Very Rare

Very Rare Lucy Dawson original 1948 Dog Calendar
Very Rare Lucy Dawson original 1948 Dog Calendar
$237.05
Time Remaining: 9d 5h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $237.05

LITTLE WOMEN by Louisa May Alcott VERY RARE THIS PUBLISHER  EDITION no date
LITTLE WOMEN by Louisa May Alcott VERY RARE THIS PUBLISHER EDITION no date
$5.95 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 44m

TOMMY AND GRIZEL the Works of JM Barrie VERY RARE JACKET 1929
TOMMY AND GRIZEL the Works of JM Barrie VERY RARE JACKET 1929
$6.95
Time Remaining: 37m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00

MAT THE MOUSE VERY RARE by Herbert Strang editor Rainbow Readers Second Series
MAT THE MOUSE VERY RARE by Herbert Strang editor Rainbow Readers Second Series
$6.95
Time Remaining: 49m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00

1897 2 Volume Set MOROCCO Ornate Gilt Beauties Illustrated w Very Rare DJs
1897 2 Volume Set MOROCCO Ornate Gilt Beauties Illustrated w Very Rare DJs
$249.99
Time Remaining: 29d 4h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $249.99

GENUINE  VERY RARE 1909 AUSSIE NEW IDEA MAGAZINE OK condtoo 80p
GENUINE VERY RARE 1909 AUSSIE NEW IDEA MAGAZINE OK condtoo 80p
$28.59 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 48m

TREASURED SCALES OF THE KINOSOO COLD LAKE Alberta 1905 1980 VERY RARE
TREASURED SCALES OF THE KINOSOO COLD LAKE Alberta 1905 1980 VERY RARE
$12.95
Time Remaining: 1h 14m
Buy It Now for only: $17.50

SKILL IN GAMES A VERY RARE SPORTS COLLECTIBLE by Helen Bryans
SKILL IN GAMES A VERY RARE SPORTS COLLECTIBLE by Helen Bryans
$4.95
Time Remaining: 1h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $8.00

1938 NEW YORK ILLUSTRATED Manhatten Postcard Publication VERY RARE
1938 NEW YORK ILLUSTRATED Manhatten Postcard Publication VERY RARE
$20.00
Time Remaining: 28d 36m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00

History of South Western NYChautauquaAlleganyCattaraugus+ Very Rare 3 Vol Set
History of South Western NYChautauquaAlleganyCattaraugus+ Very Rare 3 Vol Set
$48.50 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 1d 13h 41m

Romance of Modern Geology 1909 in Great Decd Gilt Binding w 25 Plates VERY RARE
Romance of Modern Geology 1909 in Great Decd Gilt Binding w 25 Plates VERY RARE
$39.00 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 18h 36m

Hardy Boys Early Edition Secret of Skull Mountain Very Rare in Great Condition
Hardy Boys Early Edition Secret of Skull Mountain Very Rare in Great Condition
$9.99
Time Remaining: 4d 18h 9m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

Very Rare 1914 1st Ed John Muir The Yosemite 32 photos 3 MAPS Mountaineering
Very Rare 1914 1st Ed John Muir The Yosemite 32 photos 3 MAPS Mountaineering
$15.50 (3 Bids)
Time Remaining: 9h 40m

IRINA IONESCO Elle Meme Very Rare Photo Portfolio Book Limited Edition of 120
IRINA IONESCO Elle Meme Very Rare Photo Portfolio Book Limited Edition of 120
$250.00
Time Remaining: 7h 39m

IKKO NARAHARA + KYOKO ASAKURA Light  Waves Deluxe Photo Book Very Rare
IKKO NARAHARA + KYOKO ASAKURA Light Waves Deluxe Photo Book Very Rare
$200.00
Time Remaining: 8h 6m

1943 book GOLF  MY LIFES WORK by JH Taylor VERY RARE Vintage Book
1943 book GOLF MY LIFES WORK by JH Taylor VERY RARE Vintage Book
$1,400.00
Time Remaining: 24d 8h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $1,400.00

Very RARE 1831 ANTIQUE LEATHER Book 1ST American Edition ANTIQUARIAN
Very RARE 1831 ANTIQUE LEATHER Book 1ST American Edition ANTIQUARIAN
$19.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 17h 6m

MOUNT ST HELENS GEOLOGICAL AREA Gifford Pinchot National Forest VERY RARE
MOUNT ST HELENS GEOLOGICAL AREA Gifford Pinchot National Forest VERY RARE
$3.95
Time Remaining: 1h 35m
Buy It Now for only: $8.00

1922 book THE GRIP IN GOLF very RARE Vintage Book
1922 book THE GRIP IN GOLF very RARE Vintage Book
$350.00
Time Remaining: 24d 8h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $350.00

DAS GROSSE WILHELM BUSCH ALBUM mit 1800 Zeichnungen VERY RARE JACKET
DAS GROSSE WILHELM BUSCH ALBUM mit 1800 Zeichnungen VERY RARE JACKET
$12.95
Time Remaining: 1h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $17.50

DECKS AWASH volume 6 No 5 August 1977 VERY RARE Newfoundland Canada
DECKS AWASH volume 6 No 5 August 1977 VERY RARE Newfoundland Canada
$4.95
Time Remaining: 1h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $8.00

1850 AMERICAN NOTES  SKETCHES BY BOZ CHARLES DICKENS LTHR 2 IN ONE VERY RARE
1850 AMERICAN NOTES SKETCHES BY BOZ CHARLES DICKENS LTHR 2 IN ONE VERY RARE
$52.99 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 18h 56m

1915 book THE PRO AND CON OF GOLF by Alexander Revell VERY RARE Vintage Book
1915 book THE PRO AND CON OF GOLF by Alexander Revell VERY RARE Vintage Book
$500.00
Time Remaining: 24d 8h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $500.00

ENGLISH LAW BOOK Legal Dictionary Lexicon Lawyer Barrister VERY RARE 1ST 1626
ENGLISH LAW BOOK Legal Dictionary Lexicon Lawyer Barrister VERY RARE 1ST 1626
$66.00 (20 Bids)
Time Remaining: 18h 21m

4 Vintage Westerns Lewis B Patten Red Sabbath + 1st Editions VERY RARE
4 Vintage Westerns Lewis B Patten Red Sabbath + 1st Editions VERY RARE
$34.99
Time Remaining: 6h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $39.99

American And Foreign Tube Substitution Guide Very Rare 1957 RCA Employees Only
American And Foreign Tube Substitution Guide Very Rare 1957 RCA Employees Only
$50.00
Time Remaining: 6d 13h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $50.00

Relic of the Royal George  VERY RARE
Relic of the Royal George VERY RARE
$79.02 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 4h 5m
Buy It Now for only: $395.08

THE BREAD OF LIFE VERY RARE by Catharine Shaw  illus BY E S HARDY 1890s
THE BREAD OF LIFE VERY RARE by Catharine Shaw illus BY E S HARDY 1890s
$3.95
Time Remaining: 1h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $8.00

Westvaco 1961 Prairie Traveler Very Rare
Westvaco 1961 Prairie Traveler Very Rare
$9.95
Time Remaining: 18h 16m

1955 The Peevish Penguin Childrens Classic Very RARE
1955 The Peevish Penguin Childrens Classic Very RARE
$20.00
Time Remaining: 14d 18h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00

Easton Press Witch World Andre Norton Very Rare
Easton Press Witch World Andre Norton Very Rare
$29.95 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 17h 16m

VERY RARE 1929 PULP MYSTERY RICHARD MARSH HORROR AUTHOR OF THE BEETLE SCARCE
VERY RARE 1929 PULP MYSTERY RICHARD MARSH HORROR AUTHOR OF THE BEETLE SCARCE
$24.99
Time Remaining: 12h 16m

RENAISSANCE MATHEMATICS Math Optics Euclid Geometry Trigonometry VERY RARE 1690
RENAISSANCE MATHEMATICS Math Optics Euclid Geometry Trigonometry VERY RARE 1690
$202.50 (14 Bids)
Time Remaining: 18h 21m

Very Rare Vintage Littlewoods 1976 77 Autumn  Winter Catalogue on DVD
Very Rare Vintage Littlewoods 1976 77 Autumn Winter Catalogue on DVD
$9.47
Time Remaining: 25d 10h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $9.47

Collectable Soft Cover George Gately Heathcliff Feast 1981 1st Ed Very Rare
Collectable Soft Cover George Gately Heathcliff Feast 1981 1st Ed Very Rare
$14.99
Time Remaining: 7h 11m
Buy It Now for only: $19.99

LEWIS CARROLL ALICES ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND 1867 8th Thou VERY RARE
LEWIS CARROLL ALICES ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND 1867 8th Thou VERY RARE
$948.16
Time Remaining: 4d 11h 9m

The Life of George Washington HC 1839 by Aaron Bancroft DD Very Rare
The Life of George Washington HC 1839 by Aaron Bancroft DD Very Rare
$22.50
Time Remaining: 4d 19h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $22.50

ORNAMENTAL TURNING DESIGN COMPILED BY GILBERT ALLEN GRACE 1923 VERY RARE
ORNAMENTAL TURNING DESIGN COMPILED BY GILBERT ALLEN GRACE 1923 VERY RARE
$899.99
Time Remaining: 1d 4h 18m

WORKS OF MARCO GIROLAMO VIDA 1558 VERY RARE
WORKS OF MARCO GIROLAMO VIDA 1558 VERY RARE
$41.00 (5 Bids)
Time Remaining: 4d 12h 25m

VERY RARE 1904 JAPAN NIPPON MARTIAL ARTS JIU JITSU JUDO ILLUSTRATED 1ST EDITION
VERY RARE 1904 JAPAN NIPPON MARTIAL ARTS JIU JITSU JUDO ILLUSTRATED 1ST EDITION
$29.00 (3 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 13h 2m

VERY RARE GODS MAN DRUM 1930 1ST EDITION LYND WARD A NOVEL TOLD IN WOODCUTS
VERY RARE GODS MAN DRUM 1930 1ST EDITION LYND WARD A NOVEL TOLD IN WOODCUTS
$150.00
Time Remaining: 18d 9h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $150.00

Collectable Mystery Dylan Jones Outside the Rules 1st Edition Very Rare
Collectable Mystery Dylan Jones Outside the Rules 1st Edition Very Rare
$19.99
Time Remaining: 6h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $24.99

Ridley Pearson as pen name Wendell McCall Dead Aim 1st Edition VERY RARE
Ridley Pearson as pen name Wendell McCall Dead Aim 1st Edition VERY RARE
$29.99
Time Remaining: 6h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $34.99

1863 Musical Sketches Elise Polko Translated by Fanny Fuller VERY RARE BOOK
1863 Musical Sketches Elise Polko Translated by Fanny Fuller VERY RARE BOOK
$26.99
Time Remaining: 5d 19h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $26.99

Jim Redman Wheels Of Fortune 1st Edition 1966 Very Rare Signed Honda
Jim Redman Wheels Of Fortune 1st Edition 1966 Very Rare Signed Honda
$47.39
Time Remaining: 9h 34m

DAVID HAMILTON Erotica Volume 2 Very Rare Photo Book
DAVID HAMILTON Erotica Volume 2 Very Rare Photo Book
$300.00
Time Remaining: 7h 32m

VERY RARE 1952 FINE BINDING GUSTAVE DORE BIBLE GALLERY PRINTS PUBLISHED ISRAEL
VERY RARE 1952 FINE BINDING GUSTAVE DORE BIBLE GALLERY PRINTS PUBLISHED ISRAEL
$24.99 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 1d 6h 50m

HYPATIA hard cover circa 1890 Charles Kingsley book VERY RARE pretty copy
HYPATIA Hard Cover circa 1890 Charles Kingsley book VERY RARE pretty copy
$8.70
Time Remaining: 2d 12h 45m
Buy It Now for only: $8.70

DAVID HAMILTON Erotica Volume 3 Very Rare Photo Book
DAVID HAMILTON Erotica Volume 3 Very Rare Photo Book
$300.00
Time Remaining: 7h 27m

Dwight Stauffer Footprints in the Dust 1st Ed Signed Excellent VERY RARE
Dwight Stauffer Footprints in the Dust 1st Ed Signed Excellent VERY RARE
$69.99
Time Remaining: 6h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $79.99

1935 AGARRI STRINGS in Russian very rare
1935 AGARRI STRINGS in Russian very rare
$15.99
Time Remaining: 14d 12h 10m
Buy It Now for only: $15.99

1762 THE SCHOOL FOR LOVERS WILLIAM WHITEHEAD 1ST EDITION POETRY POEMS VERY RARE
1762 THE SCHOOL FOR LOVERS WILLIAM WHITEHEAD 1ST EDITION POETRY POEMS VERY RARE
$8.00 (3 Bids)
Time Remaining: 1d 19h 14m

VERY RARE 1768 JOHN MOSHEIM ECCLESIASTICAL HISTORY ANCIENT
VERY RARE 1768 JOHN MOSHEIM ECCLESIASTICAL HISTORY ANCIENT
$19.93 (4 Bids)
Time Remaining: 1d 12h 53m

PACK SADDLES BY JAMES MacGREGOR 1ST EDITION SIGNED 1962 VERY RARE
PACK SADDLES BY JAMES MacGREGOR 1ST EDITION SIGNED 1962 VERY RARE
$79.00
Time Remaining: 5h 8m

THE WRITINGS THOMAS PAINE hard cover VERY RARE 1944 book philosopher argue WW
THE WRITINGS THOMAS PAINE hard cover VERY RARE 1944 book philosopher argue WW
$9.95
Time Remaining: 22d 14h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $9.95

VERY RARE 1951 OTTOMAN TURKEY SULEIMAN THE MAGNIFICENT SULTAN WITH MAPS 1ST ED
VERY RARE 1951 OTTOMAN TURKEY SULEIMAN THE MAGNIFICENT SULTAN WITH MAPS 1ST ED
$24.99
Time Remaining: 12h 44m

Don Quixote De Cervantes London 1809 VG VERY RARE Vol 2 Orig Leather
Don Quixote De Cervantes London 1809 VG VERY RARE Vol 2 Orig Leather
$19.99
Time Remaining: 4d 20h 6m

EASTON PRESS CRITIQUE OF PURE REASON IMMANUEL KANT FULL LEATHER VERY RARE NR
EASTON PRESS CRITIQUE OF PURE REASON IMMANUEL KANT FULL LEATHER VERY RARE NR
$40.00
Time Remaining: 4d 17h 6m

1829 A Summary of Biblical Antiquities I  II John W Nevin VERY RARE BIBLICAL
1829 A Summary of Biblical Antiquities I II John W Nevin VERY RARE BIBLICAL
$59.99
Time Remaining: 5d 19h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $59.99

WITH A KNIFE AND FORK DOWN THE AMAZON BY DAVID DODGE 1952 1st VERY VERY RARE
WITH A KNIFE AND FORK DOWN THE AMAZON BY DAVID DODGE 1952 1st VERY VERY RARE
$7.89 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 9h 5m

VERY RARE 1794 History of 3 Judges of KING CHARLES I
VERY RARE 1794 History of 3 Judges of KING CHARLES I
$449.95
Time Remaining: 9h 27m

VERY RARE Vintage 1940 THE THIRSTY PONY by PAUL LAUNE 1st Edition
VERY RARE Vintage 1940 THE THIRSTY PONY by PAUL LAUNE 1st Edition
$14.95
Time Remaining: 27d 18h 46m
Buy It Now for only: $14.95

VERY RARE 1794 History of 3 Judges of KING CHARLES I
VERY RARE 1794 History of 3 Judges of KING CHARLES I
$149.95
Time Remaining: 9h 30m

ORIGINAL 1824 REV ISAAC MANN 1st Ed ESSAY ON ATONEMENT OF CHRIST Very Rare
ORIGINAL 1824 REV ISAAC MANN 1st Ed ESSAY ON ATONEMENT OF CHRIST Very Rare
$16.00
Time Remaining: 14h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $125.00

Extremely Rare Very Good HC DJ Yiddish Alphabet Jew Jewish Hebrew Postman Stone
Extremely Rare Very Good HC DJ Yiddish Alphabet Jew Jewish Hebrew Postman Stone
$19.95
Time Remaining: 9h 27m

The Long Roll by Mary Johnston 1911 Very Rare
The Long Roll by Mary Johnston 1911 Very Rare
$285.00
Time Remaining: 29d 17h 7m
Buy It Now for only: $285.00

very RARE 1805 EXPLICATORY CATECHISM by THOMAS VINCENT 1ST EDITION
very RARE 1805 EXPLICATORY CATECHISM by THOMAS VINCENT 1ST EDITION
$35.99
Time Remaining: 10h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $39.99

VERY RARE 1873 FIRST EDITION BOOK on FRENCH HOME LIFE UNUSUAL SOCIAL HISTORY
VERY RARE 1873 FIRST EDITION BOOK on FRENCH HOME LIFE UNUSUAL SOCIAL HISTORY
$23.69
Time Remaining: 1h 42m

Early Erotic Photography Packed with Rare  very Naughty Images
Early Erotic Photography Packed with Rare very Naughty Images
$18.96
Time Remaining: 16d 8h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $18.96

VERY RARE 1910 ARSENE LUPIN MAURICE LE BLANC WITH SHERLOCK HOLMES CHARACTER PULP
VERY RARE 1910 ARSENE LUPIN MAURICE LE BLANC WITH SHERLOCK HOLMES CHARACTER PULP
$32.00 (3 Bids)
Time Remaining: 12h 24m

1790 RARE Antique Bible King James KJV Fine Leather Binding Very Good Condition
1790 RARE Antique Bible King James KJV Fine Leather Binding Very Good Condition
$20.50 (3 Bids)
Time Remaining: 4d 18h 13m

1842 EARLY FEMALE DETECTIVE NOVEL Book SUSAN HOPLEY MAID SERVANT 1st Very Rare
1842 EARLY FEMALE DETECTIVE NOVEL Book SUSAN HOPLEY MAID SERVANT 1st Very Rare
$99.95
Time Remaining: 4d 19h 6m

VERY RARE 1892 MAUD HUMPHREY Illustrated POEMS
VERY RARE 1892 MAUD HUMPHREY Illustrated POEMS
$89.99
Time Remaining: 17d 15h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $89.99

Rare Small Very Old Leatherbound Hymnal Book Psalms  Hymns Dr Watts 1818 1819
Rare Small Very Old Leatherbound Hymnal Book Psalms Hymns Dr Watts 1818 1819
$12.45 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 4d 17h 37m

DANIRA by E Werner 1888 rare novel in very good condition
DANIRA by E Werner 1888 rare novel in very good condition
$24.99
Time Remaining: 20h 19m

Goethe Auscewahlte Cedichte German Very Rare
Goethe Auscewahlte Cedichte German Very Rare
$9.99
Time Remaining: 6d 3h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

Vintage German Book ESSO Europa Atlas Tiger Logo 1966 Excellent VERY RARE
Vintage German Book ESSO Europa Atlas Tiger Logo 1966 Excellent VERY RARE
$34.99
Time Remaining: 6h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $39.99

A TRIP TO THE STARS Stromm VERY RARE Postcard Book
A TRIP TO THE STARS Stromm VERY RARE Postcard Book
$39.99
Time Remaining: 6h 12m

1648 GEORGE WISHART ON JAMES MONTROSE  CHARLES I SCOTLAND WARS very rare1648
1648 GEORGE WISHART ON JAMES MONTROSE CHARLES I SCOTLAND WARS very rare1648
$450.00
Time Remaining: 5d 12h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $595.00

Japan an Attempt at Interpretation 1924 Lafcadio Hearn VERY BEAUTIFUL RARE
Japan an Attempt at Interpretation 1924 Lafcadio Hearn VERY BEAUTIFUL RARE
$44.00
Time Remaining: 6d 19h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $44.00

Extremely Rare Very Good HC DJ Beard Braid Cambridge Barbara Westman First Ed
Extremely Rare Very Good HC DJ Beard Braid Cambridge Barbara Westman First Ed
$24.95
Time Remaining: 9h 26m

1852 Very RARE JEWISH LEATHER BOUND BIBLE None Online
1852 Very RARE JEWISH LEATHER BOUND BIBLE None Online
$63.21
Time Remaining: 1d 5h 33m

VERY RARE Meager GARDENING England 1732 Orchard Veg Flowers Greenhouse
VERY RARE Meager GARDENING England 1732 Orchard Veg Flowers Greenhouse
$83.20 (8 Bids)
Time Remaining: 1d 12h 11m

FREE SHIPPING Shorinji Kempo Nyumon by Doshin So VERY RARE TEXTBOOK
FREE SHIPPING Shorinji Kempo Nyumon by Doshin So VERY RARE TEXTBOOK
$65.00
Time Remaining: 29d 18h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $65.00

T S ELIOT FOUR QUARTETS UK 1st Edition 1st issue orig DJ VERY RARE FINE
T S ELIOT FOUR QUARTETS UK 1st Edition 1st issue orig DJ VERY RARE FINE
$474.07
Time Remaining: 4d 9h 53m

MONTE NAKEN RIMES FUTILES POETRY FRANCE LEATHER VERY RARE 1879 1st
MONTE NAKEN RIMES FUTILES POETRY FRANCE LEATHER VERY RARE 1879 1st
$18.05
Time Remaining: 20h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $25.38

MAXIMS AND MORAL REFLECTIONS MINERVA PRESS 1795 VERY RARE
MAXIMS AND MORAL REFLECTIONS MINERVA PRESS 1795 VERY RARE
$125.00
Time Remaining: 12d 10h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $125.00

Extremely Rare Very Good HC DJ 1945 Fairy Tales Hans Andersen Dick Hart First Ed
Extremely Rare Very Good HC DJ 1945 Fairy Tales Hans Andersen Dick Hart First Ed
$19.95
Time Remaining: 9h 26m

Illustrated Vintage Hardcover from 1901 Queen Victoria Life  Reign very rare
Illustrated Vintage Hardcover from 1901 Queen Victoria Life Reign very rare
$20.00
Time Remaining: 4h 1m

A LIVING STORY BOOK TOM THUMB By Crown Publishers Inc VERY RARE
A LIVING STORY BOOK TOM THUMB By Crown Publishers Inc VERY RARE
$18.99
Time Remaining: 6h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $34.99

CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS Documents Records and Letters VERY RARE
CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS Documents Records and Letters VERY RARE
$295.00
Time Remaining: 4d 17h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $295.00

DOCTOR ZHIVAGO Rare 1958 Hardcover Very Good Condition 1st Edition 9th Print
DOCTOR ZHIVAGO Rare 1958 Hardcover Very Good Condition 1st Edition 9th Print
$11.99
Time Remaining: 18h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99

Very Rare Antique Book The Life of Moses by GTBedell Published in 1832
Very Rare Antique Book The Life of Moses by GTBedell Published in 1832
$20.00 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 10h 29m

Ancient Library of Qumran Frank M Cross1961sc Very Good+ VERY RARE COPY
Ancient Library of Qumran Frank M Cross1961sc Very Good+ VERY RARE COPY
$21.99
Time Remaining: 16d 10h 47m
Buy It Now for only: $21.99

RARE VINTAGE OLD BOOK of ART in FRENCH 1 EDITION PARIS VERY ILLUSTRATED WIT
RARE VINTAGE OLD BOOK of ART in FRENCH 1 EDITION PARIS VERY ILLUSTRATED WIT
$9.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 9h 31m

VERY RARE VG Hardcover Alice in Wonderland Through Looking Glass Lewis Carroll
VERY RARE VG Hardcover Alice in Wonderland Through Looking Glass Lewis Carroll
$14.95
Time Remaining: 10h 38m

Easton Press Shakespeare in London Rare Very Fine
Easton Press Shakespeare in London Rare Very Fine
$29.95
Time Remaining: 17h 46m

HIPPETY HOP Rare 1952 paperback kids nostalgia book CUTE VERY RARE nostalgia
HIPPETY HOP Rare 1952 paperback kids nostalgia book CUTE VERY RARE nostalgia
$6.50
Time Remaining: 21d 16h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $6.50

J K Rowling CHAMBER OF SECRETS AND GOBLET OF FIRE Ist editions very rare
J K Rowling CHAMBER OF SECRETS AND GOBLET OF FIRE Ist editions very rare
$85.34 (7 Bids)
Time Remaining: 4d 9h 10m

Extremely Rare Very Good HC DJ Tiger Flower Robert Vavra Fleur Cowles First Ed
Extremely Rare Very Good HC DJ Tiger Flower Robert Vavra Fleur Cowles First Ed
$14.95
Time Remaining: 9h 25m

Very Rare
Very Rare

Rising demand for rare earths bodes well for Quest's landmark Strange Lake project

Booth # 3008 • questrareminerals.com • 416.916.0777

Peter Cashin
President & CEO

Quest Rare Minerals' (TSXV: QRM) discovery of one of the world's most significant rare earth deposits in 2009 has put the spotlight on this three-year-old Quebec-based company. Backed by an award-winning operations and technical team and rapidly growing awareness and demand for rare earths, Quest Rare Minerals' outlook is rosy, to say the least. President and CEO Peter Cashin shares his enthusiasm for this young kid on the block and why going to production as early as 2014 is not out of the question.


Resource Intelligence: Congratulations. Quest was awarded the Prospector of the Year award. How did that come to be?

Peter Cashin: We accepted the award not just on the fact that it was a large and significant discovery, but also on the basis of all the associated activity following the discovery's announcement. Our discovery generated quite a bit of exploration activity by a number of companies around our Strange Lake property and that is one of the provisos for the award. I am very proud of Quest and the Quest team for what they have accomplished. We've done that in short order. We launched only in January 2008 and now we're developing probably one of the world's most significant rare earth deposits.

RI: How much of the global demand for rare earths could Strange Lake satisfy?

PC: Strange Lake would feed out about 6% to 10% of the world demand, which is not enough to flood the market and depress the prices, but certainly enough to feed into a very important aspect of the rare earth element sector that the Chinese don't deliver out to.

RI: What does your PEA suggest as an annual output in rare earths?

PC: The PEA is based on a portion of what we believe is there and we are looking at a production of about 4,000 tonnes of open-pitable material a day and we would deliver out from our assumptions about 12,500 tonnes of rare element oxides per year.

RI: American demand according to USGS is about 10,000 tonnes per year. Your mine, when built, could satisfy the entire US need for rare earths.

PC: That is correct. But the 10,000 tonnes is for the full spectrum of rare earths. Because of the high proportion of heavies at Strange Lake it obviously feeds into a specific sector within that 10,000 tonnes. A lot of the new technology that is being developed now, especially for military applications and some of the new high-tech electronics are showing a preference for the use of heavies. But up to this point there has not been a primary source of the heavy rare earths. Strange Lake will be able to deliver on that to the markets.

RI: For somebody who doesn't understand the importance of rare earths and possibly more importantly heavy rare earths, explain what is going on.

PC: Rare earths are feeding into what I would consider to be the technological economy, in other words, those sectors of the economy that are fairly recent developments. I would say that for the past 20 to 25 years these things have come to be: wind turbines and hybrid automotive, cells phones and flat screens. Rare earths are a small percentage contribution in terms of the cost of the item but they are critically important and they can't be replaced. There are no substitutes for their contribution to the miniaturization of today's electronics or use in industrial applications. Without them those applications just won't work. I think the big issue related to the nature of these metals is the fact that they are very heat-tolerant. Heavies of course are atomically heavier but they are much rarer. What they impart is even further heat tolerance to those same applications.

RI: When did your PEA come out and why did you focus on the B zone specifically?

PC: We delivered the PEA in September of 2010. What we liked about the B zone is that it was fully in Quebec and, so far, the only known deposit is the historical IOC or what we called the Main zone, which straddles a provincial boundary that has not been surveyed yet. So there will potentially be issues related to the true position of the boundary and not really knowing what percentage of the deposit would be available to us. The B Zone on the other hand is well away from the border; it is in a positive jurisdiction, is open-pitable and sufficiently large to give us an indication of the commercial viability of Strange Lake as a whole. We've done metallurgy on that and we can apply conventional acid leach to the ore with very good recovery. It's a much better deposit.

RI: How many mineral phases are there?

PC: The elemental suite is gadolinite, gerenite and kainosite. Those are calcium bearing heavy rare earth element silicate and carbonate minerals. They have been re-crystallized so they are very amenable to acid leach. It's almost like Mother Nature did a lot of the pre-cracking to this deposit, thereby facilitating recovery of the valuable rare earth components.

RI: That led you to a very low operating cost. About $100 per tonne; you're estimating?

PC: Yes. $102 to $105. That is due to the fact that the resource can be a mine via open-pit methods so our cost is $5 a tonne vs. mining costs related to a typical underground operation which is in the order of $50-$60 a tonne.

Mining analysts visit the Strange Lake Project, Québec, July 2010

RI: The ore value you're looking at is great as well. Last year when I spoke to John Kaiser he had done an evaluation on each of the elements and came up with a value of $304 per tonne. What is that now?

PC: It's gone up in leaps and bounds with the Chinese cutbacks on their export quotas. I can't even estimate what it is. I think it is in the order of about $700 per tonne. It's just gone through the roof.

RI: What is your NPV and what are your revenues expected to be?

PC: The IRR on the 115 million tonnes used in the PEA is a very robust 36%. The NPV is a 12% discount rate because it is still high risk and it still came out to be over $1.4 billion over a minimum 25-year production period.

RI: You say that you have a mine life of about 25 years but actually you've got enough tonnage for 65 years. Why the discrepancy?

PC: The thing is once you go past the 25-year window the rest is all gravy. To be honest with you we just wanted to show and establish the economic model in a reasonable operating time frame. That was based on last year's resource estimate. We've done subsequent work now and we know that we are going to be well past that time line once we deliver our revised resource estimate of the deposit.

RI: What prices did you use then? You say a payback of three to four years, which is incredible. Are those recent prices?

PC: We used as the base case a trailing three-year average from 2007 to 2010, and then grew that number over the life of the project. Since the price scenario was set in September, the prices have moved up materially due to the China quotas and export tariffs. So it is actually a fairly discounted price. The price assumption we used on Strange Lake is conservative: about a half to a third of the current market prices.

RI: Geographically, you don't have any First Nations issues, and Quebec is mining-friendly. What about infrastructure? Have you had issues there?

PC: I've had to answer a lot of shareholders about the concern for lack of infrastructure. If Strange Lake were a small deposit I would be very concerned. If infrastructure difficulties would have been an issue for such mines as Voisey's Bay copper/nickel deposit or the Raglan nickel deposit or the Echo Bay gold deposit or Red Dog lead/zinc deposit they would never have happened. What made those projects work is that fact that they were very large and very rich, which, for investors, mitigates the potential risk of opening an operation. So I don't think from an infrastructure standpoint that it's unattainable.

RI: When do you foresee going into production by?

PC: I've got a model of a startup about 2015/16, which is much in keeping with my philosophy of under-promising and over-performing in what we deliver out. What is nice about an open-pit opportunity is that it's more easily scalable if you want to fast track it and it's looking very good. The economics also continue to be very positive and you've got indications from end users for wanting the material you can deliver out then you can probably accelerate that in the order of 2014.

RI: Is it important for you to beat competitors to
the market?

PC: We are really talking to a different sector of the rare elements base because of the heavies. Strange Lake stands alone with that fact of the extreme enrichment, the size of the deposit, the amenability to open-pit mining and conventional metallurgy.

RI: Based on all of these green lights you seem to be getting is this a fait du compli?

PC: No. There could be bumps in the road all the way through development. But I think the project and the deposit is such that a lot of our concerns and risks have been mitigated by the nature of the deposit itself.

RI: I think the market speaks a great deal as well. When you look at how you're trading and how quickly your price has escalated and has managed to hold the course so far.

PC: I think that the deposit speaks and I think that the last time you and I spoke I did say that the true success of a junior exploration company is to first and foremost ensure the technical integrity of the program and bring those along and develop your resources first before you go out and promote them. We've done that and the proof is in the pudding.

RI: You've had a lot happen in the last year. What will happen between now and next year when we next speak?

PC: We're going to get our revised resource estimate that gives us the measured and indicated grade that we need for commencing a pre-feasibility study. We're pretty confident because of the nature of the PEA that we will make that decision to go into pre-feasibility soon after receipt of the resource estimate. We'll be continuing our exploration and definition program throughout 2011. There are indications of further resources on the property that we have yet to drill define. My hope is that we can deliver out a pre-feasibility before the end of the calendar year.

Investor Highlights:

  • Stage: Preliminary resource estimate, awaiting a revised resource estimate at the indicated/measured category, likely to launch pre-feasibility study by end of q1 2011
  • Market cap: $363 million as of February 11, 2011
  • Share price: 187% in 12 months; 11,660% in 24 months
  • Share price: $6.24 as of February 11, 2011
  • Commodity: Rare earth metals
  • Production planned: Late 2015
  • Mine life: 25 years, minimum
  • Cash: $50 million as of January 31, 2011

Highlights:

  • Strange Lake is a world-class resource and one of only two known primary heavy REE resources in the world
  • Rare earths are critical and irreplaceable components in military applications and high-tech electronics. Quest's Strange Lake property would deliver the highly heat-tolerant heavy rare earth minerals much-needed in such applications
  • Misery Lake and newly discovered targets south of the property add further upside
  • Experienced and respected management and technical team

About the Author

The idea of late seroconversion (negative at 3 months and positive after 3 months) is a very rare. The rare si?

The idea of late seroconversion (negative at 3 months and positive after 3 months) is a very rare. The rare situations are as followings:

1) People who are heavy drug users
2) People who are using anti-rejection drugs for organ transplant
3) People who are on chemotherapy for cancer treatment
4) People who are using PEP for HIV prevention

Othere than that, the 3 months test is considered conclusive.
IS IT CORRECT?

Do your own homework.

Very rare fight kung fu vs taekwondo (Master Ehsan Shafiq)