $3.30

TARZAN AND THE ANT MEN EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS 1924 COLLECTIBLE NICE
TARZAN AND THE ANT MEN EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS 1924 COLLECTIBLE NICE
$8.99
Time Remaining: 2d 14h 1m

Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar Edgar Rice Burroughs 1918
Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar Edgar Rice Burroughs 1918
$9.99
Time Remaining: 20d 16h 9m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

JUNGLE GIRL TARZAN LAND OF THE HIDDEN MEN EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS 1933
JUNGLE GIRL TARZAN LAND OF THE HIDDEN MEN EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS 1933
$6.31
Time Remaining: 4d 13h 34m

Jungle Tales of Tarzan Tarzan 6  Edgar Rice Burro
Jungle Tales of Tarzan Tarzan 6 Edgar Rice Burro
$1.49
Time Remaining: 28d 1h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $1.49

Edgar Rice Burroughs Tarzan and the Foreign Legion 1st Edn 1947 Original D J
Edgar Rice Burroughs Tarzan and the Foreign Legion 1st Edn 1947 Original D J
$9.56 (7 Bids)
Time Remaining: 3d 13h 13m

EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS TARZAN OF THE APES BALLANTINE PB COLLECTION 21 BOOKS
EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS TARZAN OF THE APES BALLANTINE PB COLLECTION 21 BOOKS
$21.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 4d 18h 2m

The Return of Tarzan by Edgar Rice Burroughs Book
The Return of Tarzan by Edgar Rice Burroughs Book
$29.74
Time Remaining: 14d 3h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $29.74

Tarzan And the Jewels Of Opar by Edgar Rice Burroughs Ace F 204
Tarzan And the Jewels Of Opar by Edgar Rice Burroughs Ace F 204
$3.99
Time Remaining: 8h 24m

Tarzan of the Apes Edgar Rice Burroughs 1st ed 1914 Rare
Tarzan of the Apes Edgar Rice Burroughs 1st ed 1914 Rare
$1,210.00
Time Remaining: 1d 14h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $1,210.00

TARZAN AT THE EARTHS CORE EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS 1930
TARZAN AT THE EARTHS CORE EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS 1930
$7.89
Time Remaining: 4d 13h 33m

JUNGLE TALES OF TARZAN BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS 1919 EARLY ED COLLECTIBLE NICE
JUNGLE TALES OF TARZAN BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS 1919 EARLY ED COLLECTIBLE NICE
$19.99
Time Remaining: 2d 14h 1m

VINTAGE THE SON OF TARZAN BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS W DUST JACKET
VINTAGE THE SON OF TARZAN BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS W DUST JACKET
$24.50
Time Remaining: 21d 13h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $24.50

TARZAN THE TERRIBLE BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS EARLY EDITION 1921 COLLECTIBLE NICE
TARZAN THE TERRIBLE BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS EARLY EDITION 1921 COLLECTIBLE NICE
$14.99
Time Remaining: 2d 14h 1m

Tarzan The Untamed by Edgar Rice Burroughs 1920 Grosset  Dunlap New York
Tarzan The Untamed by Edgar Rice Burroughs 1920 Grosset Dunlap New York
$7.45
Time Remaining: 9d 17h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $7.45

TARZAN THE TERRIBLE BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS EARLY EDITION 1921 COLLECTIBLE NICE
TARZAN THE TERRIBLE BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS EARLY EDITION 1921 COLLECTIBLE NICE
$9.99
Time Remaining: 2d 14h 1m

TARZAN THE TERRIBLE 1921 BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS EARLY EDITION COLLECTIBLE NICE
TARZAN THE TERRIBLE 1921 BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS EARLY EDITION COLLECTIBLE NICE
$17.99
Time Remaining: 2d 14h 1m

Jungle Tales Of Tarzan By Edgar Rice Burroughs Early Grosset  Dunlap Reprint HB
Jungle Tales Of Tarzan By Edgar Rice Burroughs Early Grosset Dunlap Reprint HB
$15.00
Time Remaining: 10d 16h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

TARZAN AND THE LOST EMPIRE 1929 BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS 1ST EDCOLLECTIBLE NICE
TARZAN AND THE LOST EMPIRE 1929 BY EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS 1ST EDCOLLECTIBLE NICE
$6.99
Time Remaining: 2d 14h 1m

TARZAN TWINS EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS BIG LITTLE BOOK 770 WHITMAN 1935 G+
TARZAN TWINS EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS BIG LITTLE BOOK 770 WHITMAN 1935 G+
$125.00
Time Remaining: 29d 13h 39m
Buy It Now for only: $125.00

Edgar Rice Burroughs TARZAN by Russ Manning 1972 SPOKEN ENGLISH WORKBOOK
Edgar Rice Burroughs TARZAN by Russ Manning 1972 SPOKEN ENGLISH WORKBOOK
$24.99
Time Remaining: 5d 19h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $40.00

JUNGLE TALES OF TARZAN 1919 by EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS
JUNGLE TALES OF TARZAN 1919 by EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS
$4.51
Time Remaining: 5d 14h 57m

Edgar Rice Burroughs Tarzan  the Lost Empire English Pinnacle First Printing
Edgar Rice Burroughs Tarzan the Lost Empire English Pinnacle First Printing
$9.75
Time Remaining: 27d 7h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $9.75

The Return Of Tarzan by Edgar Rice Burroughs
The Return Of Tarzan by Edgar Rice Burroughs
$5.00
Time Remaining: 1d 6h 13m

Tarzan Edgar
Tarzan Edgar

The History Of Mgm

Although MGM was originally found in 1915 as Triangle Pictures located in Culver City which was 7 miles south west of Hollywood. Thomas Ince, D.W. Griffith and Mack Sennett then owned the Studio. Samuel Goldwyn then acquired the studio in 1918 and the name was changed to Goldwyn Studios. It is then when it got its Leo the Lion logo. It merged with Metro Pictures and Mayer Pictures in 1924 and the studio went onto become the greatest studio in the history of Hollywood by the name Metro Goldwyn Mayer (MGM) on April 16, 1924. The inauguration took place with a grand ceremony attended by Former President both President Calvin Coolidge and famous performer Will Rogers. This is how the legendary MGM Studios was born.

MGM became the powerhouse of cinema pretty soon and was renowned for its lavish sets, stylish films and unmatched array of Film stars in their productions. It was a dream for many new actors to work for MGM. Within a year of its formation MGM took over Universal Studios as the biggest producer of movies in the year 1925 and retained this distinction for next quarter of the century. The studio also inherited the classic silent movie Ben-Hur that was under production when the studio was formed. The movie was the most expensive silent movie ever made with the cost of production of over $5 million. The movie was also a blockbuster hit.

The Studio was city in itself having its own police, fire, telegraph and post departments. It had everything that a city has so that a complete movie can be shot inside the studio without ever going to different places. With the advent of talkies in the late twenties the Studio attracted best of the talent of that era with big names like Clark Gable, Jean Harlow, Robert Montgomery, Myrna Loy, Jeanette MacDonald, Nelson Eddy, Frank Sinatra, Fred Astaire, Jimmy Stewart, Elizabeth Taylor etc. the list goes on.

During the peak years MGM churned as many as fifty films a year and it has as many as five thousand employees. The studio once bragged that there are more stars in MGM than sky. The studio acquired one more building for administration in 1938, which was named after Irving Thalberg who was the head of production. Then Louis B. Mayer took over the reins until 1951 when he lost power to Dore Schary. The golden age of the studio was from its inception to the Second World War during which it gave memorable movies like 'The Wizard of Oz', 'Gone with the wind', 'The Tarzan Adventures', 'The Thinman Series' and many Marx Brothers comedies. 'Gone with the wind' is still the highest earning movie till date if you adjust for inflation. MGM movies created many more records with Ben-Hur made in 1959 bagging 11 Oscars which was a record until recently when it was equaled by 'Titanic' and 'The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King'.

The golden era of MGM ended after the Second World War when it became expensive to produce large number of movies and the when viewers attention was diverting towards the television. The 1950's and 1960's saw one of the worst periods in the history of the studio with company making loses for the first ever time. To offset these loses and to get into the television market slowly they sold the rights of their movie 'The Wizard of Oz' to CBS which made a lot of money back then. But even as the company tried to come out of the financial turmoil it sank further deep each year. The studio was ultimately sold to Edgar Bronfman, Sr., a Canadian Investor. When he too was not able to manage the studio he sold it to Nevada millionaire Kirk Kerkorian who was more interested in it as a real estate property than a studio. He sold the vast collection of Studio's props, furnishings and memorabilia; the lot was used for a huge real estate project.

The company almost stopped producing movies in 1970's and 1980's. The company acquired United Artists in 1981 and in 1986 Ted Turner bought it. It again changed many owners in 1990's. In 2004 there was a cat race to buy MGM with Turner, Sony and many other big companies bidding to acquire it. But the highest bidder proved to be Sony with the support of other firms like Comcast and venture capital bankers Texas Pacific Group and Providence Equity Partners.
MGM ventured into theatrical distribution in 2006 releasing over fourteen films in the year. The studio also restructured itself and is once again back in business and keeping with the modern day demands by announcing in 2007 that all MGM movies can be downloaded through Apple's iTunes. With the company molding itself to the needs of the digital world we only hope that the company regains its lost reputation once again.

About the Author

Hello It's Ben Davis and I wanted to invite you to the website that will show you how to make money online: http://www.thesuperaffiliateprogram.com I have been working building websites for years, and I finally found the best program to begin my online business: http://www.thesuperaffiliateprogram.net

how many tarzan movies were filmed? where and when?

was the last one filmed in, or with a mexican setting?i noted thet they didn follow edgar rice burrows books plots at all. any explanations avalible?

Go to imdb.com

Audiobook: Tarzan the Untamed by Edgar Rice Burroughs